◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 North Rose-Wolcott Cougars
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: James Prentice
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Cougars Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Dec 03 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Williamson, NY ---
Dec 05 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Waterloo, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Holley Team Tournament Holley, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Demeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament Churchville, NY ---
Dec 18 --- East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] East Rochester, NY ---
Dec 21 --- South Seneca Duals Ovid, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Red Creek Duals Red Creek, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Port Byron Invitational Tournament Port Byron, NY ---
Jan 07 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Newark [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Eastern States Classic (Girls) Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic (Girls) Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 16 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Jan 17 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 29 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] Red Creek, NY ---
Jan 30 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. West Genesee [NY] Camillus, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Warsaw, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Girls Wrestling Invitational Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Cougars Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Dicky Delpa --- --- 13
113-126 Ben Collins --- --- 16
126 Derek Chavez --- --- 6
132-138 Justin Bachman --- --- 14
138-145 Hunter Davenport --- --- 9
138-145 Jonathan Payne --- --- 10
145-152 Clayton Reed --- --- 15
152-160 Chris Mourey --- --- 10
152-160 Allan Anthony --- --- 8
160 Gabe Teeple --- --- 1
152-170 Persian Singh --- --- 8
160-182 Seth Marsteiner --- --- 15
170-182 Jake Minier --- --- 17
182-195 Nathan Wazinski --- --- 16
195-220 Kyle Kasper --- --- 18
220-285 Brallyn LaGas --- --- 3
195-285 Caleb Baldwin --- --- 6
220-285 Noah Wazinski --- --- 18

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 North Rose-Wolcott Cougars)