★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
43rd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 12, 2018 - January 13, 2018 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Tioga 273.5, Canandaigua 189, Irondequoit 173, Marcus Whitman 158, Palmyra-Macedon 105.5, Newark 78.5, Ithaca 58.5, Lansing 57, Southern Cayuga 10

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Mason Welch (Tioga) > Emily Sindoni (Tioga) decision 6-2
106  Jacob Welch (Tioga) > Dominic Affronti (PM) fall 5:59
113  John Worthing (Tioga) > David MacWhinnie (Tioga) technical fall 17-2
120  Brady Worthing (Tioga) > Justin Smith (MW) fall 2:40
126  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) fall 4:52
132  Daniel Koll (Lansing) > Darren Rich (Ithaca) SV 4-2 (1OT)
138  Austin Lamb (Tioga) > Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) fall 2:24
145  Emmett Wood (Tioga) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) decision 5-2
152  Mike Williamson (Irondequoit) > Vincent Sullivan (Tioga) fall 4:00
160  Zac Warner (Tioga) > Trever Rooze (Newark) fall 1:02
170  Austin Smith (MW) > Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) fall 5:39
182  Aric Lyon (Canandaigua) > Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) decision 8-3
195  Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) > Trey Floyd (Tioga) fall 3:31
220  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) > Jacob Hill (MW) decision 8-3
285  Warren Russell (Ithaca) > Stephen Taylor (Tioga) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Vamel Barnett (Ithaca) > Aaron Wales (PM) fall 0:54
106  Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) > Zach Durgan (MW) major decision 13-0
113  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) > Joey Deteye (Newark) fall 4:21
120  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) fall 1:34
126  Brodrick Hill (Tioga) > Michael Smith (MW) major decision 19-5
132  Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Isaiah Rodreguez (Irondequoit) default 3:28
138  Cale Bartosch (PM) > Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) decision 4-0
145  Andrew Norrison (MW) > Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) decision 5-2
152  Dylan Howell (MW) > Nick Burgess (MW) fall 0:27
160  Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) > Garrett Downing (Lansing) major decision 12-4
170  Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) > Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua) decision 4-3
182  Preston Smith (MW) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga) fall 1:44
195  Kaiden Moore (Newark) > Ezra Jones (MW) decision 9-2
220  Nick Bashta (Lansing) > Josh Shafer (PM) decision 5-3
285  Connor Simizon (Newark) > Shane Slowe (Canandaigua) fall 1:51

Consolation Final (5th)

113  Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Luis Ortiz (Newark) fall 2:24
120  Gabe Stevens (SC) > Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua) fall 4:30
132  Charlie Burgess (MW) > Jeffery Howard (Canandaigua) fall 2:30
138  Jerry Beilier (SC) > Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) decision 4-2
145  Ricky Tennity (Canandaigua) > Garrett Hoskie (Lansing) fall 1:40
152  Logan Dayton (Newark) > Jake Pate (PM) fall 1:43
160  Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) > Tyler Beals (PM) decision 3-1
170  Zach Farver (PM) > Shane Slowe (Canandaigua) fall 0:35
182  Riley Belanger (PM)
195  Gio Paige (Irondequoit) > Matt Babcock (Tioga) fall 0:39
220  Mark Reason (Canandaigua) > Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) fall 5:32

Consolation Final (7th)

120  Ryan Gage (MW)
132  Collin Steiner (Newark) > Gage Burgess (PM) fall 1:56
138  Rory Sloan (PM)
145  Matt Card (Newark) > Chad Smith (MW) forfeit
160  Devin Brongo (PM)
170  Zach Farver (PM) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) fall 0:35
195  Keleb Sparks (Canandaigua) > Zachory Trautman (PM) decision 5-1
220  Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (43rd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament)