★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Lockport Boosters Wrestling Invitational
January 10, 2015 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Fairport 235.5, Lockport 194.5, Niagara Wheatfield 186, Rush-Henrietta 146.5, Newfane 117, St. Joseph's 101.5, Lyndonville 87.5, Lewiston-Porter 69, North Tonawanda 56.5, Clarence 51.5, Starpoint 44.5, Akron 41, Depew 35, West Seneca East 32, Le Roy 31, Medina 27.5, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 25.5, Wilson 0

Aggregate Pin Award - Andrew Gelyon (Newfane)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Anthony Bell (Fairport)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) > Justin McDougald (NW) fall 2:55
106  Jacob Bell (Fairport) > Warren McDougald (NW) major decision 8-0
113  Dylan Arena (Clarence) > Austin Kassel (RH) decision 7-0
120  John Lauricella (LR) > Vincent Falvo (NW) decision 5-1
126  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron) fall 1:53
132  Zack Barker (Fairport) > Troy Keller (NT) decision 8-2
138  James Arao (Fairport) > Shane Helbig (NW) decision 6-4
145  Christopher Barker (Fairport) > Justin Klein (RH) decision 3-2
152  Anthony Bell (Fairport) > Andrew Shomers (LP) decision 3-1
160  Eesaa Abdur-Rahman (SJ) > Robert Jones (Lockport) decision 9-7
170  Matt Cicco (NW) > Colin Goodrich (NW) decision 11-9
182  Jake Kubala (Newfane) > Griffin Kent (NT) decision 7-3
195  William Bolia (Fairport) > Sergio Crespo (RH) decision 3-2
220  Jesse Trout (RH) > Nick Audino (Clarence) decision 6-5
285  Garrett Rath (LP) > Tylor Rivera (Lockport) fall 1:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Eli Sims (RH) > Nate Wallace (WSE) decision 5-0
106  Jacob Dewolf (NW) > Karavarra Hothi (RH) fall 4:19
113  Dontay Gill (Lockport) > Brennen Callara (Medina) forfeit
120  Dominic Caruso (SJ) > Phil Calandra (Depew) decision 7-4
126  Charlie Johnstone (Newfane) > Thomas Wendt (Lockport) fall 5:34
132  Cullen Phipps (Fairport) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) decision 10-6
138  Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) > Ryan Ploetz (NW) decision 5-0
145  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) > Paul Dunbar (Newfane) forfeit
152  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) > Derek Penman (SJ) forfeit
160  Cyrus Simmons (Newfane) > Devon Joy (Lyndonville) default
170  Quentin Wilson (RH) > Jon Tabor (SJ) decision 4-3
182  Jacob Fujimura (Fairport) > Wayne Leblanc (Starpoint) decision 3-1
195  Charles Beach (Medina) > Abraham Baker (SJ) decision 5-3
220  Matt Eldridge (Depew) > Antonio Hanna (RH) fall 5:58
285  Laith Alsous (LP) > Thomas Zona (Fairport) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport Boosters Wrestling Invitational)