★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
41st Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational
January 8, 2016 - January 9, 2016 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Tournament Schedule
The schedule for the 41st Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational at Canandaigua Academy, Jan. 8th & 9th, 2016. Click for larger image.




Varsity

Team Final

Canandaigua 162, Palmyra-Macedon 108.5, Irondequoit 100, Pioneer 82, Newark 69.5, Gates Chili 68.5, Midlakes 60.5, Geneva 52, Greece 50, Spencerport 49

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) decision 6-0
106  Drew Schafer (PM) > Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark) major decision 11-2
113  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) > Gunner O'Lena (Newark) decision 7-0
120  Adam West (PM) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece) fall 1:58
126  Troy Ludolph (Newark) > Michael Butler (Irondequoit) decision 7-2
132  Derek St. James (GC) > Emerson Block (PM) decision 8-3
138  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer) fall 4:55
145  Cameron Welling (Greece) > Matthew Roblee (Pioneer) decision 5-2
152  Dylan Harmon (Newark) > Evan Thomas (Greece) decision 10-3
160  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Keith Spencer (Pioneer) major decision 15-6
170  Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) > Justin Harter (Greece) decision 10-5
182  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) SV 7-2 (1OT)
195  Tyler Smith (Pioneer) > Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit) fall 2:23
220  Stone Davis (Geneva) > Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) decision 6-0
285  Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) > Emery Marsh (Pioneer) fall 0:46

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes) > Michael LoPresti (Spencerport) decision 4-2
106  Jason Pittman (Spencerport) > Doug Ciszak (Pioneer) decision 9-7
113  Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Scott Dollar (PM) decision 6-2
120  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) > Paul Manning (Greece) major decision 8-0
126  Jordan Walker (GC) > Jackson Vanroo (Greece) decision 4-2
132  Chris Butler (Irondequoit) > Caleb Riordan (Pioneer) SV 6-4 (1OT)
138  Alex Rawlings (Spencerport) > Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport) decision 4-2
145  Demetrias Timmons Ramsahia (GC) > Michael Vinci (Spencerport) decision 6-2
152  Michael Conrad (Pioneer) > Troy Callens (Irondequoit) fall 5:18
160  Rowland Marsh (Pioneer) > Aric Lyon (Canandaigua) fall 3:30
170  Niko Gorsuch (Newark) > Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer) TB 4-2 (2OT)
182  Devin Hathaway (Geneva) > Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) decision 7-2
195  Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit) decision 10-3
220  Blake Smith (Midlakes) > Foster Dell (Pioneer) fall 3:08

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) > R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) decision 4-1
106  Lucas Cupelli (Geneva) > Kyle Carey (Canandaigua) fall 2:38
113  Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua) > Beka Bekauri (Geneva) fall 2:45
120  Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Adehel Machado-Rodriguez (GC) technical fall 17-2
126  Gage Brown (Newark) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer) decision 2-1
132  Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) > Le'Quavious Lee (GC) major decision 11-2
138  Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) > Joe Fletcher (Geneva) decision 9-4
145  Jake Schojan (Canandaigua) > Payton Hughes (Canandaigua) fall 1:29
152  Liam Welch (Canandaigua) > Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) DQ
160  Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) > Claxton Duval (GC) fall 1:31
170  Kyle Quigley (PM) > Connor Young (Midlakes) fall 1:26
182  Nicholas Pinkoski (Spencerport) > Triston Heckman (Newark) fall 2:47
195  Chris Carter (Pioneer) > Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua) fall 3:03
220  Isaiah Luciano (Irondequoit) > Chris Lozada (Newark) SV 3-1 (1OT)

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Brandon Callaghan (Greece) forfeit
106  Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) forfeit
113  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Justin Russ (Greece) fall 3:06
120  Quentin Dandridge (Geneva) > Owen Brown (Irondequoit) fall 0:52
126  Trey Larock (PM) forfeit
132  Austin Allen (Canandaigua) > Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) fall 3:01
138  Drew Kujawski (PM) > David Hansen (Canandaigua) fall 2:36
145  Tommy Olena (PM) forfeit
160  Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) > Francisco Andino (Greece) forfeit
170  Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) > Zachary Parisien (Pioneer) fall 0:04
182  Brian Heckman (PM) > Scott Lefave (Greece) forfeit
195  Brandon Herman (PM) forfeit
220  Micheal Rowe (PM) > Mark Reason (Canandaigua) fall 3:38


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (41st Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational)