★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
November 11, 2018 @ Binghamton University (Binghamton, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Binghamton University, Brown University [RI], Cornell University, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, Franklin & Marshall College [PA], George Mason University [VA], Harvard University [MA], Lehigh University [PA], North Carolina State University [NC], Pennsylvania State University [PA], Pope John XXIII [NJ], Princeton University [NJ], Rhode Island College [RI], U.S. Military Academy, U.S. Naval Academy [MD], Unattached [MD], University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown [PA], Westchester Community College, Wyoming Seminary Prep [PA]

Place Winners

141 6. Austin Harry (USMA)
    6. Michael Venosa (CU)
157 4. Hunter Ladnier (HU)
    4. Zachary Elvin (USNA)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Audey Ashkar (BU) > Jacob Allen (USNA) decision 2-1
133  Chas Tucker (CU) > Vitali Arujau (CU) decision 7-5
141  Nicholas Gil (USNA) > Brett Kulp (FMC) default 2:50
149  Hunter Richard (CU) > William Koll (CU) SV 5-3 (1OT)
157  Josh Humphreys (LU) > Mike D'Angelo (PU) fall 3:37
165  Jonathan Viruet (BU) > Colston DiBlasi (GMU) major decision 11-0
174  Trent Hidlay (NCSU) > Vincent Deprez (BU) decision 5-2
184  Christian LaFragola (BU) > Anthony Mancini (FMC) decision 6-4
197  Benjamin Honis (CU) > Bennett Paulson (USMA) fall 6:25
285  Matt Voss (GMU) > John Birchmeier (Unattached) fall 6:08

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Jakob Camacho (NCSU) > Steven Bulzomi (BU) decision 6-2
133  Ramazan Attasauov (WSP) > Casey Cobb (USNA) RULE
141  JoJo Aragona (PJXXIII) > Zach Glenn (USMA) decision 3-2
149  Chris Schoenherr (CU) > Luke Gardner (PSU) decision 8-3
157  DOUBLE FFT
165  Jonathan Carrera (USNA) > Josh Kim (HU) major decision 13-1
174  Brandon Womack (CU) > Mason Manville (PSU) decision 5-3
184  Alexander Benoit (USNA) > Anthony Cable (USNA) decision 6-1
197  Eli Spencer (GMU) > Anthony Deprez (BU) fall 5:19
285  Antonio Pelusi (FMC) > Victor Lecombe (LU) decision 5-2

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Trey Keeley (BU) > Nolan Hellickson (HU) forfeit
133  Hunter Kosco (BU) > Mel Ortiz (GMU) decision
141  DOUBLE FFT
149  Matt Fields (NCSU) > A.J. Jaffe (HU) RULE
157  Adam Santoro (CU) > Marius Prince (USNA) default
165  Milik Dawkins (CU) > Samuel Cokeley (FLWC) forfeit
174  Bryce Rogers (BU) > Jonah Barley (CU) major decision 13-3
184  Connor Doyle (USNA) > Eli Grape (LU) decision 5-4
197  Phil Robilotto (FMC) > Austin Cooley (WSP) forfeit
285  Joe Doyle (BU) > Eric Keosseian (USMA) default


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open)