Sunrise Optimist/Booster Club 10th Annual Lockport Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 10, 2003 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)

 

2003 Lockport Wrestling Tournament
Provided by Lockport Wrestling. Click for larger image.


Varsity

Team Final

Southwestern 193, Lockport 133, Greece Olympia 131.5, Byron-Bergen 118.5, Le Roy 116.5, Medina 84, St. Francis 75.5, Barker 66, Pembroke 66, North Tonawanda 55, Warsaw 52.5, Akron 47, Starpoint 47, Alden 46, Royalton-Hartland 45, St. Joseph's 44.5, Canisius 21.5, St. Mary's of Lancaster 18, Oakfield-Alabama 14

Aggregate Pin Award - Jimmie Byrd (Lockport)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Sam Herman (BB)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Paul Paddock (Warsaw) > Chad Condidorio (LR) fall 1:27
103  Nick Price (Pembroke) > Zac Condidorio (LR) decision 6-5
112  Dusty Truver (Southwestern) > John Bonaldi (GO) decision 9-3
119  Glenn Dowdy (GO) > Brian Marmo (Starpoint) SV 7-5 (1OT)
125  Justin Hartway (Medina) > Shane Barrett (Southwestern) decision 7-5
130  Jeremy Cosimeno (LR) > Will Bruce (NT) major decision 13-4
135  Shane Uber (Southwestern) > Steve Sanderson (NT) forfeit
140  Sam Herman (BB) > Dan Klonowski (Akron) major decision 13-3
145  Matt Root (Medina) > Mike Rosenberg (Lockport) decision 6-5
152  Kevin Kinnear (GO) > Neshon Morley (Lockport) fall 1:40
160  Mike Dix (SF) > Erick Dustin (Alden) decision 7-5
171  Matt Mazgaj (Southwestern) > Chase Pittman (Lockport) SV 8-6 (1OT)
189  David Bush (Southwestern) > Bernie Barbuto (Alden) fall 4:40
215  Tom Glamuzina (SJ) > Ellis Snow (GO) major decision 14-4
275  Jimmie Byrd (Lockport) > Mike Maurer (Pembroke) fall 2:43

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Nick Mueller (Southwestern) > Cory Kumpf (OA) decision 5-2
103  Dan Mueller (Southwestern) > Rory Bruce (NT) decision 5-2
112  Angelo LaBruno (SML) > Mike McInally (BB) decision 11-9
119  Jon Reeson (Barker) > Zac Johnson (Southwestern) fall 2:42
125  Steve Kuszlyk (BB) > Mike Marmo (Starpoint) SV 4-2 (1OT)
130  Matt Cinelli (Lockport) > Mikel Bush (Southwestern) major decision 13-1
135  Andy Hermann (Medina) > T.R. Nolan (GO) decision 8-3
140  Kevin Keil (Canisius) > Jameson Forman (Lockport) decision 6-5
145  Will Sapienza (BB) > Jesse Murtha (Warsaw) decision 10-5
152  Tyler Streeter (BB) > Mark Miklos (SF) fall 2:36
160  Zach Aggett (Southwestern) > Josh Meindl (Lockport) decision 1-0
171  Jason Hodge (LR) > Josh Liuzzi (Barker) fall 0:52
189  Adam Zawistowski (BB) > Matt Muerb (GO) decision 2-1
215  Ian Christiansen (LR) > Matt Langworthy (Southwestern) decision 7-4
275  Jason Nellist (Barker) > Jeremy Seneca (SF) fall 2:44


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Sunrise Optimist/Booster Club 10th Annual Lockport Invitational Wrestling Tournament)