★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Clyde Cole Invitational
November 30, 2007 - December 1, 2007 @ Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity Boys

Team Final

Greene 182, Union-Endicott 173, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 172, Queensbury 124, Monsignor Farrell 113, Whitney Point 99, Unatego 89, Averill Park 84, Marathon 76.5, Washingtonville 76.5, Pembroke 71, Maine-Endwell 70.5, Oxford 67, Unadilla Valley 67, Lansing 66.5, Norwich 41.5

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) > Josh Garrehy (ME) fall 2:51
103  Cody Davy (BGA) > Adam Hill (Pembroke) major decision 10-0
112  Cody Dill (Unatego) > Rich Benigno (MF) major decision 15-4
119  Nick Wilcox (Greene) > Tyler Peet (UV) major decision 15-4
125  Kyle Davy (BGA) > Kevin Hartnett (MF) decision 7-4
130  Kyle Dake (Lansing) > Devon Brown (Marathon) decision 1-0
135  Vinny Debenedetto (WAville) > Brendan Ketchum (UE) decision 6-4
140  Joe Sheriff (UE) > Brad Charpentier (Queensbury) major decision 15-6
145  Donnie Vinson (WP) > Kurt Shear (Greene) fall 4:21
152  Adam Ostrander (Queensbury) > Daniel Jenks (Greene) decision 4-3
160  Tyler Beckwith (Greene) > Travis Frank (Oxford) decision 10-4
171  Kris Stafford (BGA) > Jon Glennon (Lansing) decision 6-5
189  Jared Myhrberg (Queensbury) > John Newman (MF) fall 2:58
215  Tim Elbert (Queensbury) > Mike Hatch (WP) major decision 12-2
285  Jared Veruto (UE) > Nate Brown (AP) fall 2:42

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Corey Dake (Lansing) > Cody Mosely (AP) decision 9-1
103  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Ryan Black (WAville) decision 4-3
112  Danny Gormley (BGA) > Colby Sanner (Pembroke) forfeit
119  Connor Hanafee (MF) > Chris Burnett (BGA) decision 5-1
125  Shawn Taylor (WP) > Josh Anderson (AP) fall 0:55
130  Ben Villaret (MF) > Brandon Jenks (Greene) decision 6-4
135  Shawn Hanrahan (Unatego) > Mikhail Brown (Marathon) decision 5-2
140  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Ken Iscaro (Unatego) decision 10-0
145  Todd Wilcox (UV) > Nick Vavra (UE) decision 4-1
152  T.J. Brownell (UV) > Dan Morehouse (Marathon) fall 2:12
160  Cameron McLaurin (WAville) > Charlie Engel (BGA) decision 4-2
171  Jake Wentlent (Greene) > Joseph Hill (Pembroke) decision 4-3
189  Garrett Hickey (Greene) > Adam Neer (BGA) decision 1-0
215  Graham Jensen (Pembroke) > Jeremey Sinclair (UE) decision 5-1
285  Nick Glassman (ME) > Jim Fagnani (Oxford) fall 3:47

Championship Semifinals

 96  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) > Cody Mosley (AP) technical fall 18-1
 96  Josh Garrehy (ME) > Corey Dake (Lansing) technical fall 5:48 17-0
103  Adam Hill (Pembroke) > Mike Beckwith (Greene) fall 5:04
103  Cody Davy (BGA) > Ryan Black (WAville) decision 6-5
112  Cody Dill (Unatego) > Colby Sanner (Pembroke) major decision 15-4
112  Rich Benigno (MF) > Danny Gormley (BGA) decision 7-6
119  Nick Wilcox (Greene) > Chris Burnett (BGA) fall 1:35
119  Tyler Peet (UV) > Conor Hanafee (MF) decision 2-0
125  Kyle Davy (BGA) > Dan Gaul (UE) fall 1:27
125  Kevin Hartnett (MF) > Randy Sisenstein (ME) decision 7-3
130  Kyle Dake (Lansing) > Ben Villaret (MF) major decision 13-0
130  Devon Brown (Marathon) > Brandon Jenks (Greene) fall 0:17
135  Brendan Ketchum (UE) > Shawn Hanrahan (Unatego) decision 11-4
135  Vinny Debendetto (WAville) > Tony Carlo (MF) fall 3:49
140  Joe Sheriff (UE) > Ken Iscaro (Unatego) fall 4:57
140  Brad Charpentier (Queensbury) > Mike Martin (AP) decision 9-5
145  Donnie Vinson (WP) > Scot Torbitt (Marathon) fall 0:45
145  Kurt Shear (Greene) > Paul Parsons (BGA) decision 8-2
152  Dan Jenks (Greene) > Tyler Newman (Unatego) decision 5-2
152  Adam Ostrander (Queensbury) > Mike Harris (ME) decision 1-0
160  Tyler Beckwith (Greene) > Cameron McLaurin (WAville) fall 1:44
160  Travis Frank (Oxford) > Josh Comer (Queensbury) decision 6-5
171  Jon Glennon (Lansing) > Cedric Moore (ME) fall 0:29
171  Kris Stafford (BGA) > Joe Hill (Pembroke) major decision 8-0
189  Jarade Mhyrberg (Queensbury) > Brandon Goyer (AP) fall 0:39
189  John Newman (MF) > Garret Hickey (Greene) decision 4-0
215  Tim Elbert (Queensbury) > Dustin Mejean (Marathon) fall 3:00
215  Mike Hatch (WP) > Jeremy Page (AP) fall 2:49
285  Nate Brown (AP) > Nick Glassman (ME) fall 5:52
285  Jared Veruto (UE) > Jim Fagnani (Oxford) fall 0:41


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Clyde Cole Invitational)