★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Holley Team Tournament
December 8, 2007 @ Holley High School (Holley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity Boys

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Greece Arcadia [NY], Barker [NY], Silver Creek [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 5-0
 2. Lyndonville [NY] 4-1
 3. Greece Arcadia [NY] 3-2
 4. Barker [NY] 2-3
 5. Silver Creek [NY] 1-4
 6. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 0-5

Round 1

[+] [-] Lyndonville 49, Silver Creek 34

Meet History
      96  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     112  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Michelle Quiles (SC) decision 10-7
     119  Ross Burgess (Lyndonville) major decision 15-4
     125  Aaron Follman (Lyndonville) > Patrick Smyth (SC) fall 1:23
     130  Tyler Palmer (Lyndonville) > Jarrid Ringer (SC) fall 1:10
     135  Mike Green (Lyndonville) > Sean Richardson (SC) fall 1:43
     140  John Brabon (Lyndonville) > Caleb Jones (SC) technical fall 5:29 15-0
     145  J.T. Bowman (Lyndonville) > Frank Sterlace (SC) major decision 18-4
     152  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > John Hamm (SC) fall 1:19
     160  Don Cotter (SC) > Colin Murphy (Lyndonville) technical fall 3:58 15-0
     285  Vince Killey (SC) > Seth Earle (Lyndonville) fall 0:09

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 58, McQuaid Jesuit 18

Meet History
     103  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) forfeit
     112  Matt Ellis (GA) > Jackson Swartout (MQJ) decision 5-4
     119  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Mykola Prokopenko (GA) fall 3:54
     125  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Zak Sadwick (MQJ) fall 1:04
     130  Aaron Camelio (GA) > Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) decision 3-1
     135  Josh Cali (GA) forfeit
     140  Alex O'Brien (GA) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) fall 3:10
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Curt Vaniseghem (MQJ) fall 3:30
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Jason Prince (MQJ) major decision 12-3
     160  Peter Pawicki (GA) forfeit
     171  David Phillips (GA) forfeit
     189  Alex Elmore (GA) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) fall 1:06
     215  Tim Palis (GA) > Greg Hock (MQJ) fall 3:29
     285  Franco Pettinaro (MQJ) forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 66, Barker 22

Meet History
      96  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     103  Tim Butler (Holley) > John Mott (Barker) fall 1:10
     112  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > David Poyfair (Barker) fall 0:56
     119  Garrett Defillips (Holley) forfeit
     125  Derek Fuerch (Barker) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) major decision 10-2
     130  Tim Banks (Holley) > Nick Luce (Barker) fall 2:36
     135  Peter Eckerd (Holley) > Garret Fuerch (Barker) fall 1:06
     140  Ken Ryan (Holley) > Scott Mathies (Barker) fall 0:26
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) fall 1:24
     152  Colton Chappius (Holley) > Alex Alt (Barker) fall 1:40
     160  Phil Collins (Holley) > James Lapp (Barker) fall 1:31
     171  John Lapp (Barker) > Derek Fostano (Holley) fall 2:37
     189  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > Josh Jackson (Barker) fall 1:06
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Steve Cassidy (Barker) fall 2:28
     285  Cody Coopenberg (Holley) > Dan Jackson (Barker) fall 0:56


Round 2

[+] [-] Lyndonville 52, McQuaid Jesuit 36

Meet History
      96  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     103  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) forfeit
     103  [exhibition] Andy Kage (Lyndonville) > Greg Puglisi (MQJ) decision 6-5
     112  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Jackson Swartout (MQJ) fall 0:43
     119  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Ross Burgess (Lyndonville) fall 3:26
     125  Aaron Follman (Lyndonville) > Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) major decision 11-0
     130  Tyler Palmer (Lyndonville) > Zak Sadwick (MQJ) fall 1:09
     135  Mitchell Preston (Lyndonville) forfeit
     140  Mike Green (Lyndonville) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) fall 0:33
     145  John Brabon (Lyndonville) forfeit
     152  J.T. Bowman (Lyndonville) > Jason Prince (MQJ) fall 3:15
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) forfeit
     171  Dan Helfrich (MQJ) forfeit
     189  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) forfeit
     215  Greg Hock (MQJ) forfeit
     285  Franco Pettinaro (MQJ) > Seth Earle (Lyndonville) fall 0:36

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 43, Barker 27

Meet History
     103  John Mott (Barker) forfeit
     112  Matt Ellis (GA) > David Poyfair (Barker) decision 5-3 (1OT)
     119  Mykola Prokopenko (GA) forfeit
     125  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Derek Fuerch (Barker) decision 5-1
     130  Aaron Camelio (GA) > Nick Luce (Barker) fall 2:49
     135  Garret Fuerch (Barker) > Josh Cali (GA) fall 5:18
     140  Alex O'Brien (GA) > Scott Mathies (Barker) fall 0:57
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Nate Jackson (Barker) decision 8-4
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Alex Alt (Barker) major decision 12-4
     160  Peter Pawicki (GA) > Shane Schultz (Barker) fall 4:10
     171  John Lapp (Barker) > David Phillips (GA) decision 9-4
     189  Alex Elmore (GA) > Josh Jackson (Barker) fall 1:28
     215  Steve Cassidy (Barker) > Tim Palis (GA) fall 1:00
     285  Dan Jackson (Barker) forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 68, Silver Creek 18

Meet History
      96  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     103  Tim Butler (Holley) forfeit
     112  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Michelle Quiles (SC) major decision 14-2
     119  Garrett Defillips (Holley) > Patrick Smyth (SC) fall 1:55
     125  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Roy Powell (SC) major decision 13-0
     130  Tim Banks (Holley) > James Signs (SC) fall 0:25
     135  Peter Eckerd (Holley) > Caleb Jones (SC) fall 1:28
     140  Ken Ryan (Holley) > Frank Sterlace (SC) fall 5:42
     145  John Hamm (SC) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) fall 1:54
     152  Colton Chappius (Holley) > Mitch Graw (SC) fall 2:52
     160  Don Cotter (SC) > Phil Collins (Holley) fall 1:07
     171  Derek Fostano (Holley) > Trevor Crawford (SC) fall 3:53
     189  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > James Sweden (SC) fall 0:40
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Mike King (SC) fall 2:53
     285  Vince Killey (SC) > Cody Coopenberg (Holley) fall 1:15


Round 3

[+] [-] Barker 41, Silver Creek 33

Meet History
     103  John Mott (Barker) forfeit
     112  Michelle Quiles (SC) forfeit
     119  David Poyfair (Barker) > Roy Powell (SC) technical fall 5:48 15-0
     125  Derek Fuerch (Barker) > Patrick Smyth (SC) decision 11-9 (1OT)
     130  Nick Luce (Barker) > James Signs (SC) fall 3:43
     135  Caleb Jones (SC) > Garret Fuerch (Barker) fall 2:33
     140  Frank Sterlace (SC) > Scott Mathies (Barker) fall 0:43
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) > John Hamm (SC) decision 4-2
     152  James Lapp (Barker) > Mitchell Graw (SC) fall 3:32
     160  Shane Schultz (Barker) > Nick Hogg (SC) fall 1:59
     171  Don Cotter (SC) > John Lapp (Barker) decision 9-5
     189  Josh Jackson (Barker) > Trevor Crawford (SC) fall 3:10
     215  Mike King (SC) > Steve Cassidy (Barker) fall 2:23
     285  Vince Killey (SC) > Dan Jackson (Barker) fall 0:43

[+] [-] Lyndonville 42, Greece Arcadia 30

Meet History
      96  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     112  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Matt Ellis (GA) fall 3:48
     119  Mykola Prokopenko (GA) > Ross Burgess (Lyndonville) decision 7-1
     125  Aaron Follman (Lyndonville) > Mike Schmeer (GA) major decision 12-1
     130  Tyler Palmer (Lyndonville) > Aaron Camelio (GA) decision 7-3
     135  Mike Green (Lyndonville) > Josh Cali (GA) fall 0:43
     140  John Brabon (Lyndonville) > Alex O'Brien (GA) decision 2-0
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > J.T. Bowman (Lyndonville) fall 0:46
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Cody Dix (Lyndonville) decision 7-1
     160  Colin Murphy (Lyndonville) > Peter Pawicki (GA) fall 0:46
     171  David Phillips (GA) forfeit
     189  Alex Elmore (GA) forfeit
     215  Tim Palis (GA) forfeit
     285  Seth Earle (Lyndonville) forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 59, McQuaid Jesuit 24

Meet History
      96  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     103  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > Tim Butler (Holley) decision 7-5
     112  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Jackson Swartout (MQJ) fall 0:39
     119  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Garrett Defillips (Holley) fall 1:26
     125  Tim Banks (Holley) forfeit
     130  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > Peter Eckerd (Holley) DQ 4:37
     135  Kory Reddig (Holley) forfeit
     140  Ken Ryan (Holley) forfeit
     145  Jack Alvermann (MQJ) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) decision 10-7
     152  Colton Chappius (Holley) > Jason Prince (MQJ) fall 1:21
     160  Phil Collins (Holley) forfeit
     171  Derek Fostano (Holley) forfeit
     189  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) fall 0:58
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Greg Hock (MQJ) fall 0:33
     285  Franco Pettinaro (MQJ) forfeit


Round 4

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 45, Silver Creek 24

Meet History
     112  Matt Ellis (GA) > Michelle Quiles (SC) decision 5-1
     119  Mykola Prokopenko (GA) > Roy Powell (SC) major decision 17-6
     125  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Patrick Smyth (SC) fall 1:51
     130  Aaron Camelio (GA) > James Signs (SC) fall 1:03
     135  Sean Richardson (SC) > Josh Cali (GA) fall 1:40
     140  Alex O'Brien (GA) > Caleb Jones (SC) fall 1:14
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Frank Sterlace (SC) technical fall 5:59 19-4
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > John Hamm (SC) decision 3-1
     160  Don Cotter (SC) > Peter Pawicki (GA) fall 1:22
     171  David Phillips (GA) > Trevor Crawford (SC) fall 0:56
     189  Alex Elmore (GA) > James Sweden (SC) fall 3:24
     215  Mike King (SC) > Tim Palis (GA) fall 3:24
     285  Vince Killey (SC) forfeit

[+] [-] Barker 51, McQuaid Jesuit 24

Meet History
     103  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > John Mott (Barker) fall 1:59
     112  David Poyfair (Barker) > Greg Puglisi (MQJ) fall 0:53
     119  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) forfeit
     125  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Derek Fuerch (Barker) fall 4:57
     130  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > Nick Luce (Barker) decision 3-1
     135  Garret Fuerch (Barker) forfeit
     140  Scott Mathies (Barker) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) decision 6-5
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) forfeit
     152  Jason Prince (MQJ) > Alex Alt (Barker) decision 5-3
     160  James Lapp (Barker) forfeit
     171  Shane Schultz (Barker) forfeit
     189  John Lapp (Barker) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) fall 2:34
     215  Steve Cassidy (Barker) > Greg Hock (MQJ) fall 1:41
     285  Dan Jackson (Barker) > Franco Pettinaro (MQJ) fall 2:27

[+] [-] Holley 64, Lyndonville 21

Meet History
      96  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) decision 7-3
     103  Tim Butler (Holley) forfeit
     112  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) fall 3:24
     119  Garrett Defillips (Holley) > Ross Burgess (Lyndonville) fall 1:45
     125  Tim Banks (Holley) > Aaron Follman (Lyndonville) fall 0:28
     130  Mitchell Preston (Lyndonville) forfeit
     135  Mike Green (Lyndonville) > Kory Reddig (Holley) fall 1:00
     140  Ken Ryan (Holley) > John Brabon (Lyndonville) major decision 11-3
     145  J.T. Bowman (Lyndonville) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) fall 2:41
     152  Colton Chappius (Holley) > Cody Dix (Lyndonville) fall 3:15
     160  Phil Collins (Holley) > Colin Murphy (Lyndonville) fall 3:07
     171  Derek Fostano (Holley) forfeit
     189  Kyle Steadman (Holley) forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit
     285  Cody Coopenberg (Holley) > Seth Earle (Lyndonville) fall 0:19


Round 5

[+] [-] Lyndonville 53, Barker 36

Meet History
      96  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     103  John Mott (Barker) forfeit
     112  David Poyfair (Barker) > Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) fall 2:38
     119  Ross Burgess (Lyndonville) forfeit
     125  Aaron Follman (Lyndonville) > Derek Fuerch (Barker) fall 1:48
     130  Tyler Palmer (Lyndonville) forfeit
     135  Mitchell Preston (Lyndonville) > Garret Fuerch (Barker) fall 1:00
     140  Mike Green (Lyndonville) forfeit
     145  John Brabon (Lyndonville) > Nate Jackson (Barker) technical fall 16-1
     152  J.T. Bowman (Lyndonville) > Alex Alt (Barker) fall 3:18
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Shane Schultz (Barker) fall 1:22
     171  John Lapp (Barker) forfeit
     189  Josh Jackson (Barker) forfeit
     215  Steve Cassidy (Barker) forfeit
     285  Dan Jackson (Barker) > Seth Earle (Lyndonville) fall 1:22

[+] [-] Silver Creek 36, McQuaid Jesuit 30

Meet History
     103  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) forfeit
     112  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Michelle Quiles (SC) decision 4-0
     119  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Patrick Smyth (SC) fall 3:40
     125  Jarrid Ringer (SC) > Zak Sadwick (MQJ) fall 1:43
     130  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > James Signs (SC) fall 1:51
     140  Jack Alvermann (MQJ) > Sean Richardson (SC) decision 8-7
     145  Frank Sterlace (SC) forfeit
     152  John Hamm (SC) > Jason Prince (MQJ) fall 4:42
     160  Don Cotter (SC) forfeit
     171  Trevor Crawford (SC) > Dan Helfrich (MQJ) fall
     189  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) > James Sweden (SC) fall 1:20
     215  Mike King (SC) > Greg Hock (MQJ) fall 3:02

[+] [-] Holley 57, Greece Arcadia 26

Meet History
      96  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     103  Tim Butler (Holley) forfeit
     112  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Matt Ellis (GA) fall 1:50
     119  Garrett Defillips (Holley) > Mykola Prokopenko (GA) fall 3:38
     125  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) fall 0:49
     130  Tim Banks (Holley) > Aaron Camelio (GA) fall 0:44
     135  Josh Cali (GA) > Kory Reddig (Holley) fall 3:41
     140  Ken Ryan (Holley) > Alex O'Brien (GA) decision 5-1
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) forfeit
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Colton Chappius (Holley) major decision 10-1
     160  Phil Collins (Holley) > Peter Pawicki (GA) fall 1:22
     171  David Phillips (GA) > Derek Fostano (Holley) major decision 11-3
     189  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > Alex Elmore (GA) fall 0:44
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Tim Palis (GA) fall 1:29
     285  Cody Coopenberg (Holley) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Holley Team Tournament)