◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2018-2019 ▶
2017-2018 Irondequoit Eagles
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Don King
Powered by matburn®

 



2017-2018 Eagles Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 25 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Demeco-Trainor Memorial Tournament Churchville, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Attica, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 20 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron JV Wrestling Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Greece [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Gates Chili [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Irondequoit [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Clayton Barnard Memorial Duals Hilton, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Rochester, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2017-2018 Eagles Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Cain Palmer --- --- 3
106 David Lisena --- --- 6
113 R.J. Beh --- --- 14
120-126 Hunter Kamas --- --- 5
120-126 Joe Bianchi --- --- 10
132 Isaiah Rodreguez --- --- 9
132-138 Jack DeNunzio --- --- 10
145 Derek Woodall --- --- 11
152 Mike Williamson --- --- 9
160-170 Tyler Colbey --- --- 9
170 Dominic DiStasio --- --- 9
170-195 Antonio Valdez --- --- 5
182 Miguel Valdez --- --- 14
195-220 Gio Paige --- --- 9
220-285 Nick Serce --- --- 14
285 Branden Bortle --- --- 5

2017-2018 Eagles Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2017-2018 Eagles Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 Irondequoit Eagles)