38th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 11, 2013 - January 12, 2013 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Webster Schroeder 269.5, Canandaigua 193.5, Newark Valley 172.5, Palmyra-Macedon 168, Chenango Forks 166, Waterloo 138, Geneva 97, Irondequoit 92.5, Gates Chili 88.5, Churchville-Chili 88, Penfield (B Team) 63, East Rochester 59, Athens [PA] 50, Honeoye Falls-Lima 48, East High (Rochester) 9

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Derek St. James (GC) > George Bardanis (WS), FALL 4:52
106  Adam West (PM) > Chris Toomey (PM), OTD 1-0 (1OT)
113  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua), MD 10-0
120  Alex Salvaggio (WS) > Cole Ford (NV), FALL 3:24
126  Jake Nicholson (Waterloo) > Jacob Green (CF), DEC 7-4
132  Mike Laloggia (WS) > Jake Boice (HFL), DEC 4-2
138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Hobie Strassner (WS), DEC 9-6
145  Trevor Hoffmier (NV) > Jacob Devries (WS), TF 15-0
152  Max Lloyd (PM) > Vinnie Darpino (NV), DEC 9-3
160  Josh Powell (CC) > Derek Holcomb (NV), FALL 0:52
170  Isaiah Zimmer (CF) > Josh Goodman (GC), MD 11-1
182  Sean Johnson (Geneva) > Alex Anderson (Waterloo), DEC 7-3
195  Dan Geisenhof (NV) > Allan Micheal Rios (CF), FALL 0:41
220  Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua) > Sam Eagan (CC), DEC 5-4
285  Cam Rohr (Irondequoit) > Alex Gonzales (Geneva), FALL 4:37

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Hunter O'Lena (ER) > Kyle Elmer (PM), FFT
106  Zack Brown (Penfield (B Team)) > Sam Bean (HFL), MD 11-2
113  Emerson Block (PM) > Chris Zuniga (Penfield (B Team)), DEC 9-2
120  Dylan Whipple (Athens) > Trevor Carney (Irondequoit), DEC 2-1
126  Rosario Venniro (WS) > David Laspina (WS), DEC 5-2
132  Kyle Vershay (Canandaigua) > Carl Rouse (CF), FALL 3:29
138  Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) > Ta'Riq Ely (GC), DEC 9-2
145  Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) > Ben Kleine (Penfield (B Team)), DEC 4-0
152  Erich Ensslin (GC) > Joe Lupisella (WS), FALL 2:19
160  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Charlie Eshenour (Waterloo), FALL 3:29
170  Sean Condon (Canandaigua) > Liam Anderson (WS), OTD 3-1 (1OT)
182  Justin Lovejoy (NV) > Seron Mullings (CF), DEC 3-1
195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > John Mancuso (CC), FALL 2:53
220  Christain Shepard (Geneva) > Scott Dunham (Waterloo), FFT
285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo) > Justin Torres (CC), FALL 1:55

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) > Dawson Bathgate (ER), DEC 5-2
106  Dylan Thompson (WS) > Michael Feldspausch (CF), DEC 8-5
113  Riley Masterson (HFL) > Adam Saylor (Athens), MD 12-0
120  Chris Butler (Irondequoit) > Carlos Abaraca (Canandaigua), FALL 3:17
126  Mitch Moran (Penfield (B Team)) > Jacob Allen (PM), DEC 10-3
132  Kaydon Newton (ER) > Tom Lancie (WS), DEC 2-1
138  Samuel Vacchetto (WS) > D.J. Deal (Waterloo), FFT
145  Justin Rifenburg (PM) > Dylan Studer (CF), MD 9-1
152  Mitch Fisher (Canandaigua) > Hunter Zimmer (HFL), DEC 2-1
160  Cody Pinkins (EHR) > Mike Frosino (GC), DEC 11-9
170  Drew Fegley (Waterloo) > Larry Kasmarcik (NV), DFLT
182  Anthony McCorry (WS) > Roger Horton (Athens), FALL 0:47
195  Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua) > Hayden Ricci (ER), DEC 1-0
220  Austin Lamb (Canandaigua) > Joe Silvanic (CF), DEC 1-0
285  Christian Renandez (Canandaigua) > Jack Barnett (CF), FFT


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (38th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament)