★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
December 7, 2019 @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Champs
Honeoye Falls-Lima champions Andrew Bovenzi, Alex Zuber, Will Czora. Shared by HFL. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Junior Varsity

Team Final

Albion 153.5, Victor 150, Attica/Batavia 129.5, Pioneer 120.5, Brighton 102, Chautauqua Lake 83, Wayne 77, Honeoye Falls-Lima 76.5, Byron-Bergen 54, Perry 49, Irondequoit 39, Letchworth 36, Lyndonville 35, Alexander 34, Medina 31, Dansville/Keshequa 26, Pembroke 22

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Holden Kelly (Perry) > Bryden McMurray (Medina) technical fall 19-1
106  Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer) > Daniels Dawson (BB) fall 3:13
113  Aviv Kane (Brighton) > Jack Lacy (Pioneer) major decision 9-1
120  Jamie Hastings (Wayne) > Owen Poling (Pioneer) decision 9-2
126  Bradley Smith (CL) > Daniel Bialek (AB) major decision 11-1
132  Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) > Jayden Mast (Pembroke) fall 3:32
138  Alex Zuber (HFL) > Andrew Mark (Brighton) fall 3:27
145  Tyler Budziniack (AB) > Payton Grabowski (Lyndonville) decision 12-7
152  Shane Kisielewski (Victor) > Noah Debasitis (Victor) fall 2:22
160  Ison Shirley (CL) > Ian Fuchs (AB) fall 3:24
170  Becket Putney (Brighton) > Jared Burger (AB) fall 0:37
182  Dexter Ernest (Victor) > Jabari Johnson (Albion) fall 1:48
195  Ty Rader (Victor) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) fall 1:59
220  Cole Spierdowis (Albion) > Stewart Ulrich (Alexander) fall 5:24
285  William Czora (HFL) > Trebor Johnston (BB) fall 0:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Robert Armstrong (Wayne) > Easton Seger (CL) decision 2-0
106  J.C. Starowitz (BB) > Richard Townley (Alexander) fall 4:39
113  Ethan Page (Medina) > Dominic Urbino (Pioneer) fall 3:16
120  Nathan Aparo (Victor) > Armanie Garcia (Irondequoit) fall 4:26
126  Jacob Allen (DK) > Christopher Kilbridge (Brighton) major decision 17-7
132  Isidro Fouche-Rivera (Brighton) > J.T. Ricci (Victor) major decision 15-3
138  Ayden Miller (Letchworth) > Austin Aman (Albion) forfeit
145  Evan Carpenter (Perry) > John Watson (CL) fall 0:20
152  Aiden Hresent (Wayne) > Tymothy Murrell (AB) fall 5:02
160  Shane Hastings (Albion) > Mateo Rodriguez (Pioneer) decision 7-2
170  Brendan LaBaron (Albion) > Tyler Nichols (CL) fall 0:37
182  Angel Cruz-Cruz (Albion) > Ryan Stone (Wayne) fall 3:54
195  Thomas McCabe (AB) > Sam Doolan (Lyndonville) fall 3:21
220  Dominic DiGulio (Albion) > Alex Weinbach (Victor) fall 0:59
285  Dominick Sacco (Wayne)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament)