★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament
January 26, 2019 @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School (Cattaraugus, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Warsaw
Warsaw Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Fredonia 231.5, Warsaw 184.5, Wellsville 175.5, Le Roy 137.5, Maple Grove 136, Eden 120.5, Randolph 120, North Tonawanda 106.5, Frewsburg 76.5, Gowanda 75.5, Franklinville 74, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 54.5, Chautauqua Lake 40, Salamanca 15.5, Gow 11

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Dalton Gardner (Fredonia)

Place Winners

126 4. Brayden Coleson (Frewsburg)
152 4. Ryan Inkley (Randolph)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville) > Maddox Browning (Gowanda) fall 4:34
106  Muskan Monger (Warsaw) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia) technical fall 16-1
113  Tyler Bartolomei (NT) > Rusty Steward (Frewsburg) fall 0:18
120  Luke Tomlinson (MG) > Blake Colantino (Eden) decision 13-6
126  Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville) > Shane Walczyk (Eden) fall 3:29
132  Giovani Russo (Fredonia) > Josh Englerth (LR) decision 3-0
138  Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) > Andrew Englerth (LR) decision 9-3
145  Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) > Derek Ecklund (CL) decision 6-0
152  Giovanni Schifano (Eden) > Sam Grey (CLV) decision 4-0
160  Chet Robbins (Wellsville) > Anthony Leitten (LR) fall 2:30
170  Ceric Kristan (Fredonia) > Cleon Lawton (Franklinville) fall 3:45
182  Sam Wolf (Warsaw) > Jacob Tomlinson (MG) technical fall 15-0
195  Nate Degroff (Warsaw) > Kyle Trim (MG) major decision 13-2
220  Jacob Zachar (Randolph) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia) decision 12-6
285  Mason Pagett (Randolph) > Christopher Kinney (NT) decision 6-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jack Bourgeois (CL) > John Vicario (Eden) decision 9-5
106  Lucas Baer (MG) > Benjamin Finson (MG) fall 1:12
113  Matthew Trim (MG) > Corey Hall (MG) decision 4-2
120  Joey Brennan (LR) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca) decision 6-0
126  Xander Hind (Randolph)
132  Damian Moultrup (Wellsville) > Austin Sroda (Eden) fall 0:54
138  Cole Rauscher (LR) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda) major decision 11-1
145  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville) decision 12-6
152  Cole Golembieski (Fredonia)
160  Jordan Wilson (Warsaw) > Ryan Blake (Eden) fall 1:32
170  Nick Marsh (Frewsburg) > Jack Storm (Fredonia) fall 4:44
182  Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw) major decision 14-4
195  Alex Christy (Fredonia) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville) decision 6-4
220  Tyler Smith (Wellsville) > Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw) fall 1:20
285  Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia) > Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville) fall 0:57

Round 1

145  Everett Leonard (Franklinville) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden) decision 6-3
145  Taige Jones (MG) > Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg) fall 0:20
145  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw) technical fall 5:27 17-2
145  Nate Andrews (LR) > Malaki Harrison (Salamanca) fall 0:55
145  Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda) > Skylar Coleman (Franklinville) fall 1:41

Round 2

145  Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) > Malaki Harrison (Salamanca) fall 0:29
145  Derek Ecklund (CL) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden) fall 2:40
145  Taige Jones (MG) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw) fall 2:29
145  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg) technical fall 17-0
145  Blake Beckwith (Wellsville) > Skylar Coleman (Franklinville) fall 2:30

Round 3

145  Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) > Nate Andrews (LR) technical fall 3:42 15-0
145  Derek Ecklund (CL) > Everett Leonard (Franklinville) technical fall 17-2
145  Hunter Larson (Fredonia) > Taige Jones (MG) decision 9-7
145  Santosh Mongar (Warsaw) > Tyler Eckman (Frewsburg) fall 1:44
145  Blake Beckwith (Wellsville) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda) decision 12-9

Round 4

145  Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville) fall 1:52
145  Alex Millspaugh (Eden) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw) major decision 10-2
145  Derek Ecklund (CL) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia) major decision 16-7
145  Taige Jones (MG) > Everett Leonard (Franklinville) fall 4:52
145  Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda) > Nate Andrews (LR) decision 4-1
145  Skylar Coleman (Franklinville) > Malaki Harrison (Salamanca) fall 1:38


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament)