★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 11, 2019 - January 12, 2019 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Spencerport Rangers
The Rangers won the 2019 Lockport Tournament. Shared by Spencerport Wrestling. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Spencerport 232, Grand Island 172.5, Rush-Henrietta 139.5, Brockport 132, Fredonia 131, Clarence 126, Niagara Wheatfield 110, Amherst 101, Fairport 98.5, St. Joseph's 92, Canisius 64, Depew 61.5, North Tonawanda 56, Greece 48, Lyndonville 48, St. Mary's of Lancaster 19, Lewiston-Porter 11, Starpoint 9, Lockport 5, Charter School for Applied Technologies 3

Aggregate Pin Award - Ethan Craddock (SML)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Austin Sergeant (Fairport)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Sean Cullen (Spencerport) > Te'Shaun Mathews (NW) decision 10-5
106  Carson Alberti (Depew) > Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) major decision 13-4
113  Seth Russo (Spencerport) > Jack Randle (GI) decision 5-2
120  Jayden Scott (RH) > Ryan Daly (Brockport) major decision 15-5
126  Austin Sergeant (Fairport) > Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) decision 5-1
132  Giovani Russo (Fredonia) > Connor Thompson (Fairport) technical fall 15-0
138  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) decision 9-3
145  Karamvir Hothi (RH) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece) SV 6-4 (1OT)
152  Michael Vinci (Spencerport) > Matt Baldwin (Canisius) major decision 11-3
160  Adam Daghestani (GI) > Dexter Craig (Spencerport) decision 11-7
170  Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) > Thomas Blackwell (Canisius) major decision 14-3
182  Connor Kenney (GI) > Camerin Holmes (NT) fall 1:34
195  Aiden Bertino (Brockport) > Marquise Carnes (Clarence) decision 8-1
220  Kyle Tillich (RH) > Blake Bielec (GI) decision 10-6
285  Ryan Bitka (Amherst) > Caleb Lesswing (SJ) decision 5-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jake Daly (Brockport) > Elijah Greenough (NW) major decision 10-1
106  Brady Unger (Fairport) > Mark Kuhn (NW) fall 3:00
113  Tyler Bartolomei (NT) > Michael Alberti (Depew) fall 4:17
120  Brian Bielec (GI) > Chase Stinson (Lyndonville) decision 6-0
126  Michael LoPresti (Spencerport) > Jacob Davies (Brockport) decision 4-3
132  Seth Jackson (GI) > Jordan Alonso (Depew) decision 8-2
138  Jacob DeWolf (NW) > Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport) fall 0:56
145  Ronnie Jones (SJ) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport) fall 5:25
152  Jack Feltz (Clarence) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport) decision 5-0
160  Rodney Davis (Lyndonville) > Devin Felder (RH) fall 2:54
170  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Jonathan White (Clarence) decision 4-3
182  Amandip Deo (Amherst) > Louis Perreault (SJ) decision 9-6
195  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Alex Rizun (SJ) decision 6-2
220  Charles Morrison (SJ) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia) decision 4-1
285  Tyree Orange (Amherst) > Jeremy Fridman (GI) fall 1:59

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Gage LaPlante (Starpoint) > Cal Russo (Spencerport) decision 6-2
106  Nick Callaghan (Greece) > Tremell Mathews (NW) technical fall 15-0
113  Avren Cullen (RH) > Anthony Kuhn (NW) decision 8-1
120  Brandon Morris (Greece) > Jon Pallozzi (Clarence) major decision 13-2
126  Kyle Jungier (NW) > John Nothnagle (RH) forfeit
132  Robert Reddick (Brockport) > Ethan Craddock (SML) fall 1:46
138  Caleb Krantz (Clarence) > Ciaran Edwards (LP) fall 4:14
145  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Quinten Burke (Clarence) decision 6-0
152  Matthew Mohan (Amherst) > Anthony Trinchinni (RH) decision 2-1
160  Benjamin Buscaglia (Amherst) > Jacob Thibeault (NW) decision 11-6
170  Jared VanVolkenburg (NT) > Nate Truelson (Greece) fall 2:33
182  Tyler Davies (Brockport) > Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) fall 2:29
195  Matt Newbould (GI) > Benjamin Levine (Amherst) fall 4:22
220  Joseph Bolia (Fairport) > Thomas Doty (Brockport) decision 6-3
285  Damian Dinatale (RH) > Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) decision 7-3


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament)