★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
40th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 9, 2015 - January 10, 2015 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Champion
When it finally happens Click for larger image.



Varsity

Team Final

Fulton 211.5, Athens [PA] 190, Webster Thomas 182.5, Geneseo 121, Canandaigua 107.5, Irondequoit 106, Greece 89, Chenango Forks 87, Newark 86.5, Palmyra-Macedon 83, Honeoye Falls-Lima 70, Marcus Whitman 68, Gates Chili 55, Hilton 44, Penn Yan 38.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Gage Cannavino (Athens)
Sportsmanship Award - Carl Laursen (MW)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) > John Chappelle (MW) fall 2:58
106  Matthew Brothers (Geneseo) > Christopher Lee (WT) decision 1-0
113  Brock Horton (Athens) > Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) fall 0:33
120  Brain Courtney (Athens) > Adam Demauro (Fulton) technical fall 17-2
126  Mitch Woodworth (Fulton) > Derek St. James (GC) decision 6-0
132  Gage Cannavino (Athens) > Cole Kirch (PY) SV 16-14 (1OT)
138  Jack Borrelli (Greece) > Nate Bradley (Athens) decision 4-2
145  Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Collin Flynn (Fulton) decision 7-3
152  Justin Harter (Greece) > Devin Soliday (PM) technical fall 16-1
160  Nate Sanger (WT) > Niko Gorsuch (Newark) major decision 13-5
170  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) decision 5-0
182  Seth Patterson (HFL) > Mitchel Robarge (MW) fall 3:43
195  Donald Neuffer (Hilton) > Caleb Gould (CF) SV 4-2 (1OT)
220  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Allen-Micheal Rios (CF) decision 5-3
285  Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) > Mike Macauley (Geneseo) fall 0:20

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark) > Chris Horton (Athens) decision 10-5
106  Gunner O'Lena (Newark) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece) decision 6-0
113  D.J. Schmitz (WT) > Pat Borelli (CF) fall 2:59
120  Andrew Konopa (WT) > Michael Butler (Irondequoit) decision 6-3
126  Kaiden Winters (Athens) > Troy Ludolf (Newark) decision 6-0
132  Tyre Peace (Irondequoit) > Cory Giunta (WT) decision 4-1
138  Tim Holden (Fulton) > Mike Cellini (WT) decision 7-2
145  Vinny Asito (WT) > Riley Masterson (HFL) major decision 9-1
152  Dylan Harmon (Newark) > Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua) decision 3-2
160  Victor Runeare (Fulton) > Jake Krupp (CF) SV 6-4 (1OT)
170  Cody Cain (Athens) > Campbell German (Irondequoit) decision 4-2
182  Xavier Blahyi (WT) > Noah Gates (Fulton) decision 4-2
195  Dokota Diezel (Fulton) > Chriztien Hillman (GC) decision 6-5
220  Roger Horton (Athens) > John Fuino (Hilton) decision 6-0
285  Brendon Marsocci (Greece) > Jared Crucitti (Fulton) fall 0:43

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) > Cassie Lafler (PY) major decision 10-2
106  Scott Dollar (PM) > Nick Noel (Fulton) forfeit
113  Roy French (Fulton) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) decision 3-0
120  Gage Brown (Newark) > Camrin Galvin (Fulton) decision 8-7
126  Chance Nadritch (WT) > Chris Butler (Irondequoit) fall 3:21
132  Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) > Jimmy Dyer (CF) decision 6-0
138  Stephen Ranelli (HFL) > Liam Welch (Canandaigua) fall 1:14
145  Zach Sheppeck (Athens) > Nathan Fedick (GC) fall 4:32
152  Joseph Weigel (PM) > Peter Tubiolo (WT) default
160  Ryan Bacher (WT) > Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) decision 2-0
170  Christian Croccitti (WT) > Kyle Quigley (PM) fall 1:30
182  Nicholas McEneany (Geneseo) > Antone Samson (CF) fall 2:30
195  Justin Hill (MW) > Dean McEneany (Geneseo) fall 4:34
220  Matt Marshall (Fulton) > Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua) decision 5-2
285  Anthony Prince (PM) > David Chochishvilli (CF) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (40th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament)