NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
Susquehanna Valley Invitational
December 1, 2007 @ Susquehanna Valley High School (Conklin, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Varsity Boys
Team Final
Susquehanna
[PA] 550,
Chenango Valley
173.5,
Susquehanna Valley
131,
Cobleskill-Richmondville
114,
Delhi
96,
Mountain View
[PA] 78,
Oneonta
57,
Binghamton
31.5
Fastest Pin Award
-
Roddy Wahl
(
CV
)
Outstanding Wrestler Award
-
Joe Canini
(
SV
)
Championship Final (1st)
103
Dustin Greene
(
CV
) >
Mike Davenport
(
CR
) decision 10-6
112
Adam Greene
(
CV
) >
Marcos Ithier
(
SV
) fall 5:00
119
John Gravina
(
CR
) >
Roddy Wahl
(
CV
) fall (1OT)
125
Nick Troutman
(
CV
) >
Vinnie Surace
(
SV
) fall 3:20
130
Nick Iacovelli
(
Binghamton
) >
Jon Devita
(
CV
) technical fall 19-4
135
Billy Dayton
(
CV
) >
Kyle Bishop
(
Delhi
) fall 1:10
140
Corey Brewer
(
MV
) >
Robert Merchant
(
CR
) DQ
145
Austin Irish
(
CR
) >
Dan Kovich
(
SV
) decision 5-0
152
Grant Ostrander
(
CR
) >
Ryan Hunter
(
Oneonta
) fall 3:20
160
Joel Murray
(
CR
) >
Justin Borggreen
(
Oneonta
) decision 9-4
171
Julian Andujar
(
SV
) >
Macauley Finch
(
SV
) decision 8-3
189
Joe Canini
(
SV
) >
Zach Matulevich
(
MV
) fall 3:40
215
Devon Bedient
(
Delhi
) >
Justin Slezak
(
SV
) SV 9-7 (1OT)
285
Marty Cole
(
Delhi
) >
Mark Smith
(
CV
) fall 1:24
Consolation Final (3rd)
103
Domenico Rossi
(
SV
) >
Collin Ellis
(
Delhi
) decision 9-6
112
Justin Roberts
(
Delhi
) >
Patrick Lamberson
(
MV
) fall 4:59
119
Craig Price
(
Susquehanna
) >
Jon Shumway
(
Oneonta
) fall 2:47
125
Pat Gibser
(
MV
) >
Garrett Ellis
(
Delhi
) fall 5:11
130
Josh Manzer
(
MV
) >
Matt Bensley
(
SV
) fall 5:56
135
Scott Martens
(
MV
) >
Ed Zuili
(
Oneonta
) decision 8-6 (1OT)
140
Kevin Ellis
(
CV
) >
Shawn Neumann
(
Delhi
) fall 6:43 (1OT)
145
Matt Fedish
(
CV
) >
Matt Pidgeon
(
Oneonta
) fall 5:15
152
Jon Bradshaw
(
SV
) >
Nikko Hernandez
(
Binghamton
) fall 3:32
160
Nick Shaw
(
Delhi
) >
Eric Telfer
(
SV
) fall 5:40
171
Kyle Fay
(
CV
) >
Ethan Lalli
(
Binghamton
) fall 2:27
189
Steve Bigda
(
CR
) >
Tim Gall
(
Susquehanna
) decision 5-0
215
Josh Jenkins
(
Susquehanna
) >
Vince Romano
(
Oneonta
) fall 0:57
285
Matt Gallagher
(
CR
)
Championship Semifinals
103
Dustin Greene
(
CV
) >
Domenico Rossi
(
SV
) fall 3:28
103
Mike Davenport
(
CR
) >
Mike Arnell
(
Susquehanna
) fall 4:20
112
Adam Greene
(
CV
) >
Patrick Lamberson
(
MV
) technical fall 3:59 15-0
112
Marcos Ithier
(
SV
) >
Justin Roberts
(
Delhi
) decision 6-1
119
Roddy Wahl
(
CV
) >
Ted Mills
(
MV
) fall 0:29
119
John Gravina
(
CR
) >
Jon Shumway
(
Oneonta
) fall 1:35
125
Vinnie Surace
(
SV
) >
Justin Turner
(
Binghamton
) fall 3:20
125
Nick Troutman
(
CV
) >
Pat Gibser
(
MV
) fall 3:25
130
Nick Iacovelli
(
Binghamton
) >
Josh Manzer
(
MV
) fall 2:29
130
Jon Devita
(
CV
) >
Matt Bensley
(
SV
) fall 0:45
135
Billy Dayton
(
CV
) >
Scott Martens
(
MV
) fall 0:57
135
Kyle Bishop
(
Delhi
) >
Nick Geertgens
(
SV
) fall 2:51
140
Robert Merchant
(
CR
) >
Gage Jenkins
(
SV
) fall 2:24
140
Corey Brewer
(
MV
) >
Kevin Ellis
(
CV
) fall 3:50
145
Austin Irish
(
CR
) >
Matt Pidgeon
(
Oneonta
) fall 2:22
145
Dan Kovich
(
SV
) >
Matt Fedish
(
CV
) SV 4-2 (1OT)
152
Grant Ostrander
(
CR
) >
Pat Cobane
(
Delhi
) decision 10-3
152
Ryan Hunter
(
Oneonta
) >
Ryder Page
(
CV
) fall 2:37
160
Justin Borggreen
(
Oneonta
) >
Josh Klepfer
(
CV
) decision 12-9
160
Joel Murry
(
CR
) >
Eric Telfer
(
SV
) decision 10-6
171
Macauley Finch
(
SV
) >
Ethan Lalli
(
Binghamton
) decision 14-11
171
Julian Andujar
(
Susquehanna
) >
Kyle Fay
(
CV
) fall 0:49
189
Joe Canini
(
SV
) >
Tim Gall
(
Susquehanna
) fall 1:24
189
Zach Matulevich
(
MV
) >
Steve Bigda
(
CR
) fall 4:56
215
Devon Bedient
(
Delhi
) >
Vince Romano
(
Oneonta
) decision 9-4
215
Justin Slezak
(
SV
) >
Josh Jenkins
(
Susquehanna
) fall 2:38
285
Mark Smith
(
CV
) >
Matt Gallagher
(
CR
) fall 3:59
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (Susquehanna Valley Invitational)