★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament
December 8, 2018 @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Brighton, Brockport, Cato-Meridian, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Horseheads, Lancaster, McQuaid Jesuit, Midlakes, Newark, Penfield, Spencerport, Tonawanda, Victor, Warsaw, Wayne, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Carter Tadusz (Lancaster) > Dom Attardi (Victor) technical fall 17-1
106  Landon Lazarek (Hilton) > Austin Davis (Brockport) decision 3-2
113  Cael Lawson (Wayne) > Aiden Smith (WT) decision 2-0
120  Tevin Byfield (Brockport) > Jacob Silipini (WS) major decision 12-3
120  Jacob Phillips (Brockport) > Dillon English (WT) decision 6-3
126  Zack Nacco (Brockport) > Caleb Mesiti (Brockport) decision 3-2
126  Sean Oberlies (MQJ) > Jaden Barnwell (WT) decision 3-1
132  Joshua Fischer (Tonawanda) > Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes) fall 0:36
132  Nathan Kasper (Hilton) > S.J. Long (Spencerport) decision 9-6
132  Jacob McDonald (EIE) > Aiden Warren (MQJ) fall 2:56
138  Chase Playfair (Penfield) > Noah Debasitis (Victor) fall 5:12
138  Joe Marcello (Spencerport) > Chad Thompson (CM) fall 1:05
145  Caleb Harris (WT) > Tommy Wygal (WT) decision 8-6
145  Owen Dalberth (WT) > Connor Lawson (WS) fall 1:31
152  Mikal Kamal (Victor) > Ethan Wilson (Horseheads) decision 6-4
152  Santosh Mongar (Warsaw) > Ethan Olmstead (WS) decision 8-4
160  Colin Zientara (Tonawanda) > Peyton Boland (Victor) fall 5:13
160  Phoukham Vongkhily (EIE) > Liam McElwain (Spencerport)
170  Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton) > Alex Moquin (Newark)
182  Jahmere Hayes (EIE) > Nicholas Smith (Brighton) fall 3:34
182  Toby Scott (Midlakes) > Bella Cunningham (Brockport) fall 1:52
195  Nathan Barrett (WT) > Ethan Saumier (CM) fall 0:42
220  Mike Throumoulos (WT) > Zach Grover (Hilton)
220  Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw) > Anthony DelleFave (Spencerport) fall 0:25
285  Dan Chatman (Brockport) > Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) fall 0:36

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Aiden Dietz (WS) > Kiernan Magee (Penfield) fall 1:32
106  Gavin Leverenz (Brockport) > David Schmidt (Spencerport) decision 5-1
113  Mark Zicari (Spencerport) > Anthony Nicholson (Brighton) fall 0:32
120  Angelo Marcello (Hilton) > Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) fall 3:15
120  Tyler Phillips (Brockport) > Colton Richards (Victor) fall 1:30
126  Will Sundell (Lancaster) > Matthew Frisa (Spencerport) fall 0:41
126  Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes) > Ryan Meyers (WT) fall 1:45
132  Louie Menard (Horseheads) > Jacob Sponsel (Brighton) decision 2-0
132  Dyllan Leibenguth (Hilton) > Zane LePage (Penfield) fall 3:54
132  Luke O'Leary (Victor) > Jeremy Goodison (Spencerport) fall 1:11
138  Matt McLaughlin (Penfield) > Jake Colletta (WS) fall 3:35
138  Dylan Consler (Spencerport) > Dylan Draper (Wayne) decision 4-0
145  Corben Merle (Spencerport) > Zach Sidare (Victor) forfeit
145  Aaron Miller (Warsaw) > Bryce Satter (Brighton) major decision 10-2
152  Daniel Card (WT) > Lukas Holbrook (Victor) decision 11-9
152  Ricky Foster (Hilton) > Jayden Covington (EIE) decision 13-10
160  Jonathan Aina (Spencerport) > Steven Zielke (WT) decision 3-1
160  Oliver Alva (Penfield) > Trent O'Hearn (Midlakes)
170  Joshua Sigillo (Brockport) > Michael Porter (EIE)
182  Mike Marasco (Hilton) > Julian Suro (Hilton) fall 4:25
182  Tristan Petranek (Warsaw) > Glen Bull (Wayne) fall 4:43
195  Riley Kester (HFL) > Trevor Leisten (Penfield) decision 3-0
220  Adam Sisk (Brockport) > R.J. Woolcott (Tonawanda)
220  Ethan Delvecchio (Brockport) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes) fall 0:19
285  Jeremiah Fryer (EIE) > William Czora (HFL) decision 7-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament)