★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament
December 7, 2012 - December 8, 2012 @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Mount Anthony [VT] 421, Hilton 340, Fredonia 302, Clarence 271, Fairport 263, Webster Schroeder 251, Phoenix 225, Wayne 203, Union-Endicott 195, Gates Chili 150, Mexico 131.5, Tioga 131, Greece 129, Brockport 116, Niagara Falls 69, Brighton 63

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Derek St. James (GC) fall 1:33
106  Jake Yankloski (Wayne) > Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) technical fall 15-0
113  Bryan Lantry (Wayne) > Troy Gassaway (MA) decision 6-2
120  Garret Derosia (MA) > Lou Deprez (Hilton) decision 4-2
126  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Zack Bendick (UE) fall 1:22
132  Miguel Calixto (MA) > Sam Giovino (GC) fall 4:28
138  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) > Vincent Deprez (Hilton) major decision 16-3
145  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Anthony Deprez (Hilton) decision 5-3
152  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) > Steve Azzano (Wayne) fall 4:10
160  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Ken Snider (Wayne) fall 3:06
171  Zack Buckley (Fredonia) > Liam Anderson (WS) fall 1:14
182  Dequan Ralands (NF) > Austin Price (MA) decision 5-1
195  Colton Kells (Fairport) > Brandon Macroux-Schaef (MA) decision 6-1
220  Christian Saden (Fredonia) > Lucas Depofi (UE) decision 7-0
285  Jesse Webb (MA) > Ian James (Greece) decision 2-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Dylan Arena (Clarence) > Calvin Call (MA) fall 2:49
106  Theo Powers (Mexico) > Christopher Barker (Fairport) major decision 9-1
113  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Xiaodi Chen (WS) decision 8-4
120  Chris Fantauzzo (Greece) > Alex Salvaggio (WS) decision 2-0
126  Kyle Fletcher (MA) > A.J. Pesce (Fairport) decision 11-9
132  Leslie Brown (Fairport) > Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) major decision 14-6
138  Jesse Manuel (Tioga) > Bailey Willard (MA) fall 3:44
145  C.J. Loomis (Mexico) > Nate Dietz (Phoenix) decision 10-3
152  Trevor Allard (Mexico) > Nate Schwab (Clarence) decision 2-1
160  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Justin Rhodes (Phoenix) decision 16-11
171  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Tyler Mattison (MA) fall 2:47
182  Ryan Schlager (Clarence) > Christian Richter (Tioga) fall 6:03
195  Dan Norris (Hilton) > Mike Melleta (Tioga) decision 4-2
220  Jack Luciano (MA) > Nick Audunio (Clarence) fall 0:59
285  Andrew Brinser (UE) > Nate Ward (Clarence) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Simeon Horton (Brockport) > George Bardanis (WS) decision 4-1
106  Ryan Burn (Clarence) > Danny McCoy (NF) decision 4-0
113  Zack Barker (Fairport) > Brendan Arena (Clarence) decision 11-4
120  Dylan Lafountain (MA) > Brad Dietz (Phoenix) fall 1:17
126  Brandon Glauber (Clarence) > David Laspina (WS) decision 10-3
132  Xavian Hughes (UE) > Nick Bentevegna (Greece) major decision 11-3
138  Samuel Vacchetto (WS) > Julius Woma (Fredonia) decision 9-4
145  Jake Devries (WS) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) major decision 11-3
152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Evich Ensslin (GC) decision 5-1
160  Fritz Kaltenbach (Fairport) > Damon Young (MA) decision 5-2
171  Nate Bomysoad (UE) > Josh Goodman (GC) decision 10-8
182  Sean McMahon (UE) > Tim Raycraft (Fairport) fall 3:14
195  Travis Griner (Clarence) > Mike Mironti (Phoenix) major decision 13-0
220  Tim Minges (Brockport) > Nick Valenti (Brighton) fall 5:45
285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > Jake Farrel (Brockport) fall 0:59

Round 5

152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Vince Pagan (MA) technical fall 2:24 16-1

Round 6

152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Ryan Couse (GC) fall 3:05

Championship Round 1

152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Tahjae Napoleon (UE) decision 6-2

Championship Round 2

152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Korey McNees (Brockport) major decision 9-0

Championship Round 3

152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Gavin Pierce (Greece) major decision 15-2

Championship Round 4

152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Damian Degolier (Fredonia) technical fall 3:10 20-5


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament)