★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
SGI Duals
December 8, 2018 @ Springville-Griffith Institute (Springville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity | Crossover

Participating Teams

Springville-Griffith [NY], Wilson [NY], Olean [NY], Eden [NY], Gowanda [NY], Randolph [NY], Lackawanna [NY], North Tonawanda [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Olean [NY] 5-0
 2. Eden [NY] 4-1
 3. Gowanda [NY] 3-2
 4. Randolph [NY] 2-3
 5. Lackawanna [NY] 3-3
 6. North Tonawanda [NY] 2-3

Round 5

[+] [-] Olean 60, Randolph 24

Meet History
      99  Nick Harrington (Olean) > Bob Shearer (Randolph) fall 0:46
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Nate Gabler (Olean) > Joseph Nottingham (Randolph) fall 1:20
     120  Railey Silvis (Olean) forfeit
     126  Xander Hind (Randolph) > Connor Boser (Olean) fall 1:21
     132  Carter Peet (Randolph) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean) fall 1:35
     138  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Charlie Madison (Randolph) fall 1:32
     145  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Dylan Muntz (Randolph) fall 0:55
     152  Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph) fall 3:42
     160  Icar Simon (Olean) > Luke Pagett (Randolph) fall 1:01
     170  Micah Osby (Olean) forfeit
     182  Patrick Walsh (Olean) forfeit
     195  Christian Andrews (Randolph) > Tristen Lippert (Olean) fall 0:35
     220  Conner Walsh (Olean) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph) fall 4:44
     285  Mason Pagett (Randolph) > Anthony Addotta (Olean) fall 1:57

    Lackawanna 54, Springville-Griffith 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    North Tonawanda 39, Wilson 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Eden 42, Gowanda 37

Meet History
      99  Maddox Browning (Gowanda) forfeit
     106  John Vicario (Eden) > Evan Fort (Gowanda) fall 1:38
     113  David Ball (Gowanda) > Colby Mann (Eden) fall 1:57
     120  Blake Colantino (Eden) forfeit
     126  Joey Puckhaber (Eden) forfeit
     132  Shane Walczyk (Eden) forfeit
     138  Ethan Fort (Gowanda) > Austin Sroda (Eden) fall 1:23
     145  Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden) major decision 12-0
     152  Tyler Niedermeier (Eden) > Lincoln Holocinski-Francis (Gowanda) fall 0:37
     160  Giovanni Schifano (Eden) forfeit
     170  Everette Golden (Gowanda) > Ryan Blake (Eden) decision 6-0
     182  Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda) forfeit
     195  Dominic DiRienzo (Gowanda) forfeit
     220  Charlie Paszk (Eden) > Tyler Banach (Gowanda) fall 5:05
     285  DOUBLE FFT


Round 6

[+] [-] Eden 48, Randolph 30

Meet History
      99  John Vicario (Eden) > Bob Shearer (Randolph) fall 0:29
     106  Colby Mann (Eden) forfeit
     113  Joseph Nottingham (Randolph) forfeit
     120  Connor Gleason (Eden) forfeit
     126  Blake Colantino (Eden) > Xander Hind (Randolph) decision 5-3
     132  Shane Walczyk (Eden) > Carter Peet (Randolph) fall 1:34
     138  Austin Sroda (Eden) > Charlie Madison (Randolph) fall 3:04
     145  Alex Millspaugh (Eden) > Dylan Muntz (Randolph) decision 8-4
     152  Giovanni Schifano (Eden) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph) fall 0:58
     160  Luke Pagett (Randolph) > Tyler Niedermeier (Eden) fall 5:05
     170  Ryan Blake (Eden) forfeit
     182  DOUBLE FFT
     195  Christian Andrews (Randolph) forfeit
     220  Jacob Zachar (Randolph) > Charlie Paszk (Eden) fall 0:16
     285  Mason Pagett (Randolph) forfeit

    North Tonawanda 51, Springville-Griffith 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lackawanna 48, Wilson 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Olean 71, Gowanda 12

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Maddox Browning (Gowanda) forfeit
     113  David Ball (Gowanda) > Nate Gabler (Olean) fall 0:48
     120  Railey Silvis (Olean) forfeit
     126  Isaiah Deemer (Olean) forfeit
     132  Connor Boser (Olean) forfeit
     138  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda) fall 2:33
     145  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Lincoln Holocinski-Francis (Gowanda) fall 1:25
     152  Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda) fall 1:04
     160  Icar Simon (Olean) forfeit
     170  Devan Moore (Olean) > Everette Golden (Gowanda) technical fall 16-1
     182  Patrick Walsh (Olean) > Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda) fall 1:02
     195  Conner Walsh (Olean) > Dominic DiRienzo (Gowanda) fall 0:26
     220  Tanner Hulse (Olean) > Tyler Banach (Gowanda) fall 0:38
     285  Anthony Addotta (Olean) forfeit


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Springville-Griffith [NY], Wilson [NY], Gowanda [NY], Randolph [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Gowanda [NY] 3-0
 2. Randolph [NY] 2-1

Round 1

    Gowanda 42, Randolph 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Randolph 54, Springville-Griffith 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Gowanda 36, Wilson 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Randolph 51, Wilson 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Gowanda 46, Springville-Griffith 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Olean [NY], Eden [NY], Lackawanna [NY], North Tonawanda [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Olean [NY] 3-0
 2. Eden [NY] 2-1
 3. Lackawanna [NY] 1-2
 4. North Tonawanda [NY] 0-3

Round 1

[+] [-] Olean 58, Lackawanna 30

Meet History
      99  Mohamed Fadel (Lackawanna) > Nick Harrington (Olean) fall 0:33
     106  Zayed Fadel (Lackawanna) forfeit
     113  Nate Gabler (Olean) > Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna) major decision 21-11
     120  Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna) > Railey Silvis (Olean) fall 4:17
     126  Murad Mohsin (Lackawanna) > Connor Boser (Olean) fall 0:51
     132  Farris Ahmed (Lackawanna) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean) fall 1:10
     138  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Haythim (Lackawanna) fall 0:44
     145  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Abdullah Taha (Lackawanna) fall 0:10
     152  Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) > Ibrahim (Lackawanna) fall 0:46
     160  Icar Simon (Olean) forfeit
     170  Devan Moore (Olean) forfeit
     182  Patrick Walsh (Olean) forfeit
     195  Conner Walsh (Olean) > Abdulrahman Aloudala (Lackawanna) fall 0:38
     220  Tanner Hulse (Olean) > Christian Miller (Lackawanna) fall 5:21
     285  Anthony Addotta (Olean) > Qadr Kitt (Lackawanna) fall 5:20

    Eden 52, North Tonawanda 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Olean 58, North Tonawanda 22

Meet History
      99  Nick Harrington (Olean) forfeit
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Tyler Bartolomei (NT) > Nate Gabler (Olean) fall 4:45
     120  Anthony Swan (NT) > Railey Silvis (Olean) major decision 12-1
     126  Wesley Licht (NT) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean) fall 1:26
     132  Connor Boser (Olean) > Aiden Pearson (NT) fall 1:00
     138  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Carson Wheeler (NT) fall 1:48
     145  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Joe Riley (NT) fall 0:28
     152  Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) forfeit
     160  Icar Simon (Olean) forfeit
     170  Devan Moore (Olean) forfeit
     182  Patrick Walsh (Olean) > James Wekenmann (NT) fall 0:57
     195  Conner Walsh (Olean) > Camerin Holmes (NT) fall 1:42
     220  Tanner Hulse (Olean) > Gregory McDole (NT) major decision 14-6
     285  Christopher Kinney (NT) > Anthony Addotta (Olean) fall 0:37

    Eden 48, Lackawanna 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Olean 53, Eden 32

Meet History
      99  John Vicario (Eden) forfeit
     106  Colby Mann (Eden) forfeit
     113  Nate Gabler (Olean) forfeit
     120  Connor Gleason (Eden) > Railey Silvis (Olean) decision 5-2
     126  Shane Walczyk (Eden) > Connor Boser (Olean) fall 0:44
     132  Joey Puckhaber (Eden) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean) fall 2:57
     138  Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) > Austin Sroda (Eden) technical fall 15-0
     145  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden) fall 0:25
     152  Giovanni Schifano (Eden) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) technical fall 17-1
     152  [exhibition] Kyle Liguori (Olean) > Tyler Niedermeier (Eden) fall 0:53
     160  Icar Simon (Olean) > Rhys Pond (Eden) fall 1:14
     170  Devan Moore (Olean) > Ryan Blake (Eden) fall 2:40
     182  Patrick Walsh (Olean) forfeit
     195  Tristen Lippert (Olean) forfeit
     220  Conner Walsh (Olean) > Charlie Paszk (Eden) fall 0:27
     285  Anthony Addotta (Olean) forfeit

    Lackawanna 45, North Tonawanda 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (SGI Duals)