★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals
December 7, 2019 @ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Pittsford
The Pittsford Panthers went 5-0, including a head-turning, 3rd round win over NYS powerhouse Hilton, to win the Pal-Mac Duals. Shared by Pittsford Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity | Pool A vs. Pool B

Participating Teams

Pittsford (B1) [NY], Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY], Hilton (B2) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY], Webster Thomas (A2) [NY], Hornell (A3) [NY], Midlakes (B4) [NY], Canandaigua (A4) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Pittsford (B1) [NY] 5-0
 2. Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY] 4-1
 3. Hilton (B2) [NY] 4-1
 4. Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY] 3-2
 5. Webster Thomas (A2) [NY] 2-3
 6. Hornell (A3) [NY] 2-3
 7. Midlakes (B4) [NY] 1-4
 8. Canandaigua (A4) [NY] 0-5

Round 4

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon (A1) 72, Midlakes (B4) 18

Meet History
      99  Zachary Rooks (PM (A1)) forfeit
     106  Teddy Raes (Midlakes (B4)) > Steven Schultz (PM (A1)) fall 4:44
     113  Jace Schafer (PM (A1)) > Chase Peacock (Midlakes (B4)) fall 3:18
     120  Jonathan Battoglia (PM (A1)) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes (B4)) fall 1:08
     126  Dominic Affronti (PM (A1)) forfeit
     132  Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes (B4)) > Jayden Demeurisse (PM (A1)) fall 0:30
     138  Dylan Dollar (PM (A1)) > Cody Helker (Midlakes (B4)) fall 5:46
     145  Trevor Bouwens (PM (A1)) > Matt Raes (Midlakes (B4)) fall 1:27
     152  Kaleb Burgess (PM (A1)) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes (B4)) fall 2:48
     160  Ethan Ferro (PM (A1)) > Preston Cooper (Midlakes (B4)) fall 0:30
     170  Ethan Olmstead (PM (A1)) forfeit
     182  Curtis Grimes (Midlakes (B4)) > Jake Pate (PM (A1)) fall 2:34
     195  Josh Shafer (PM (A1)) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes (B4)) fall 3:39
     220  Hunter Battoglia (PM (A1)) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes (B4)) fall 4:58
     285  Riley Belanger (PM (A1)) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes (B4)) fall 2:48

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) 42, Webster Thomas (A2) 36

Meet History
      99  Gavin Bob (CG (B3)) forfeit
     106  Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG (B3)) forfeit
     113  Colton Havens (CG (B3)) > Jacob Mendola (WT (A2)) decision 6-1
     120  Braidon Woodward (CG (B3)) > Cole Nadritch (WT (A2)) decision 8-3
     126  Chase Gottstein (WT (A2)) > Beau Zeh (CG (B3)) fall 1:57
     132  Jackson Allen (WT (A2)) forfeit
     138  Caleb Harris (WT (A2)) forfeit
     145  Thomas Wygal (WT (A2)) > Ean Magill (CG (B3)) fall 1:31
     152  Trevor Mochol (CG (B3)) forfeit
     160  Tyler Langley (WT (A2)) > Caleb Kitka (CG (B3)) fall 0:30
     170  Ryder Slayton (CG (B3)) > Cameran Coccitti (WT (A2)) decision 7-1
     182  Christopher Pannell (WT (A2)) > Jared Davis (CG (B3)) fall 4:46
     195  Jacob Evingham (CG (B3)) forfeit
     220  Nathan Button (CG (B3)) forfeit
     285  Jacob Mullen (CG (B3)) > Michael Throumoulos (WT (A2)) decision 12-5

[+] [-] Hilton (B2) 53, Hornell (A3) 18

Meet History
      99  Anthony Ciaccia (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     106  Tyler Simons (Hilton (B2)) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell (A3)) decision 4-2
     113  Landon Lazarek (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton (B2)) > Breydon Drew (Hornell (A3)) fall 1:07
     126  Owen Lautner (Hornell (A3)) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton (B2)) fall 5:25
     132  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (B2)) > Mason Drew (Hornell (A3)) major decision 12-4
     138  Nathan Lee (Hilton (B2)) > Haiden Kowtun (Hornell (A3)) major decision 14-2
     145  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (B2)) > Owen House (Hornell (A3)) decision 5-3
     152  Nathan Kasper (Hilton (B2)) > Kade Slayton (Hornell (A3)) decision 5-2
     160  Ricky Foster (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     170  Brennan Khork (Hornell (A3)) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton (B2)) decision 5-2
     182  Andrew Deebs (Hornell (A3)) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton (B2)) decision 3-0
     195  Jullian Suro (Hilton (B2)) > Christian Weinman (Hornell (A3)) fall 5:05
     220  Alex Fronczak (Hilton (B2)) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell (A3)) fall 5:52
     285  Alexander Lockwood (Hornell (A3)) > Zach Grover (Hilton (B2)) fall 5:00

[+] [-] Pittsford (B1) 71, Canandaigua (A4) 11

Meet History
      99  Zach Gerby (Pittsford (B1)) forfeit
     106  Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford (B1)) forfeit
     113  Scott Karpovich (Pittsford (B1)) forfeit
     120  Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford (B1)) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 5:06
     126  Patrick Cowie (Pittsford (B1)) > Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 6:16
     132  Landen Manaco (Canandaigua (A4)) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford (B1)) fall 0:29
     138  Ryan Sanko (Pittsford (B1)) > Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua (A4)) decision 6-3
     145  Elias Adler (Pittsford (B1)) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua (A4)) technical fall 17-1
     152  Nick Sanko (Pittsford (B1)) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 0:45
     160  Grant Johnston (Canandaigua (A4)) > Nicholas Smith (Pittsford (B1)) technical fall 19-3
     170  John Santowski (Pittsford (B1)) > Lucas Davis (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 3:55
     182  Bobby Foltz (Pittsford (B1)) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 4:29
     195  Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford (B1)) > Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua (A4)) decision 5-4
     195  Wesley Allen (Canandaigua (A4)) > Ivan Farmiga (Pittsford (B1)) fall 0:01
     220  Louis Rocca (Pittsford (B1)) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 1:07
     285  Alec Murray (Pittsford (B1)) forfeit


Round 5

[+] [-] Pittsford (B1) 52, Palmyra-Macedon (A1) 30

Meet History
      99  Zach Gerby (Pittsford (B1)) > Zachary Rooks (PM (A1)) decision 6-1
     106  Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford (B1)) > Steven Schultz (PM (A1)) fall
     113  Jace Schafer (PM (A1)) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford (B1)) fall
     120  Dominic Affronti (PM (A1)) > Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford (B1)) fall
     126  Patrick Cowie (Pittsford (B1)) > Jonathan Battoglia (PM (A1)) fall
     132  Jordan Testa (Pittsford (B1)) > Aiden Gales (PM (A1)) fall
     138  Ryan Sanko (Pittsford (B1)) > Dylan Dollar (PM (A1)) fall
     145  Elias Adler (Pittsford (B1)) > Trevor Bouwens (PM (A1)) major decision 12-3
     152  Nick Sanko (Pittsford (B1)) > Kaleb Burgess (PM (A1)) decision 6-2
     160  Josh Robinson (Pittsford (B1)) > Ethan Olmstead (PM (A1)) fall
     170  Ethan Ferro (PM (A1)) > John Santowski (Pittsford (B1)) fall
     182  Jake Pate (PM (A1)) > Bobby Foltz (Pittsford (B1)) fall
     195  Josh Shafer (PM (A1)) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford (B1)) fall
     220  Louis Rocca (Pittsford (B1)) > Hunter Battoglia (PM (A1)) fall
     285  Alec Murray (Pittsford (B1)) > Riley Belanger (PM (A1)) fall

[+] [-] Hilton (B2) 40, Webster Thomas (A2) 37

Meet History
      99  Anthony Ciaccia (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     106  Tyler Simons (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     113  Jacob Mendola (WT (A2)) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton (B2)) major decision 13-4
     120  Cole Nadritch (WT (A2)) > Max Meagher (Hilton (B2)) fall 0:57
     126  Chase Gottstein (WT (A2)) > Alex Perez (Hilton (B2)) decision 7-2
     132  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (B2)) > Jackson Allen (WT (A2)) major decision 17-4
     138  Nathan Lee (Hilton (B2)) > Caleb Harris (WT (A2)) fall 3:55
     145  Ryan Hinman (Hilton (B2)) > Thomas Wygal (WT (A2)) fall 1:38
     152  Nathan Kasper (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     160  Tyler Langley (WT (A2)) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton (B2)) fall 0:45
     170  Cameran Coccitti (WT (A2)) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton (B2)) fall 3:26
     182  Christopher Pannell (WT (A2)) > Jullian Suro (Hilton (B2)) fall 4:30
     195  Alex Fronczak (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton (B2)) forfeit
     285  Michael Throumoulos (WT (A2)) > Zach Grover (Hilton (B2)) fall 1:15

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) 51, Hornell (A3) 29

Meet History
      99  Gavin Bob (CG (B3)) forfeit
     106  Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG (B3)) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell (A3)) fall 0:11
     113  Colton Havens (CG (B3)) forfeit
     120  Braidon Woodward (CG (B3)) forfeit
     126  Beau Zeh (CG (B3)) > Breydon Drew (Hornell (A3)) fall 1:05
     132  Mason Drew (Hornell (A3)) > Nolan Gardner (CG (B3)) fall 1:39
     138  Alexander Kowtun (Hornell (A3)) forfeit
     145  Owen House (Hornell (A3)) > Ean Magill (CG (B3)) fall 1:11
     152  Kade Slayton (Hornell (A3)) forfeit
     160  Caleb Kitka (CG (B3)) forfeit
     170  Ryder Slayton (CG (B3)) forfeit
     182  Jared Davis (CG (B3)) > Brennan Khork (Hornell (A3)) fall 3:15
     195  Andrew Deebs (Hornell (A3)) > Jacob Evingham (CG (B3)) decision 2-0
     220  Dominic Lockwood (Hornell (A3)) > Nathan Button (CG (B3)) decision 6-2
     285  Jacob Mullen (CG (B3)) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell (A3)) decision 3-1

[+] [-] Midlakes (B4) 51, Canandaigua (A4) 33

Meet History
     106  Teddy Raes (Midlakes (B4)) forfeit
     113  Lucas Garver (Midlakes (B4)) forfeit
     120  Chase Peacock (Midlakes (B4)) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 3:25
     126  Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua (A4)) forfeit
     132  Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua (A4)) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes (B4)) fall 2:44
     138  Dakota Davis (Canandaigua (A4)) > Cody Helker (Midlakes (B4)) decision 7-1
     145  Matt Raes (Midlakes (B4)) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua (A4)) decision 8-3
     152  Draven Cruz (Canandaigua (A4)) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes (B4)) decision 3-0
     152  John DeBoover (Midlakes (B4)) > Orestes Papas (Canandaigua (A4)) decision 7-2
     160  Preston Cooper (Midlakes (B4)) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 4:47
     160  [exhibition] John DeBoover (Midlakes (B4)) > Orestes Papas (Canandaigua (A4)) decision 7-3
     170  Lucas Davis (Canandaigua (A4)) forfeit
     182  Curtis Grimes (Midlakes (B4)) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua (A4)) fall 1:54
     195  Wesley Allen (Canandaigua (A4)) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes (B4)) fall 0:41
     195  Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua (A4)) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes (B4)) decision 4-0
     195  [exhibition] Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua (A4)) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes (B4)) major decision 12-4
     220  Matt Jansen (Midlakes (B4)) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua (A4)) decision 3-0
     285  Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes (B4)) forfeit


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Webster Thomas [NY], Hornell [NY], Canandaigua [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 3-0
 2. Webster Thomas [NY] 2-1
 3. Hornell [NY] 1-2
 4. Canandaigua [NY] 0-3

Round 1

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 45, Webster Thomas 39

Meet History
      99  Steven Schultz (PM) forfeit
     106  Zachary Rooks (PM) forfeit
     113  Jace Schafer (PM) > Jacob Mendola (WT) fall 0:59
     120  Dominic Affronti (PM) > Cole Nadritch (WT) decision 12-5
     126  Chase Gottstein (WT) > Aiden Gales (PM) fall 1:58
     132  Jackson Allen (WT) > Jayden Demeurisse (PM) fall 0:08
     138  Caleb Harris (WT) > Dylan Dollar (PM) fall 2:03
     145  Thomas Wygal (WT) > Samual Quick (PM) fall 4:19
     152  Kaleb Burgess (PM) forfeit
     160  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Tyler Langley (WT) fall 0:25
     170  Cameran Coccitti (WT) > Ethan Olmstead (PM) fall 4:13
     182  Christopher Pannell (WT) > Jake Pate (PM) decision 11-8
     195  Josh Shafer (PM) > Jacob Stelianou (WT) fall 0:34
     220  Hunter Battoglia (PM) forfeit
     285  Michael Throumoulos (WT) > Riley Belanger (PM) fall 0:01

[+] [-] Hornell 54, Canandaigua 16

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Nolan McGregor (Hornell) forfeit
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Breydon Drew (Hornell) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua) fall 3:54
     126  Mason Drew (Hornell) > Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua) fall 1:41
     132  Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Owen Lautner (Hornell) fall 2:56
     132  [exhibition] Dakota Davis (Canandaigua) > Kenneth Graham (Hornell) fall 0:59
     138  Alexander Kowtun (Hornell) > Landen Manaco (Canandaigua) decision 4-2
     145  Owen House (Hornell) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua) fall 0:28
     152  Kade Slayton (Hornell) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) decision 9-2
     160  Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) forfeit
     170  Brennan Khork (Hornell) > Lucas Davis (Canandaigua) fall 3:10
     182  Andrew Deebs (Hornell) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua) fall 0:43
     195  Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua) > Ethan House (Hornell) major decision 18-7
     220  Alexander Lockwood (Hornell) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) fall 3:42
     285  Dominic Lockwood (Hornell) forfeit


Round 2

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 57, Canandaigua 28

Meet History
      99  Zachary Rooks (PM) forfeit
     106  Steven Schultz (PM) forfeit
     113  Jace Schafer (PM) forfeit
     120  Dominic Affronti (PM) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua) fall
     126  Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua) > Aiden Gales (PM) major decision 12-2
     132  Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua) forfeit
     138  Landen Manaco (Canandaigua) > Dylan Dollar (PM) fall
     145  Samual Quick (PM) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua) fall
     152  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) fall
     160  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) fall
     170  Lucas Davis (Canandaigua) > Ethan Olmstead (PM) fall
     182  Jake Pate (PM) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua) decision 6-0
     195  Josh Shafer (PM) > Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua) fall
     220  Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) > Hunter Battoglia (PM) fall
     285  Riley Belanger (PM) forfeit

[+] [-] Webster Thomas 40, Hornell 21

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Jacob Mendola (WT) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell) decision 10-4
     120  Cole Nadritch (WT) > Breydon Drew (Hornell) fall 0:28
     126  Chase Gottstein (WT) > Owen Lautner (Hornell) fall 1:39
     132  Jackson Allen (WT) > Mason Drew (Hornell) major decision 11-1
     138  Caleb Harris (WT) > Alexander Kowtun (Hornell) fall 1:47
     145  Owen House (Hornell) > Thomas Wygal (WT) decision 8-3
     152  DOUBLE FFT
     160  Tyler Langley (WT) > Kade Slayton (Hornell) decision 6-5
     170  Cameran Coccitti (WT) > Brennan Khork (Hornell) fall 3:16
     182  Christopher Pannell (WT) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell) fall 3:33
     195  Christian Weinman (Hornell) > Jacob Stelianou (WT) fall 1:36
     220  Dominic Lockwood (Hornell) forfeit
     285  Alexander Lockwood (Hornell) > Michael Throumoulos (WT) fall 1:33


Round 3

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 69, Hornell 18

Meet History
      99  Steven Schultz (PM) forfeit
     106  Nolan McGregor (Hornell) > Steven Schultz (PM) fall 1:25
     113  Jace Schafer (PM) forfeit
     120  Dominic Affronti (PM) > Breydon Drew (Hornell) fall 3:19
     126  Aiden Gales (PM) > Owen Lautner (Hornell) SV 9-7 (1OT)
     132  Jayden Demeurisse (PM) > Kenneth Graham (Hornell) fall 0:32
     138  Dylan Dollar (PM) > Haiden Kowtun (Hornell) fall 2:31
     145  Owen House (Hornell) > Trevor Bouwens (PM) fall 3:43
     152  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Kade Slayton (Hornell) fall 3:58
     160  German Villatoro-Nunez (PM) forfeit
     170  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Brennan Khork (Hornell) fall 0:28
     182  Jake Pate (PM) > Trevor Fisher (Hornell) fall 2:58
     195  Josh Shafer (PM) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell) fall 3:08
     220  Hunter Battoglia (PM) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell) fall 1:57
     285  Alexander Lockwood (Hornell) > Riley Belanger (PM) fall 1:55

    Webster Thomas 45, Canandaigua 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Pittsford [NY], Hilton [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Midlakes [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Pittsford [NY] 3-0
 2. Hilton [NY] 2-1
 3. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 1-2
 4. Midlakes [NY] 0-3

Round 1

[+] [-] Hilton 52, Midlakes 27

Meet History
      99  Anthony Ciaccia (Hilton) forfeit
     106  Teddy Raes (Midlakes) > Tyler Simons (Hilton) fall 5:34
     113  Chase Peacock (Midlakes) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton) fall 1:02
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes) fall 1:03
     126  Angelo Marcello (Hilton) forfeit
     132  Nathan Lee (Hilton) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes) decision 3-2
     138  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Cody Helker (Midlakes) technical fall 17-1
     145  Nathan Kasper (Hilton) > Matt Raes (Midlakes) fall 2:26
     152  Kain Bennett (Midlakes) > Ricky Foster (Hilton) fall 1:27
     160  Preston Cooper (Midlakes) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton) decision 7-4
     170  Elijah Loyd (Hilton) forfeit
     182  Curtis Grimes (Midlakes) > Jullian Suro (Hilton) fall 3:40
     195  Alex Fronczak (Hilton) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes) major decision 13-3
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes) fall 1:47
     285  Zach Grover (Hilton) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes) major decision 9-1

    Pittsford > Canisteo-Greenwood

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Hilton 50, Canisteo-Greenwood 36

Meet History
      99  Gavin Bob (CG) forfeit
     106  Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (CG) > Tyler Simons (Hilton) fall 1:26
     113  Colton Havens (CG) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton) fall 2:17
     120  Braidon Woodward (CG) > Max Meagher (Hilton) fall 1:59
     126  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Beau Zeh (CG) decision 4-1
     132  Nathan Lee (Hilton) > Timothee Dale (CG) fall 0:32
     138  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) forfeit
     145  Nathan Kasper (Hilton) > Ean Magill (CG) technical fall 15-0
     152  Ricky Foster (Hilton) > Trevor Mochol (CG) fall 1:15
     160  Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton) > Caleb Kitka (CG) fall 2:45
     170  Ryder Slayton (CG) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton) fall
     182  Jullian Suro (Hilton) > Jared Davis (CG) fall 4:40
     195  Alex Fronczak (Hilton) > Jacob Evingham (CG) fall 3:28
     220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Nathan Button (CG) fall 3:11
     285  Jacob Mullen (CG) > Zach Grover (Hilton) fall

[+] [-] Pittsford 69, Midlakes 17

Meet History
      99  Zach Gerby (Pittsford) forfeit
     106  Teddy Raes (Midlakes) > Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford) fall 1:36
     113  Chase Peacock (Midlakes) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford) fall 1:21
     120  Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes) fall 1:54
     126  Patrick Cowie (Pittsford) forfeit
     132  Jordan Testa (Pittsford) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes) fall 5:01
     138  Ryan Sanko (Pittsford) > Cody Helker (Midlakes) fall 0:41
     145  Elias Adler (Pittsford) > Matt Raes (Midlakes) fall 1:02
     152  Josh Robinson (Pittsford) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes) fall 5:19
     160  Nick Sanko (Pittsford) > Preston Cooper (Midlakes) fall 2:37
     160  [exhibition] Nicholas Smith (Pittsford) > John DeBoover (Midlakes) fall 0:24
     170  John Santowski (Pittsford) forfeit
     182  Curtis Grimes (Midlakes) > Bobby Foltz (Pittsford) fall 1:07
     182  [exhibition] Ivan Farmiga (Pittsford) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes) fall 0:57
     182  [exhibition] Alphonso Rosenbaum (Pittsford) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes) fall 5:00
     195  Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes) decision 6-0
     220  Louis Rocca (Pittsford) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes) fall 0:42
     285  Alec Murray (Pittsford) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes) fall 1:39


Round 3

[+] [-] Pittsford 45, Hilton 35

Meet History
      99  Zach Gerby (Pittsford) forfeit
     106  Tyler Simons (Hilton) > Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford) major decision 14-0
     113  Landon Lazarek (Hilton) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford) fall 3:07
     120  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford) fall 3:16
     126  Patrick Cowie (Pittsford) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton) fall
     132  Nathan Lee (Hilton) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford) decision 5-2
     138  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) > Ryan Sanko (Pittsford) major decision 16-4
     145  Nathan Kasper (Hilton) > Elias Adler (Pittsford) fall 2:23
     152  Nick Sanko (Pittsford) > Ricky Foster (Hilton) fall 0:32
     160  Josh Robinson (Pittsford) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton) decision 3-2
     170  John Santowski (Pittsford) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton) fall
     182  Bobby Foltz (Pittsford) > Jullian Suro (Hilton) fall
     195  Alex Fronczak (Hilton) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford) fall 1:53
     220  Louis Rocca (Pittsford) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) default
     285  Alec Murray (Pittsford) > Zach Grover (Hilton) fall

    Canisteo-Greenwood 48, Midlakes 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals)