★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
21st Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 12, 1996 - January 13, 1996 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

1996 Bradshaw Tournament
Falconer took home the team title from the 21st annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial. Shared by Kevin Suhr.





Varsity

Team Final

Falconer 148.5, Canastota 139.5, Brockport 135, Wayne 121.5, Ithaca 110.5, Canandaigua 106.5, Lancaster 84.5, Victor 81.5, Penfield 53, Red Jacket 50.5, Webster 47.5, East Rochester 47, Northport 45, Gates Chili 37.5, Bloomfield 10

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Scott Davis (Canastota) > Justin Zorbo (Northport) fall 1:55
 98  Ryan Wilson (ER) > Ryan Fralick (Falconer) decision 1-0
105  Wes Bennett (Canandaigua) > Mike Foster (Falconer) fall 5:45
112  Jim Simmons (Canandaigua) > Jason Aloi (Wayne) decision 3-2
119  Leo Urbanelli (Wayne) > Jason Coon (Canastota) fall 3:08
126  Pete Fox (Webster) > Kevin Suhr (Victor) decision 4-1
132  Mike Ferris (Brockport) > Dylan Wright (Wayne) fall 3:33
138  Ron Lorenz (Lancaster) > Jamie Shear (Canandaigua) decision 7-4
145  Rod Lorenz (Lancaster) > Paul Peru (Falconer) decision 2-1
155  Mark Leach (Brockport) > John Strong (Ithaca) decision 10-6
167  Luke Lamb (Victor) > Jim Carpenter (Wayne) fall 5:54
177  Dale Griffith (Canastota) > Galen Swenson (Penfield) decision 6-2
215  Michael O'Keefe (Brockport) > Marlin Crowder (GC) major decision 13-2
250  Erin Putnam (Bloomfield) > Dan Hart (Brockport) fall 3:46

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Jeff Welch (Ithaca) > Kyle Hegedorn (Wayne)
 98  Charles Galbraith (Ithaca) > Jared Wetler (Canandaigua)
105  Ben Leiby (RJ) > Ben Scott (Ithaca)
112  Brian Schoenfelder (Northport) > Brandon Lehman (Ithaca)
119  Steve Lacagnina (Penfield) > Dave Leonardo (Ithaca)
126  Brian Swedrock (Wayne) > Eric Woodams (RJ)
132  Bill McManus (Victor) > Ray Hirtzel (Lancaster)
138  Clayt Maring (Falconer) > Doug Wilbert (Wayne)
145  J.C. Montroy (Wayne) > Kevin Proulx (Webster)
155  Jeremy Beatty (Canastota) > Anthony Guarino (Lancaster)
167  Tom Congdon (Canastota) > Trevor Norlander (Falconer)
177  Alan Harding (Falconer) > Zach Mott (Victor)
215  Dan New (Canastota) > Mikr Hernandez (Canandaigua)
250  Shane Farrell (Ithaca) > Jim Carver (Bloomfield)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (21st Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament)