★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships
January 24, 2020 - January 25, 2020 @ Waterloo High School (Waterloo, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Outstanding Wrestlers
Shared by @WaterlooIndians. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Varsity

Team Final

Palmyra-Macedon 229, Wayne 202.5, Geneva 156, North Rose-Wolcott 144.5, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 141.5, East Rochester 138, South Seneca 115, Midlakes 113, Waterloo 90, Newark 85.5, Williamson 70, Red Creek 62, Red Jacket 60, Mynderse 46.5, Lyons 11, Dundee 7

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Teddy Raes (Midlakes) > Dicky Delpa (NRW) fall 2:00
106  Jace Schafer (PM) > Vinny Chiccino (Williamson) fall 3:12
113  Domanic Affronti (PM) > Caleb Sweet (SS) decision 7-2
120  Ayden Mowry (MWPY) > Nick Gabriel (Wayne) decision 7-3
126  Dylan Campbell (SS) > John Shaw (Newark) fall 1:49
132  William Tennity (Wayne) > Justin Bachman (NRW) fall 2:59
138  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Joshua Jones (Wayne) fall 4:50
145  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Seamus Costello (ER) fall 1:29
152  Devin LaDue (Wayne) > Mason Rusinko (Geneva) decision 7-0
160  Justin Smith (MWPY) > Joshua Armstrong (Wayne) decision 4-0
170  Jake Minier (NRW) > Jake Pate (PM) fall 2:28
182  Samuel Halstead (Williamson) > Michael Stanley (RC) decision 3-0
195  Josh Shafer (PM) > Colton Yerkes (MWPY) fall 2:53
220  Jahvon Loucks (Geneva) > Mason Petersen (MWPY) UTB 4-3
285  Mike Raschiatore (ER) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) fall 3:58

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Robert Armstrong (Wayne) > Omarion LeBron (ER) fall 2:18
106  Brian Sharkey (RC) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes) technical fall 16-1
113  Matthew Allen (RJ) > Chase Peacock (Midlakes) fall 2:56
120  Trevor Sibley (SS) > Aiden Fallo (Geneva) fall 3:25
126  Jason Taylor (ER) > Cody McIntyre (Mynderse) decision 10-5
132  Dylan Dollar (PM) > Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes) decision 4-1
138  Damien Snyder (MWPY) > Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) fall 1:48
145  Neil Ferrington (Waterloo) > Tyqwan Coles (Geneva) fall 4:25
152  Kaleb Seeley (Waterloo) > Chad Smith (MWPY) fall 4:38
160  Preston Cooper (Midlakes) > Alex Morales (ER) decision 3-0
170  Andrew Mateo (Geneva) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) fall 4:40
182  Curtis Grimes (Midlakes) > Malik Gramling (Geneva) decision 10-5
195  Kyle Kasper (NRW) > Cole Ricci (ER) fall 1:30
220  Noah Wazinski (NRW) > A.J. Rhinehart (Geneva) fall 3:34
285  Connor Simizon (Newark) > Riley Belanger (PM) fall 1:30

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Micheal D'Arduni (PM) > Sebastian Tarquinio (Williamson) fall 1:26
106  Ethan Gray (RJ) > Eric Wilson (ER) fall 0:49
113  Jonathan Battoglia (PM) > Cael Lawson (Wayne) SV 7-5 (1OT)
120  Trent Stagg (SS) > Rowan Moore (RJ) decision 4-1
126  Christian Lopez (Waterloo) > Jamie Hastings (Wayne) decision 8-3
132  Jordon Campbell (Geneva) > Luis Ortiz (Newark) decision 9-6
138  Joshua Maslyn (SS) > Peter Shangraw (Waterloo) major decision 11-1
145  Tyler Schwalbach (RJ) > Derek Colegrove (Waterloo) TB 2-1 (2OT)
152  Logan Dayton (Newark) > Ethan Lenny (RJ) decision 4-3
160  Seth Marsteiner (NRW) > Morgen Major (Mynderse) fall 0:29
170  Chris Cratsley (Mynderse) > Dillan Hernandez (Newark) forfeit
182  John McIntyre (Mynderse) > Dakota Tigue (Wayne) fall 0:13
195  Kevin Marcial (ER) > Simon Appleby (SS) fall 0:55
220  Rodney Jones (Williamson) > Jonah Pullen (Wayne) decision 7-1
285  Chris Williams (RC) > Aiden Harris (Wayne) major decision 13-5


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships)