★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Lockport Boosters Wrestling Invitational
January 10, 2014 - January 11, 2014 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 190, Lewiston-Porter 154.5, Lockport 144, Fairport 139.5, Rush-Henrietta 127.5, Newfane 92.5, Niagara Wheatfield 83, Starpoint 69, Akron 61, St. Joseph's 54, Fredonia 45, North Tonawanda 40, Le Roy 31, Lyndonville 24, Spencerport 22, Medina 19, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 16, Wilson 15, Alexander 13, Depew 0

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dylan Arena (Clarence) > Jacob Bell (Fairport) fall 4:46
106  Troy Keller (NT) > Brendan Arena (Clarence) decision 6-3
113  Ryan Burns (Clarence) > Matteo Taliano (LP) major decision 16-3
120  Kevin Palmeri (RH) > Tyler Mack (Starpoint) fall 4:17
126  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Zack Barker (Fairport) decision 6-0
132  D.J. Marshall (LP) > James Arao (Fairport) fall 4:42
138  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Andrew Shomers (LP) decision 1-0
145  Nate Martin (Newfane) > Kirk Feeney (Lockport) decision 8-4
152  Ryan Kromer (LP) > Anthony Bell (Fairport) decision 3-2
160  Nate Schwab (Clarence) > Conor Klein (RH) decision 3-0
170  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Richie Jones (SJ) decision 5-0
182  Christopher Willms (Starpoint) > Jason Vranic (NW) decision 11-8
195  Tim Raycraft (Fairport) > Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) decision 6-5
220  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Reese Elson (Starpoint) fall 1:58
285  David Case (Akron) > Garrett Rath (LP) decision 2-1 (2OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) decision 3-0
106  Dontay Gill (Lockport) > Brennan Callara (Medina) decision 5-2
113  John Lauricella (LR) > Dominic Caruso (SJ) decision 10-4
120  Shane Helbig (NW) > Jack Welsh (Clarence) major decision 11-3
126  Justin Klein (RH) > Andrew Gelyon (Newfane) major decision 10-0
132  Adrian Felder (RH) > Paul Dunbar (Newfane) decision 8-2
138  Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) > Tyler Arno (Clarence) decision 8-3
145  Derek Penman (SJ) > Katrell Jackson (Newfane) decision 7-2
152  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) > Brandon Brusino (NW) decision 5-0
160  Garrett Schultz (Akron) > Jake Kubala (Newfane) decision 5-0
170  Eric Cerminara (LP) > Dan Cicco (NW) decision 6-3
182  Ryan Schlager (Clarence) > Travis Griner (Clarence) fall 5:20
195  Eric Egeling (LR) > Dondre Collins (RH) decision 2-1 (2OT)
220  Jon Bondi (LP) > Jake Warner (Newfane) decision 7-4
285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) > Kelsey Patten (Alexander) decision 3-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Lockport Boosters Wrestling Invitational)