37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 13, 2012 - January 14, 2012 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)

 

Flyer (PDF) [Preview]
Brackets (PDF) [Preview]

Varsity

Team Final

Fulton 215.5, North Rose-Wolcott 174.5, Canandaigua 172.5, Chenango Forks 132, Gates Chili 104.5, Newark Valley 98, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 95, Churchville-Chili 93, Penfield 84, Ithaca 64, East Rochester 62.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 61, Geneva DeSales 60.5, Victor 38.5, Waterloo 38, Greece Olympia 29, Athens [PA] 26, Irondequoit 15

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Mitch Woodworth (Fulton), DEC 6-0
106  Carl Rouse (CF) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua), FALL 5:56
113  Jake Green (CF) > Richie Burke (Ithaca), DEC 2-0
120  Brandon Hill (Fulton) > Keenan Springer (CC), FALL 4:29
126  Jake Nicholdon (Waterloo) > Jake Boice (HFL), FALL 5:25
132  Nic Rider (ER) > D.J. Deal (GDS), OTD 7-6 (3OT)
138  Adam Wallace (Fulton) > J.T. Romagnoli (CBAJD), FALL 3:53
145  Derek Holcomb (NV) > Brian Galuski (NRW), FALL 4:46
152  Devon Viscome (Fulton) > Mat Gigliotti (NRW), FALL 1:56
160  Charles Small (NRW) > Mark Friske (CBAJD), FALL 5:27
170  Nick Woodworth (Fulton) > Devon Walton (GDS), FALL 2:59
182  Ben Honis (CBAJD) > Derek Owen (Fulton), DEC 2-0
195  Travis Phillips (NV) > Jareth Roth (Canandaigua), DEC 6-4
220  Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua) > Tyler Delcorvo (GC), FALL 5:48
285  Jake Debuyser (GO) > Jack Weldon (HFL), DEC 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Ethan Livernash (Penfield) > Derek St James (GC), DEC 13-8
106  Austin Whitney (Fulton) > Daniel Kuper (Penfield), DEC 4-2
113  Thomas Hill (Fulton) > Michael Brown (Irondequoit), DEC 2-0
120  Christian Ferrante (GC) > Preston Herbst (Canandaigua), DEC 7-0
126  Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) > Jake Altman (ER), FFT
132  Dean Barnes (NRW) > A.J. Morley (GC), FFT
138  DOUBLE FFT
145  Greg Vandongen (CC) > Elloit Butler (CF), FFT
152  DOUBLE FFT
160  Josh Powell (CC) > Tony Torrese (Fulton), FFT
170  Isaiah Zimmer (CF) > John Novitsky (Victor), DEC 5-4
182  Andrew Belding (Canandaigua) > Dakota White (NRW), MD 12-0
195  Nick Cole (NRW) > Danny Dillon (Canandaigua), FALL 2:22
220  Sam Cherney (Ithaca) > Dan Geisenhof (NV), DEC 3-1
285  Adam Youells (NRW) > Sam Eagan (CC), DEC 3-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) > Stephen Ranelli (HFL), DEC 3-1
106  Arsen Bagiryan (CBAJD) > Jacob Morley (GC), FALL 3:13
120  Matt Langsenkamp (Penfield) > Gavin Weidel (Penfield), DEC 6-1
126  Adam Gifford (Ithaca) > C.J. Ash (Canandaigua), FFT
132  Vinnie Darpino (NV) > Alex Crooker (Ithaca), FFT
138  Sam Hauser (ER) > Trevor Hoffmier (NV), DFLT
152  Deon Hunter (Penfield) > Jared Limbeck (Victor), FALL 2:16
160  Alex Chesley (CC) > Tyler Crudel (Canandaigua), FFT
170  John Monsour (NRW) > Josh Goodman (GC), FFT
182  Nick Gibson (CF) > Alec Goldammer (Victor), DEC 7-2
195  Matt Principio (GDS) > T.J. Pappas (CBAJD), DEC 7-6
220  Greg Lavelley (NRW) > Nico Bermuduz (GDS), FALL 3:34
285  Brennan Roberge (Fulton) > Keithn Hall (CF), DEC 5-2




Comments (37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational)