Lockport Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 11, 2013 - January 12, 2013 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 224, Fredonia 161.5, Pittsford 147.5, Lockport 139.5, Lewiston-Porter 131.5, Starpoint 97.5, St. Joseph's 79, Royalton-Hartland 59, Niagara Wheatfield 56.5, Akron 55.5, North Tonawanda 37.5, Depew 37, Newfane 37, Le Roy 33, Wilson 28, St. Mary's of Lancaster 27.5, Lyndonville 9, Springville-Griffith 6, Canisius 0

Aggregate Pin Award - Rion Elson (Starpoint)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Drew Hull (RH)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Garret Baugher (SJ) > Troy Keller (NT) by decision 7-2
106  Brendan Arena (Clarence) > Aleksei Cartagena (Pittsford) by decision 12-10 (1OT)
113  Andrew Shomers (LP) > Shane Helbig (NW) by major decision 13-0
120  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Jeff Gould (Pittsford) by decision 4-0
126  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence) by decision 7-0
132  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Ryan Kromer (LP) by decision 1-0
138  Dan Reagan (LP) > Travis Berube (SJ) by major decision 16-6
145  Drew Hull (RH) > Jude Gardner (Fredonia) by fall 4:31
152  Nate Schwab (Clarence) > Richie Jones (SJ) by decision 7-4
160  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Chase Wheeler (Wilson) by fall 4:59
170  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Rob Klotz (Pittsford) by fall 3:18
182  Travis Griner (Clarence) > Ryan Schlager (Clarence) by fall 1:12
195  Bobby Desiderio (SML) > Chet Bondi (LP) by technical fall 4:05 15-0
220  Christian Saden (Fredonia) > Marshall Taylor (Lockport) by forfeit
285  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Clayton Smith (RH) by decision 2-1 (2OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Phil Callandra (Depew) > Dylan Arena (Clarence) by decision 4-3
106  Jon Lauricella (LR) > Giovanni Ruiz (Fredonia) by decision 6-3
113  Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron) > Nico Toliano (LP) by major decision 14-2
120  Tyler Mack (Starpoint) > Joe Guarino (Pittsford) by decision 5-4
126  Austin Czaja (Clarence) > D.J. Marshall (LP) by decision 4-2 (3OT)
132  Tyler Gross (Pittsford) > Rick Schweikhard (NW) by decision 3-2
138  Nate Martin (Newfane) > Cody Rudolfs (Pittsford) by decision 3-2
145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) > Lucas Govert (Pittsford) by decision 5-1
152  Josh Steinman (Lockport) > Default Garrett Schultz (Akron) by defualt 0:33
160  Seth Anderson (Lockport) > Scott Strang (Pittsford) by decision 4-0
170  Chris Willms (Starpoint) > Pat Spoth (Clarence) by decision 1-0
182  Jared Resch (LR) > Dillon Thomas (Starpoint) by fall 5:48
195  Richard Duermeyer (Starpoint) > Josh Seib (Newfane) by decision 13-8
220  Tyler Schaefer (Pittsford) > Alex Jensen (RH) by fall 3:55
285  Rion Elson (Starpoint) > Ryan Osborn (NT) by fall 0:56


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport Invitational Tournament)