★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
42nd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 13, 2017 - January 14, 2017 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Finals
Shared by CF Robotics Teams. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Webster Thomas 374, Victor 280, Canandaigua 273.5, Tioga 231, Marcus Whitman 204, Palmyra-Macedon 174.5, Ithaca 172, Chenango Forks 161.5, Hilton 155, Irondequoit 145.5, Dundee 98.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 80

Place Winners

138 6. Alex Sidare (Victor)
    6. Max Dailey (Canandaigua)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  John Worthing (Tioga) > Anthony Noto (HFL) decision 7-2
106  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Jocob Welch (Tioga) decision 7-1
113  C.J. Lee (WT) > David MacWhinnie (Tioga) decision 8-2
120  Austin Lamb (Tioga) > Zach Affronti (PM) decision 8-2
126  Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Andrew Konopa (WT) decision 10-5
132  Spencer Chaput (WT) > John Chappelle (MW) major decision 9-1
138  Cory Giunta (WT) > Emerson Block (PM) decision 8-4
145  Andrew Norrison (MW) > Troy Callens (Irondequoit) fall 1:22
152  Jack Kumpf (Victor) > Tom Foos (Hilton) decision 7-4
160  Ryan Inguaggiato (WT) > Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) technical fall 4:48 16-1
170  Christian Coccitti (WT) > Jeremiah Allen (CF) decision 6-0
182  Seth Patterson (HFL) > Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) major decision 13-2
195  Dart Corwin (Victor) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit) decision 2-1
220  Nate Whybra (Hilton) > Dustin Gould (CF) fall 3:48
285  Warren Russell (Ithaca) > Trey Howey (Tioga) decision 3-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Justin Smith (MW) forfeit
106  Kassem Harhara (Victor) > Ronald Beh (Irondequoit) major decision 21-10
113  Scott Dollar (PM) > Ryan Baronsky (Victor) fall 1:31
120  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Charles Dailey (Dundee) decision 6-0
126  Darren Rich (Ithaca) > Tyler Hodgson (Hilton) decision 6-1
132  Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) > Owen Wank (Tioga) decision 14-10
138  Damon Empson (Dundee) > Dylan Howell (MW) fall 1:24
145  Nathaniel Valla (CF) > Andrew Huffland (WT) SV 5-3 (1OT)
152  Jake Schojan (Canandaigua) > John Colombo (WT) decision 4-1
160  Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) > Abe Messing (Ithaca) SV 5-3 (1OT)
170  Josh Shamp (Hilton) > Trevor LeGrett (Victor) fall 2:51
182  Mason Everhart (Victor) > Joseph Theede (Victor) decision 3-2
195  Chris Polhamus (CF) > Quinten Yaple (Tioga) fall 0:37
220  Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) > Chance Hansen (Victor) fall 1:15
285  Carter Moore (Canandaigua) > Anthony Oca (WT) decision 3-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Logan Gumble (CF) > Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) decision 8-1
106  Jackson Allen (WT) > Nikolas Tiberio (WT) fall 4:00
113  Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) > Mike Vullo (Irondequoit) major decision 9-1
120  Owen Brown (Irondequoit) > Wyatt Hayes (HFL) decision 12-10
126  Charlie Burgess (MW) > Jason Urso (WT) forfeit
132  David Horn (MW) > Jared Merklinger (Irondequoit) fall 2:43
138  DOUBLE FFT
145  Alla Alsalahi (Victor) > Codey Bailey (Hilton) decision 1-0
152  Peter Fogel (WT) > Joe Bernunzio (PM) SV 7-5 (1OT)
160  Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) > Christopher Gleason (Victor) forfeit
170  Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) > Justin Bai-Rossi (Victor) forfeit
182  Preston Smith (MW) > Lucas Scott (CF) decision 3-0
195  William Korb (Ithaca) > Jacob Hill (MW) forfeit
220  Mark Reason (Canandaigua) forfeit
285  Christian Pereira (Hilton) > Joseph Dillon (Dundee) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (42nd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament)