★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic
December 15, 1995 - December 16, 1995 @ PHED Gymnasium, Jamestown Community College (Jamestown, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Ridgway [PA] 202.5, Spencerport 198.5, Falconer 168, Grove City [PA] 128, Jamestown 113, Lockport 104.5, Attica 98.5, Ripley 97.5, Niagara Falls 88, Franklinville 87.5, Southwestern 85.5, Frewsburg 77, Portville 77, Wellsville 72.5, Sweet Home 70.5, Bolivar-Richburg 67.5, Silver Creek 64.5, Salamanca 61, Allegany-Limestone 59, Olean 56, Hickory [PA] 55, Maple Grove 47, Sheffield [PA] 44, Westfield 43, Lake Shore 40, Royalton-Hartland 37, Fredonia 34.5, Pine Valley 34, Panama 29, Cassadaga Valley 20.5, Randolph 20

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mike Alderson (GC)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Chris Coughenour (NF) > Travis Irvin (Sheffield) fall 0:30
 98  Gary Borrelli (Spencerport) > Matt Warters (Portville) fall 3:23
105  A.J. Miller (Spencerport) > Bill Morello (Lockport) decision 11-5
112  Mike Foster (Falconer) > Mike Predko (Ridgway) decision 4-1
119  Mike Alderson (GC) > Bill Jacoutot (Spencerport) decision 13-0
126  Chad Caros (Franklinville) > Brad Rowe (Ripley) decision 4-2
132  Ryan Bentley (Ripley) > Anthony Errera (GC) decision 3-2
138  Greg Bentley (Ripley) > Walter Stanton (Frewsburg) decision 4-2
145  Bill Sisley (Jamestown) > Richard Mathers (Spencerport) decision 8-4
155  Todd Coder (Ridgway) > Greg Laude (Attica) decision 4-1
167  Jeremy Chiarelli (Spencerport) > Frank Anastasia (AL) decision 5-3
177  Jeff Nelson (Ridgway) > Andy Benson (Jamestown) fall 5:15
215  Chris Gray (Frewsburg) > Fred Hallett (SC) decision 6-3
250  Dustin Marshall (Ridgway) > Erin Putnam (Falconer) decision 6-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Vic Arena (Salamanca) > Pat Dove (Frewsburg) decision 4-2
 98  Ryan Fralick (Falconer) > Bill Kurtz (Wellsville) decision 4-1
105  Bruno Iorfido (Ridgway) > Jesse Cook (Falconer) fall 1:58
112  Chris Fairbank (Southwestern) > Tyler Conway (Attica) decision 2-1
119  Coddie Bissell (BR) > Mike Howard (Falconer) decision 12-2
126  Terrence Green (Spencerport) > John DeBarbieri (Portville) fall 6:52 (1OT)
132  Jason DeBruin (Spencerport) > Brian Dutchcot (Ridgway) decision 10-4
138  Paul Peru (Falconer) > Brian Hanselman (SH) decision 9-0
145  Brad Vaillancourt (SH) > Chris Blauvelt (BR) fall 4:45
155  Nick Sisley (Jamestown) > Rod Kelly (Franklinville) decision 6-3
167  Josh States (Lockport) > Dennis Schoonover (Ridgway) decision 8-4
177  Jason Grey (GC) > Scott Austin (Lockport) decision 7-5
215  Tom Luchs (Ridgway) > Sam Wooten (NF) decision 4-3
250  Tony Marucci (Jamestown) > Andrew Fidurko (Olean) decision 7-2

Consolation Final (5th)

 91  Ryan Marvin (SC) > Emme Conway (Attica)
 98  Lynn McCown (GC) > Chris Reese (Westfield) decision 8-7
105  Jeff Embt (Attica) > Marc Reynolds (Olean) fall 2:19
112  Bobby Parker (Fredonia) > Jason MacMullen (Spencerport) decision 5-1
119  Jeff Mye (Attica) > Shane Simpson (Olean) decision 2-0
126  Jeff Mattison (Wellsville) > Matt Alfreno (GC) fall 2:48
132  Joe Spinella (LS) > Dennis Stein (PV) decision 5-3
138  Adam Ventress (Spencerport) > Bryan Smith (PV) decision 8-4
145  Alex Clutter (Westfield) > Jim Noonan (Southwestern) decision 5-1
155  Trevor Norlander (Falconer) > Jim Tucker (Hickory) decision 11-1
167  Geoff Sorenson (Jamestown) > Brad Kettering (Hickory) fall 2:50
177  Alan Harding (Falconer) > Cass Nolet (Salamanca) decision 7-1
215  Chuck Monsour (GC) > Jason Ball (Wellsville) decision 7-5
250  Chris Swanson (Southwestern) > Mike Olkosky (AL) fall 3:29


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic)