★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B-1 Wrestling Championships
February 17, 1995 - February 18, 1995 @ South High School (Williamsville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

1995 Section VI Class B-1 Wrestling
SOURCE: Wrestling Review of Western New York. Scan provided by Michael Zendano. Click for larger image.


Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 173, Pioneer 162.5, Williamsville South 124, Niagara Falls 104, Lake Shore 100, Kenmore East 71, Fredonia 58.5, West Seneca West 55.5, Williamsville East 53, Depew 46, Lewiston-Porter 40, Grand Island 14, Amherst 13

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Travis Eckam (Pioneer)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Anthony Vaticano (LS) > Chris Coughenour (NF) major decision 11-0
 98  Ryan McGuire (Pioneer) > Ben Rotundo (Clarence) major decision 10-0
105  Shawn Wilkesmore (LP) > Chris Stella (KE) decision 6-4
112  Rod Brown (NF) > Caleb Brittain (Pioneer) decision 3-1
119  Ned Parmer (NF) > Jerome Lockhart (WE) decision 1-0
126  Matt Martin (WS) > Joe Spinella (LS) fall 3:54
132  James Jartz (Clarence) > Peter Pike (LS) fall 5:58
138  Sal Collana (Clarence) > Ben Hollander (LS) decision 9-7
145  Mike Brauen (Pioneer) > Emilio Zeolla (Depew) technical fall 18-2
155  Bryan Herb (Clarence) > Ron Spielvogel (Pioneer) decision 3-2
167  Travis Eckam (Pioneer) > Brian Banas (KE) decision 7-4
177  Rob Dando (Fredonia) > Bryan Barbour (Clarence) fall 4:57
215  Bryan McGillick (Clarence) > Bill Snitzer (WS) decision 7-6
250  Tom Matteson (Clarence) > Brendan Chiarelli (WS) fall 3:05

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Charlie Herman (LP) > Brad Rhoton (Fredonia) fall 1:28
 98  Joe DeAngelis (WSW) > Dan Mancuso (WE) decision 11-5
105  Nick Curtis (NF) > Jeremy Goetzman (Pioneer) fall 3:01
112  David Guarino (LS) > Adam Brunner (Clarence) decision 8-4
119  Orlando Ricci (WSW) > James Cox (LS) decision 2-1
126  Jason Kumm (KE) > Jim Abram (Pioneer) decision 7-4
132  Brian Daley (Pioneer) > Jeff SanFilippo (WS) fall 0:53
138  Brendon Falsioni (WSW) > Carl Monnen (NF) major decision 16-3
145  David Nitschke (WSW) > Seth Weinstein (WE) decision 4-3
155  Ben Kelsey (WSW) > Adam Falcone (WS) fall 4:10
167  Steve Dando (Fredonia) > Mark Littlewood (WS) fall 0:58
177  Steve Kiernan (WS) > Brandon Glowacki (Depew) fall 3:23
215  Ryan Howell (Pioneer) > Fred Huff (NF) fall 2:40
250  Steve Pankow (GI)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B-1 Wrestling Championships)