★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
1st Annual PSAL New York Girls Folkstyle State Invitational
February 17, 2018 @ Harry S. Truman High School (Bronx, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Tiante Murray
Letchworth's Tiante Murray took 3rd place at 139-pounds. Provided by Derek Levendusky. Click for larger image.






High School Girls

Team Final

Minisink Valley 54, Wingate 51, Curtis 45, Bronx Studio 41.5, Harry S. Truman 39, Niagara Wheatfield 36, Brooklyn Tech 34, Southwestern 32, Copenhagen 31, Forest Hills 31, Lynbrook 30, Columbia 27, Liverpool 25.5, Riverhead 24, Carmel 23, Newark 21, Wantagh 20, Letchworth 19, Horace Greeley 17, Pine Bush 17, South Glens Falls 17, Stuyvesant 17, Yonkers 17, A. Philip Randolph 16, Seward Park 16, Akron-Alden 15, Avon-Geneseo 15, Beekmantown 15, Hempstead 15, Long Beach 15, Townsend Harris 14, Oyster Bay 13, Inwood 10, KIPP NYC College Prep 8, Sunset Park 8, Susan E. Wagner 8, Riverdale-Kingsbridge 7, Martin Luther King 6, Farmingdale 5, Westbury 4, Bellmore JFK 3, Copiague 2, Bathgate 0, Cairo-Durham 0, College of Staten Island 0, Hastings 0, James Madison (Brooklyn) 0, Long Island City 0, Waverly 0

Place Winners

105 1. Ally Fitzgerald (Lynbrook)
    2. Abby Duke (Carmel)
    3. Maria Soto (APR)
    4. Esther Levendusky (AG)
    5. Lina Diamond (LB)
    6. Lea Shi (BT)
    7. Alma Dervisevic (FH)
    8. Arham Alrowmeim (SP)
117 1. Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen)
    2. Grace Pauls (MV)
    3. Rhylee Jung (NW)
    4. Lily Rabine (SGF)
    5. Isabella Garcia (HG)
    6. Genevieve Nickelson (Beekmantown)
    7. Amanda Colombo (Newark)
    8. Sophie Pincus (RK)
128 1. Mia Macaluso (MV)
    2. Chloe Cabrera (HST)
    3. Naomi Henry (Westbury)
    4. Kylah Holka (NW)
    5. Danielle Stanley (AA)
    6. Daisy Bravo (Wingate)
    7. Jade Eldridge (Newark)
    8. Yuyao Shi (SP)
139 1. Mika Walters (Southwestern)
    2. Damiana Racciatti (Liverpool)
    3. Tiante Murray (Letchworth)
    4. Kiara Vasquez (PB)
    5. Kassandra Marcelo (Curtis)
    6. Alison Ortega (Wingate)
    7. Katherine Tenempaguay (SEW)
    8. Tays Pascual (Inwood)
148 1. Sariah Stewart (Columbia)
    2. Katrynna Jackowicz (Wantagh)
    3. Savanna Marji (Yonkers)
    4. Kathrine Diaz (OB)
    5. Shakaira Bobbsemple (Wingate)
    6. Risa Sang (Curtis)
    7. Nicole Franco (KIPPNYCCP)
    8. Chyanne Reynolds (BS)
159 1. Katie Moore (Riverhead)
    2. Kai Poux (BT)
    3. Kiera Cawley (Stuyvesant)
    4. Sabrina Mena (BS)
    5. Adianna Basquiat (Hempstead)
    6. Melissa Gao (Stuyvesant)
    7. Krissi Hedderman (Curtis)
    8. Sire Toure (SP)
172 1. Hailey Cancelleri (Curtis)
    2. Daijah Cloud (FH)
    3. Emmanuella Nortey (SP)
198 1. Nia Crosdale (HST)
    2. Joanna Jones (Wingate)
    3. Ashley Mojica (Wingate)
255 1. Taiwo Fayemi (BS)
    2. Jessica Matos (BS)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (1st Annual PSAL New York Girls Folkstyle State Invitational)