39th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational
Wrestling Individual Tournament
January 10, 2014 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
January 11, 2014 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)

Information (423 KB PDF)
Schedule (99 KB PDF)
Brackets (171 KB PDF)

Varsity


Team Final

Webster Thomas [NY] 185, Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 178.5, Canandaigua [NY] 158.5, Greece [NY] 149, Pittsford [NY] 141.5, Victor [NY] 137.5, Irondequoit [NY] 116.5, Chenango Forks [NY] 109.5, Newark [NY] 100, Athens [PA] 98.5, Geneseo [NY] 96, Gates Chili [NY] 89, Geneva [NY] 85.5, Pioneer [NY] 62.5, Penfield [NY] 60.5, Waterloo [NY] 58, Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 49, Kendall [NY] 43, Marcus Whitman [NY] 38, East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] 29, Aquinas/Bishop Kearney/Charles Finney/Northstar [NY] 20.5, Churchville-Chili [NY] 9

Championship Final (1st)

 99 -  Derek St James (GC) > Kyle Elmer (PM), FALL 1:48
106 -  Aleksei Cartagena (Pittsford) > Jaime Dattilo (Victor), MD 13-3
113 -  Brian Courtney (Athens) > Mike Venosa (Victor), DEC 2-1
120 -  Emerson Block (PM) > Jared Price (Pioneer), DEC 8-2
126 -  Chris Fantauzzo (Greece) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua), DEC 4-3
132 -  Austin Acquard (Pioneer) > Robert Lukazonas (Geneseo), DEC 4-2
138 -  Nick Bentivegna (Greece) > Aaron Langley (WT), DEC 7-3
145 -  Ian Salathiel (WT) > Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua), DEC 3-2
152 -  Max Lloyd (PM) > Vince Buscemi (Greece), FALL 3:51
160 -  Josh Figueroa (Newark) > Gavin Pierce (Greece), DEC 5-1
170 -  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Mitch Fisher (Canandaigua), DEC 5-4
182 -  Isaiah Zimmer (CF) > Jake Smith (HFL), FALL 3:25
195 -  Hayden Maltese (WT) > Danny Dillon (Canandaigua), DEC 3-2
220 -  Tyler Schaefer (Pittsford) > Christian Shepherd (Geneva), DEC 3-2
285 -  Ian James (Greece) > Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit), OTD 3-2 (1OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99 -  Drew Schafer (ABKCFN) > D.J. Schmitz (WT), MD 11-1
106 -  Matt Brothers (Geneseo) > Brock Horton (Athens), DEC 2-0
113 -  Adam West (PM) > Jacob Morley (GC), FALL 2:13
120 -  Kevin Marcano (Victor) > Chance Nadritch (WT), DEC 4-3
126 -  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Justin Harter (Greece), FALL 1:48
132 -  Cameron D'Angio (Waterloo) > Nathan Xu (Pittsford), FFT
138 -  Ta'Riq Ely (GC) > Blake Jackson (Newark), DEC 3-1
145 -  Mason Requa (Kendall) > Ian Woodall (Irondequoit), DEC 8-3
152 -  Lucas Govert (Pittsford) > Tom Alvut (Penfield), DEC 8-7
160 -  Dakota Lockwood (WT) > Sean Johnson (Geneva), DEC 3-1
170 -  Josh Goodman (GC) > Kyle Collins (Victor), DEC 3-1
182 -  Terry Whaley (Irondequoit) > Darnell Parker (Geneva), DEC 3-2
195 -  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Ben Klei (Victor), DEC 5-2
220 -  Mike Gessin (WT) > Jacob Lyons (MW), DEC 8-5
285 -  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo) > Alex Gonzalez (Geneva), DEC 3-2

Consolation Final (5th)

 99 -  Alex Samson (Victor) > Nate Weinel (Canandaigua), DEC 2-0
106 -  Chris Toomey (PM) > Scott Dollar (PM), FALL 0:28
113 -  Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) > Mike McLean (Penfield), FALL 2:23
120 -  Jordan Zariczny (Penfield) > Chris Butler (Irondequoit), DEC 4-3
126 -  Carl Rouse (CF) > Sean Biery (Newark), FFT
132 -  Ierlan (Victor) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua), TD
138 -  Jon Post (WT) > Robby Abbott (Geneseo), FALL 1:42
145 -  Zach Sheppeck (Athens) > Dakota Cox (Waterloo), FFT
152 -  Dylan Studer (CF) > Christian Ferrante (GC), FFT
160 -  Connor Boice (HFL) > Matt Lombardo (WT), FALL 2:58
170 -  Alejandro Cruz (EIE) > George Porter (Pittsford), FFT
182 -  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Jacob Ordiway (MW), FALL 2:47
195 -  Roger Horton (Athens) > Cobie Beach (Pittsford), DEC 3-1
220 -  Peter Dianetti (Penfield) > Billy Miller (Kendall), DEC 5-0
285 -  Cristian Resendez (Canandaigua) > Stone Davis (Geneva), DEC 2-1





Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page