★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 11, 2019 - January 12, 2019 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Titans
The Webster Thomas Titans are the 2019 Bradshaw Tournament team champions. Shared by @mamak876. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Webster Thomas 298, Tioga 255, Horseheads 182, Chenango Forks 172.5, Pioneer 172, Hilton 124.5, Penfield 122.5, South Seneca 110, Canandaigua 98, Port Byron 95, Victor 91, Irondequoit 72, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 67, Alexander 64, McQuaid Jesuit 63, Waterloo 58.5, Geneva 46, Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen 45, Brighton 38, Sayre [PA] 30, Palmyra-Macedon 29.5, Dundee 24, Honeoye Falls-Lima 21, Ithaca 17

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Tyler Ferarra (CF) > Caden Bellis (Tioga) decision 5-2
106  Zach Levey (Horseheads) > Cole Nadritch (WT) fall 5:42
113  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Tommy Dale (Horseheads) major decision 11-3
120  C.J. Lee (WT) > Zander Arnold (CF) fall 3:01
126  Joe Powers (PB) > Kyle Spaulding (Penfield) decision 5-2
132  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) > Brady Worthing (Tioga) decision 3-1
138  John Worthing (Tioga) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) fall 2:52
145  Austin Lamb (Tioga) > Max Allen (WT) decision 5-1
152  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) > Emmett Wood (Tioga) decision 2-1
160  Cameron Coccitti (WT) > Zach Warner (Tioga) decision 4-2
170  Joe Cocozza (Penfield) > Jeremiah Allen (CF) decision 8-2
182  Seth Denmark (SS) > Christopher Pannell (WT) decision 3-2
195  Cole Marr (Waterloo) > Noah Lehman (WT) fall 2:54
220  Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) > Lucas Scott (CF) TB 4-1 (2OT)
285  Dylan Houseknecht (OMWG) > Anthony Oca (WT) fall 4:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Adam Barbato (Victor) > Caleb Sweet (SS) decision 9-5
106  Nicholas Noto (HFL) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) fall 1:15
113  Codey Jensen (Victor) > Jack Smith (PB) decision 4-3
120  Dominick Porto (Penfield) > Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) decision 4-1
126  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) > Jackson Allen (WT) decision 7-2
132  Ryan Hinman (Hilton) > Logan Gumble (CF) decision 5-2
138  Jarred Calice (MWPY) > Michael Tubiolo (WT) decision 8-5
145  Tyler Parker (PB) > Steven Brady (Victor) decision 3-1
152  Mike Fronczak (Hilton) > Alexander Bowersox (WT) decision 7-3
160  Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) > Roy John Follman (MQJ) decision 9-2
170  Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) > Jayden Vongphochan (WT) fall 2:40
182  Regan Endres (Victor) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander) decision 3-1
195  Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) > Jordan Goodrich (Sayre) fall 2:04
220  Keagan Carmenatty (SS) > Sean Howlett (WT) decision 4-1
285  Stephen Taylor (Tioga) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit) decision 2-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Landon Lazarek (Hilton) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) decision 4-2
106  Kaden Lyons (Alexander) > Jon Battoglia (PM) fall 1:18
113  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Mason Welch (Tioga) decision 4-2
120  Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) > Kyle Lewis (Horseheads) decision 7-2
126  Gavin Secoolish (CF) > Nathan Kasper (Hilton) major decision 14-2
132  Seamus Costello (MQJ) > Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) forfeit
138  Tyqwan Coles (Geneva) > Charlie Burgess (MWPY) forfeit
145  Brandon Perrone (MQJ) > Andrew Mateo (Geneva) decision 4-0
152  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) decision 7-3
160  Jack Massengale (Horseheads) > Ryan Arroyo (WT) fall 1:44
170  Kenneth Empson (Dundee) > Billy Hart (Hilton) fall 0:34
182  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Dylan Amidon (Waterloo) fall 2:25
195  Joe Lloyd (Tioga) > Colton Yerkes (MWPY) TB 12-8 (2OT)
220  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Mitchell Tanner (PB) TB 4-2 (2OT)
285  Quinton Mundell (SS) > John Howard (Penfield) fall 3:00

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) > Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) forfeit
106  Nolan Liess (Penfield) > Jayson Minguez (Waterloo) technical fall 19-4
113  Patrick McCray (MQJ) > Aiden Mowry (MWPY) fall 2:54
120  Dylan Eggleston (CF) > Peter Shangraw (Waterloo) decision 8-7
126  Alex Miley (Pioneer) > Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) decision 8-6
132  Frank Ras (Pioneer) > Owen Thayer (Brighton) fall 4:15
138  Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Luke Dendis (SS) major decision 12-4
145  Nate Eccleston (Hilton) > Styles Allen-Black (Penfield) fall 2:29
152  Benji Abreu (Victor) > Thomas Hendricks (Sayre) fall 2:52
160  Lex Colcord (Canandaigua) > Lee Abbey (CF) decision 3-2
170  Aydin Agaie (Hilton) > Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) decision 6-4
182  Keenan Moore (Penfield) > Dom Wood (Tioga) fall 2:40
195  Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer) > Leif Hoyt (Dundee) fall 2:27
220  Jacob Jasen (Alexander) > Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) forfeit
285  Trevor Smith (Pioneer) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) fall 1:41


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament)