★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
24th Annual Triple-O Mechanical/Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament
December 7, 2019 @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Outstanding Wrestlers
Photo by Bob Blair. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Wayne 154.5, Pioneer 140, Irondequoit 119.5, Chautauqua Lake 117, Letchworth 101.5, Perry 98, Victor 92.5, Alexander 79, Medina 69, Brighton 66, Honeoye Falls-Lima 63.5, Albion 55, Lyndonville 40, Dansville/Keshequa 33, Byron-Bergen 32, Fillmore 2

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Anthony Noto (HFL)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Kaul Runfola (Letchworth)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Jordan Joslyn (CL) > Jazz Spaulding (HFL) fall 2:11
106  Benjamin Merrill (Alexander) > Rashawn Bloom (Medina) decision 9-4
113  Adam Barbato (Victor) > Yeshua Robles-Nunez (Albion) major decision 15-3
120  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Trent Burchanowski (CL) fall 4:40
126  Anthony Noto (HFL) > Hunter Harris (CL) fall 2:41
132  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > William Tennity (Wayne) fall 3:54
138  Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) > Brendon Ramsey (CL) decision 3-1
145  Devin LaDue (Wayne) > Cole Leitten (Perry) default 3:00
152  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne) decision 4-2
160  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Joshua Armstrong (Wayne) decision 9-5
170  Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) > Dayne Aina (Albion) technical fall 3:22 17-2
182  Brock Conaway (Perry) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander) fall 0:59
195  Dominic Distasio (Irondequoit) > Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) decision 9-2
220  Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville) > Davon Shine (Medina) fall 3:51
285  Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) > Aiden Harris (Wayne) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) > Dom Attardi (Victor) fall 3:43
106  Martin Ohlsson (CL) > Owen Denunzio (Irondequoit) fall 2:33
113  Jack Bourgeois (CL) > Matthew Bush (Perry) decision 3-2
120  Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth) > Nick Gabriel (Wayne) RULE
126  Lucas Mark (Brighton) > Quinn Bannister (Letchworth) RULE
132  Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer) RULE
138  Joshua Jones (Wayne) > Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth) decision 4-0
145  Gavin Hart (DK) > Alex Miley (Pioneer) RULE
152  Elijah Acosta (Irondequoit) > Miles Hartway (Medina) RULE
160  Lukas Holbrook (Victor) > Devon Heick (BB) major decision 18-4
170  Alex Dean (BB) > Dakota Tigue (Wayne) decision 6-3
182  Evan Reding (Letchworth) > Alex Schenk (Pioneer) decision 5-0
195  Dylan Wylie (Pioneer) > Regan Endres (Victor) fall 4:57
220  Riley Black (Medina) > Will Kurz (Victor) fall 2:07
285  Austin Noel (Pioneer) > Connor Thompson (Alexander) fall 0:31


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (24th Annual Triple-O Mechanical/Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament)