★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
35th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament
January 8, 2010 - January 9, 2010 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Brockport 174, Churchville-Chili 155.5, Webster Schroeder 154, Attica 136.5, Canandaigua 101, Geneva 85.5, Gates Chili 85, Penfield (B Team) 84, Irondequoit 78.5, Marcus Whitman 65, York 56

Championship Final (1st)

103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) > Troy Pettigrew (Attica) decision 6-5
112  Nick Cegelski (Penfield (B Team)) > Connor Lapresi (Geneva) decision 5-3
119  Parker Foster (Geneva) > Tanya Kusse (WS) decision 6-2
125  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) > Jimmy Porteus (Brockport) default
130  Lance Compton (Attica) > Tom Crawford (CC) decision 4-1
135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Wyatt Bush (Attica) fall 3:03
140  Lewis Cucchiara (GC) > Alec Panipinto (WS) decision 5-3
145  Brandon Blancke (Geneva) > Mike Truax (York) decision 8-7
152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Andrew Belding (Canandaigua) fall 3:33
160  Dakota Robarge (MW) > Zac Congdon (Canandaigua) decision 5-3
171  Anthony Frosino (GC) > Richie Childs (Brockport) decision 2-1
189  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) > Justin Walker (Canandaigua) decision 1-0
215  James Mault (Brockport) > Dan Guarino (CC) fall 5:08
285  Tyler Brahm (MW) > Wolodia Huley (CC) fall 4:13

Consolation Final (3rd)

103  Eric Harley (Penfield (B Team)) > Marty Lobiondo (Penfield (B Team)) decision 3-0
112  Jason Dey (CC) > Michael Brown (Irondequoit) decision 7-4
119  Nick Egan (Brockport) > Dan Viggiani (CC) decision 6-2
125  John Vanslyke (York) > Chris Giancursio (Penfield (B Team)) decision 11-6
130  Jon Hughes (Brockport) > Blain Tiller (Canandaigua) decision 5-0
135  Corey Lauth (Brockport) > Nic Wood (Canandaigua) decision 5-3
140  Seth Gilligan (Canandaigua) > Adam Ludwicki (CC) decision 5-2
145  David Lyons (Brockport) > Connor Kenyon (Canandaigua) decision 1-0
152  Dan Castaneda (Brockport) > Daniel Webster (MW) fall 2:58
160  Richard Leverenz (Brockport) > Dan Ramierez (Geneva) decision 5-3
171  Ricky Looby (Irondequoit) > Dave Singletary (Geneva) decision 7-0
189  Ryan Fitzsimmons (CC) > Slavic Huley (CC) forfeit
215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Tyler Delcorvo (GC) fall 3:47
285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) > Tim Foster (Attica) fall 0:35

Consolation Final (5th)

103  Ryan Knapp (WS) > Josh Spina (MW) decision 9-2
112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Ryan Kisker (GC) fall 2:54
119  Sam Giovino (GC) > Eric Lodico (Penfield (B Team)) decision 9-8
125  Lukas Brightman (CC) > Craig Morris (Penfield (B Team)) fall 4:15
130  Nick Jennings (Attica) > Avery Clark (Irondequoit) decision 6-4
135  Tj Plucknette (CC) > Chris Dermody (York) major decision 14-0
140  Alex Love (Brockport) > Tyler Carter (Attica) decision 4-3
145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) > Mike Manuel (GC) decision 7-2
152  Keegan Willies (York) > Tom Couse (GC) decision 5-2
160  Josh Reed (WS) > Rob Himler (GC) major decision 11-1
171  Cody Berthiaume (WS) > Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) decision 6-3
189  Ed Garland (York) > Ryan Germain (Canandaigua) major decision 9-1
215  Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) > Jaquan McKoy (Geneva) decision 5-0
285  Shane Nelson (Attica) > Owen Bloss (Penfield (B Team)) fall 0:53


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (35th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament)