37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational
Wrestling Individual Tournament
January 13, 2012 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
January 14, 2012 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)

Flyer (7 KB PDF)
Brackets (150 KB PDF)

Varsity


Team Final

Fulton [NY] 215.5, North Rose-Wolcott [NY] 174.5, Canandaigua [NY] 172.5, Chenango Forks [NY] 132, Gates Chili [NY] 104.5, Newark Valley [NY] 98, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY] 95, Churchville-Chili [NY] 93, Penfield [NY] 84, Ithaca [NY] 64, East Rochester [NY] 62.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 61, Geneva DeSales [NY] 60.5, Victor [NY] 38.5, Waterloo [NY] 38, Greece Olympia [NY] 29, Athens [PA] 26, Irondequoit [NY] 15

Championship Final (1st)

 99 -  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Mitch Woodworth (Fulton), DEC 6-0
106 -  Carl Rouse (CF) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua), FALL 5:56
113 -  Jake Green (CF) > Richie Burke (Ithaca), DEC 2-0
120 -  Brandon Hill (Fulton) > Keenan Springer (CC), FALL 4:29
126 -  Jake Nicholdon (Waterloo) > Jake Boice (HFL), FALL 5:25
132 -  Nic Rider (ER) > D.J. Deal (GDS), OTD 7-6 (3OT)
138 -  Adam Wallace (Fulton) > J.T. Romagnoli (CBAJD), FALL 3:53
145 -  Derek Holcomb (NV) > Brian Galuski (NRW), FALL 4:46
152 -  Devon Viscome (Fulton) > Mat Gigliotti (NRW), FALL 1:56
160 -  Charles Small (NRW) > Mark Friske (CBAJD), FALL 5:27
170 -  Nick Woodworth (Fulton) > Devon Walton (GDS), FALL 2:59
182 -  Ben Honis (CBAJD) > Derek Owen (Fulton), DEC 2-0
195 -  Travis Phillips (NV) > Jareth Roth (Canandaigua), DEC 6-4
220 -  Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua) > Tyler Delcorvo (GC), FALL 5:48
285 -  Jake Debuyser (GO) > Jack Weldon (HFL), DEC 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99 -  Ethan Livernash (Penfield) > Derek St James (GC), DEC 13-8
106 -  Austin Whitney (Fulton) > Daniel Kuper (Penfield), DEC 4-2
113 -  Thomas Hill (Fulton) > Michael Brown (Irondequoit), DEC 2-0
120 -  Christian Ferrante (GC) > Preston Herbst (Canandaigua), DEC 7-0
126 -  Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) > Jake Altman (ER), FFT
132 -  Dean Barnes (NRW) > A.J. Morley (GC), FFT
138 -  DOUBLE FFT
145 -  Greg Vandongen (CC) > Elloit Butler (CF), FFT
152 -  DOUBLE FFT
160 -  Josh Powell (CC) > Tony Torrese (Fulton), FFT
170 -  Isaiah Zimmer (CF) > John Novitsky (Victor), DEC 5-4
182 -  Andrew Belding (Canandaigua) > Dakota White (NRW), MD 12-0
195 -  Nick Cole (NRW) > Danny Dillon (Canandaigua), FALL 2:22
220 -  Sam Cherney (Ithaca) > Dan Geisenhof (NV), DEC 3-1
285 -  Adam Youells (NRW) > Sam Eagan (CC), DEC 3-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99 -  Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) > Stephen Ranelli (HFL), DEC 3-1
106 -  Arsen Bagiryan (CBAJD) > Jacob Morley (GC), FALL 3:13
120 -  Matt Langsenkamp (Penfield) > Gavin Weidel (Penfield), DEC 6-1
126 -  Adam Gifford (Ithaca) > C.J. Ash (Canandaigua), FFT
132 -  Vinnie Darpino (NV) > Alex Crooker (Ithaca), FFT
138 -  Sam Hauser (ER) > Trevor Hoffmier (NV), DFLT
152 -  Deon Hunter (Penfield) > Jared Limbeck (Victor), FALL 2:16
160 -  Alex Chesley (CC) > Tyler Crudel (Canandaigua), FFT
170 -  John Monsour (NRW) > Josh Goodman (GC), FFT
182 -  Nick Gibson (CF) > Alec Goldammer (Victor), DEC 7-2
195 -  Matt Principio (GDS) > T.J. Pappas (CBAJD), DEC 7-6
220 -  Greg Lavelley (NRW) > Nico Bermuduz (GDS), FALL 3:34
285 -  Brennan Roberge (Fulton) > Keithn Hall (CF), DEC 5-2





Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page