★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships
February 7, 2015 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

99 Pounds
The 99-pound podium. Photo by Michelle Gilbert. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Slideshow: Awards





Varsity

Team Final

Maple Grove 242.5, Chautauqua Lake 208, Gowanda 148, Randolph 130, Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 106.5, Wilson 85, Portville 82, Franklinville 80, Salamanca 34, Frewsburg 23

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Bradley Bihler (MG)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Austin Bourgeois (CL) > Chandler Nichols (CL) fall 3:22
106  A.J. Putt (MG) > Shane Hetrick (MG) decision 4-1
113  David Poff (Gowanda) > Bryce Rowe (CL) decision 5-2
120  Ryan Hetrick (MG) > Nick Kozlowski (Portville) fall 4:31
126  Bradley Bihler (MG) > Mark Ecklund (CL) decision 5-1
132  Roger Williams (CL) > Trent Howard (CL) decision 5-3
138  Nick Hudson (CL) > Preston Rhodes (Frewsburg) major decision 15-4
145  Jed Micek (MG) > Josh Balzer (Gowanda) technical fall 5:56
152  Randy Grey (CLVPV) > Jayce Freeborn (Portville) decision 5-2
160  Brian Westerdahl (MG) > Lucas McKeever (Gowanda) decision 3-1
170  Howie Nolan (MG) > T.J. Bihler (MG) decision 4-2
182  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > Dalton Mills (Gowanda) fall 2:54
195  Brody Nolan (MG) > Reggie Goodemote (CLVPV) decision 7-6
220  Dylan Thompson-Cox (Wilson) > Nick Becker (Randolph) fall 0:51
285  Jeffrey Andrews (Randolph) > D.J. Hamrick (CL) fall 2:51

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mushirah Sheppard (Salamanca) > Devin Hall (Portville) fall 4:38
106  Matt Evans (Randolph) > Sam Grey (CLVPV) fall 2:06
113  Michael Defoe (Franklinville) > Jacob Sanborn (Wilson) major decision 18-9
120  Mark Lindquist (Randolph) > Jeff Hebdon (Franklinville) fall 4:16
126  Tristan Holdridge (Randolph) > Nick Martin (Wilson) major decision 13-5
132  Claytin Taylor (Wilson) > Caleb Palmatier (Franklinville) fall 1:58
138  Ethan Francis (Gowanda) > Todd Moore (Salamanca) decision 3-1
145  Kale Gilbert (CL) > Nathan Saar (MG) fall 4:13
152  Kyle Hall (MG) > Dylan Rhinehart (CLVPV) decision 12-8
160  Trevor Micek (MG) > Robert Wheeler (Portville) decision 3-2
170  Chris Hammond (Gowanda) > Marshall Johnson (Randolph) decision 3-0
182  Dominique Rammelt (CL) > Devin Ling (Randolph) major decision 14-4
195  Matthew Morgan (Wilson) > Grant Milne (Portville) decision 11-7
220  Charlie Valone (Gowanda) > Kurt Miller (Franklinville) fall 2:22
285  Zachary Rathbun (Franklinville) > Devin Richter (Gowanda) decision 1-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships)