★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships
February 2, 2019 @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Clarence Red Devils
The Red Devils are the 2019 Section VI Class AA team champions. Shared by Clarence Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 229, Niagara Falls 199, Lancaster 175, West Seneca (East+West) 172, Frontier 145, Orchard Park 126.5, Williamsville North (+East) 106.5, Kenmore West (+East) 91, Lockport 69, Jamestown 44

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Willie McDougald (NF)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cameron Catrabone (WN (+East)) > Travis Browning (Frontier) major decision 14-4
106  Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) > Amarfio Reynolds (NF) fall 0:53
113  Paul Cantafio (WS (East+West)) > Garrett Jason (Clarence) decision 7-2
120  Nick Barberio (Lancaster) > Michael Snowden (NF) decision 5-2
126  Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) > Mike Catanzaro (WN (+East)) decision 5-4
132  Deandre Prum (NF) > Marco Fuoco (WS (East+West)) decision 10-4
138  Willie MCDougald (NF) > Jacob Mancuso (WS (East+West)) fall 5:55
145  Kyle Bauer (WS (East+West)) > Quinten Burke (Clarence) major decision 8-0
152  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) > Jack Feltz (Clarence) fall 3:28
160  Joseph Dixon (NF) > Juan Santiago (Clarence) fall 1:09
170  Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier) > Jonathan White (Clarence) decision 5-0
182  Blake Harlock (OP) > Brandon Larkin (Lockport) fall 3:54
195  Codie Scotland (Lancaster) > Mike Pataky (OP) fall 4:10
220  Matt Wagner (OP) > Marquise Carnes (Clarence) decision 3-2
285  Ryan Venohr (WN (+East)) > Noah Michael (KW (+East)) decision 6-4

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) > Nathen Matteson (Clarence) fall 0:24
106  Brenden Dellinger (WN (+East)) > Ian Howell (Clarence) decision 9-5
113  Ethan Perkins (Lockport) > Darren Christian (NF) decision 1-0
120  Nick Campanella (WS (East+West)) > Adam Kowalski (Frontier) fall 4:16
126  Owen Weller (Frontier) > Jacob Petricca (Frontier) decision 7-0
132  Timothy Cordwell (Frontier) > Jonathan Gillis (WS (East+West)) decision 4-1
138  Josh Jelonek (Lancaster) > Caleb Krantz (Clarence) fall 4:07
145  Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown) > Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown) decision 7-4
152  Maurice Searight (NF) > Kyle Farr (WS (East+West)) decision 3-2
160  Camden Smith (Lancaster) > Brandon Heary (Frontier) decision 7-5
170  Corey Snyder (WS (East+West)) > Leviticus Cox (NF) fall 2:49
182  Censere Humphrey (NF) > Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster) fall 4:05
195  Javan Marable (Lockport) > Nolan Sander (KW (+East)) fall 1:52
220  Daniel Cantafio (WS (East+West)) > Max Flemming (Frontier) fall 2:37
285  Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) > Stefaan Fearon (Lockport) TB 5-4 (2OT)

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Zachary Dellinger (WN (+East)) > Simon Cuvelle (OP) fall 1:00
106  Luke Ventresca (Frontier) > Mitch Kelly (WN (+East)) decision 6-4
120  Brody Banks (OP) > Alex Kowalski (Frontier) fall 2:11
126  Jon Pallozzi (Clarence) > Will Sundell (Lancaster) fall 2:17
132  Matt Keane (OP) > Dylan Mirabella (KW (+East)) fall 1:25
138  Lucas Schaffer (OP) > Josh McCoy (NF) forfeit
145  Jake Slowinski (Clarence) > Cole Kreiger (KW (+East)) fall 2:44
152  Millard Ellis (KW (+East)) > Brett Santarelli (OP) fall 0:51
160  Anthony Sullivan (NF) > Connor Grohman (KW (+East)) fall 0:38
170  Zachary Fedeson (KW (+East)) > Trevor Lagoda (OP) fall 3:36
182  Nathen Prelewicz (Clarence) > Ben Schrader (Jamestown) fall 1:11
195  Konrad Kryszton (Frontier) > Maurice Jackson (NF) fall 4:30
220  Shain Constantin (KW (+East)) > Jourdan Scott (NF) fall 0:57
285  Mackenzie Rider (Clarence) > Matthew Baksa (OP) fall 0:55


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships)