★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic
December 17, 1999 - December 18, 1999 @ PHED Gymnasium, Jamestown Community College (Jamestown, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Spencerport 243.5, Ridgway [PA] 198, Attica 188.5, Lakeview [PA] 130, Niagara Wheatfield 119, Canandaigua 116.5, Lockport 111, Frewsburg 102, Perkiomen Valley [PA] 100.5, Fredonia 98.5, Falconer 97.5, Grove City [PA] 94, Sharpsville [PA] 90, Hickory [PA] 87, Gowanda 78, Ripley 78, Jamestown 77, Salamanca 74.5, Sweet Home 69.5, Cassadaga Valley 67.5, Olean 65.5, Southwestern 58.5, Allegany-Limestone 56, Niagara Falls 46, Portville 45, Sheffield [PA] 44, Pine Valley 36, Silver Creek 28, Panama 24.5, Maple Grove 21, Westfield 18.5, Wellsville 17, Chautauqua Lake 15, Bolivar-Richburg 13

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Bill Morello (Lockport)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Greg Gelinas (Canandaigua) > K.J. Banach (Spencerport) decision 7-5 (1OT)
103  Shawn Hibbs (Spencerport) > Chad DeJesus (Jamestown) major decision 20-6
112  Josh Anderson (Ridgway) > Vince End (PV) decision 9-8
119  Zack Feies (Hickory) > Chuck Olas (Spencerport) SV 5-3 (1OT)
125  Drew Rose (Lakeview) > Senneca Stone (Olean) fall 5:34
130  Pat Dove (Frewsburg) > Chris Schilling (NW) decision 6-1 (1OT)
135  Bill Morello (Lockport) > Dave Walker (Frewsburg) major decision 14-4
140  Vic Arena (Salamanca) > Ron Haywood (Sharpsville) decision 3-2 (1OT)
145  Chris Shilk (Ridgway) > Joe Sayers (Southwestern) decision 13-7
152  Bill Hetherington (NW) > Don Zimmerman (Spencerport) decision 10-8
160  Greg Puncheon (Ridgway) > Josh Miller (Attica) decision 4-3
171  Bill Prince (Frewsburg) > Tim Smith (PV) decision 4-3
189  Brian Tatar (SH) > Kaleb Fitch (Ridgway) fall 2:56
215  Jeremy Batt (Gowanda) > Corey Miller (Portville) fall 2:35
275  Paul Shilk (Ridgway) > Brad Watson (Lakeview) fall 1:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Matt Volpe (Jamestown) > Shea Anzivine (Olean) fall 1:54
103  Tim Gadsby (Lakeview) > Matt Guiher (PV) SV 5-3 (1OT)
112  Jared Moreland (Spencerport) > Trevor Chinn (Canandaigua) fall 2:24
119  Mike Cuppernell (Canandaigua) > Eric End (PV) decision 8-7
125  Justin Burkhouse (Ridgway) > Justin Perry (Fredonia) decision 5-4
130  Mike Wojtowicz (Spencerport) > Jason Duprat (Attica) decision 5-3
135  Mike Bourne (Spencerport) > Mike Jordan (Gowanda) fall 1:55
140  Aaron Rowe (Ripley) > Paul Freeman (Lockport) decision 3-2
145  Steve Stulpin (Spencerport) > Mike Ide (SH) decision 6-4
152  Austin Faulkner (Falconer) > Garrett Matheron (MG) decision 6-2
160  Gary Osborne (Hickory) > Aaron Kaminski (NW) fall 0:27
171  Cary Kulka (Sharpsville) > Donnie Lewis (GC) decision 3-1
189  Travis Lincoln (Falconer) > Jon Pittman (NW) decision 4-2
215  Tim Lerow (CV) > Kyle Shjilk (Ridgway) fall 3:28
275  Dan Colburn (Falconer) > Ryan DeArment (Hickory) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Bill Hulme (Attica) > Jake Harrigan (Sheffield) fall 2:28
103  Tim Fredrick (Fredonia) > Nicholas VanSon (Attica) decision 7-4
112  Doug Eck (Attica) > Cayle Petti (Lockport) forfeit
119  Josh Crisafulli (AL) > Brandon Morris (Attica) SV 2-0 (1OT)
125  Ryan Marvin (SC) > Clayton Conway (Attica) fall 3:52
130  Mike Wojtowicz (Spencerport) > Jason Duprat (Attica) decision 5-3
135  D.J. Johnson (GC) > Mike Sidlo (PV) decision 1-0
140  Evan Hoobler (Lakeview) > Eric Mullen (Canandaigua) forfeit
145  Jim Funk (Sharpsville) > Desi Johnson (GC) decision 4-3
152  Jim McCrillis (Sharpsville) > Dustin Martin (Southwestern) decision 10-5
160  Jeff Kelley (CV) > Garrett Hicks (CL) fall 2:41
171  Scott Baxter (Spencerport) > Ed Palchak (Panama) default
189  Adam Rowe (Ripley) > John Geitner (Attica) decision 4-2
215  Roger Romesser (Attica) > Steve Marks (Canandaigua) fall 2:10
275  Marty Jacobson (Salamanca) > Vaughn Uber (GC) fall 2:14


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic)