◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2018-2019 ▶
2017-2018 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: John Burgess
Assistant Varsity Coach: Ed Schafer
JV Coach: David Dandino
Powered by matburn®

 



2017-2018 Red Raiders Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 25 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Nov 30 --- Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Bergen, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Batavia Christmas Tournament Batavia, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Clifton Springs, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament Phoenix, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Canandaigua Invitational Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Canandaigua Invitational Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2017-2018 Red Raiders Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Aaron Wales --- --- 1
99-106 Alex Beikirch --- --- 4
99-106 Jace Schafer --- --- 15
106-113 Dominic Affronti --- --- 14
106-120 Ryan Trapp --- --- 6
113-120 Aiden Gales --- --- 7
120 Dylan Dollar --- --- 2
120-126 Kaleb Burgess --- --- 14
120-132 Kyle Elmer --- --- 8
126-132 Ethan Ferro --- --- 5
132 Gage Burgess --- --- 6
132 Trey Larock --- --- 1
132-138 Zach Affronti --- --- 7
138-145 Rory Sloan --- --- 5
138-145 Cale Bartosch --- --- 13
145 Ryan Quigley --- --- 1
145-152 Christian Wall --- --- 3
152-160 Jake Pate --- --- 9
160-170 Devin Brongo --- --- 9
160 Chris Jones --- --- 3
160-182 Tyler Beals --- --- 7
170 Tim Holvey --- --- 1
170-182 Zach Farver --- --- 9
182-195 Riley Belanger --- --- 8
195-285 Zach Trautman --- --- 10
220-285 Mike Rowe --- --- 3
220-285 Josh Shafer --- --- 9

2017-2018 Red Raiders Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2017-2018 Red Raiders Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders)