★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Lockport Invitational Tournament
January 13, 2012 - January 14, 2012 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 181, Royalton-Hartland 150, Lockport 138, Fredonia 121, Lewiston-Porter 111.5, Newfane 89, St. Joseph's 55.5, Barker 49, Akron 46, Lyndonville 26, North Tonawanda 23.5, Canisius 1

Aggregate Pin Award - Brandon Grove (Clarence)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Jude Gardner (Fredonia)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Garrett Baugher (RH) > Troy Keller (NT) major decision 12-0
106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Ryan Burns (Clarence) fall 1:08
113  Zach Bickle (RH) > Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) decision 8-3
120  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence) decision 5-1
126  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > Jason Jolley (Newfane) major decision 10-0
132  Greg Johnston (RH) > Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) decision 6-2
138  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Matt McCauley (RH) fall 4:37
145  Drew Hull (RH) > Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) decision 7-2
152  Jason Kromer (LP) > Nate Schwab (Clarence) major decision 12-4
160  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Steve Lakes (Newfane) decision 3-1
170  Derek Fuerch (Barker) > Joe Sansone (Lockport) decision 7-0
182  Brandon Grove (Clarence) > Joe Keller (Akron) fall 2:54
195  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Max Russell (Newfane) fall 0:42
220  Austin Blackley (Barker) > Alex Jensen (RH) major decision 10-2
285  Kevin McMurray (LP) > Garrett Rath (LP) fall 3:05

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Cameron Swick (RH) > Jordan Camarre (Newfane) decision 7-0
106  Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron) > Brendon Arena (Clarence) major decision 18-6
113  Ryan Kromer (LP) > Alex Senko (Lockport) decision 7-0
120  Tyler Arno (Clarence) > Chris Clay (Lockport) decision 5-0
126  Travis Berube (SJ) > Brad Feeney (Lockport) decision 6-2
132  Jake Ramsey (Clarence) > Nate Martin (Newfane) decision 5-1
138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Dan Reagan (LP) TB 5-2 (2OT)
145  Alex Rodriguez (Lyndonville) > Richie Jones (SJ) decision 10-7
152  Liam Kearney (SJ) > Jose Pagan (Lockport) decision 7-3
160  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Andrew Paulsen (Clarence) decision 6-1
170  Kyle Foeller (RH) > Jake Craft (Newfane) decision 4-0
182  Brandon Alt (Barker) > Jordan Brawley (Newfane) major decision 14-4
195  Christian Saden (Fredonia) > Travis Griner (Clarence) fall 0:28
285  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Clayton Smith (RH) decision 2-1

Round 2

126  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) technical fall 5:03 15-0

Round 3

126  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > Brad Feeney (Lockport) major decision 11-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport Invitational Tournament)