★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Stan Elinsky Tournament
January 5, 2008 @ Deposit H.S. (Deposit, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity Boys

Team Final

Duanesburg 230.5, Newark Valley 207, Calvert Hall 139.5, Candor 100.5, Deposit/Hancock 99.5, Tioga 98, Delhi 91, Lansing 90.5, Oxford 72, Southern Cayuga 45, Thomas A. Edison 41.5, Sidney 41, Binghamton 28

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Ryan D'Arcy (NV) > Curt Rowley (Duanesburg) decision 2-0
103  Corey Spires (Candor) > Collin Ellis (Delhi) technical fall 3:56 18-0
112  William Gialames (CH) > Amy Whitbeck (Duanesburg) major decision 14-4
119  Brian Borst (Duanesburg) > Nikolas Gialames (CH) technical fall 4:39 19-3
125  Evan Borst (Duanesburg) > Dan Lobdell (CH) fall 2:53
130  Kyle Dake (Lansing) > Randy White (Duanesburg) fall 1:04
135  Evan Ennis (CH) > Mike Goforth (NV) decision 4-1
140  Chris Robinson (Tioga) > Jesse Payne (NV) forfeit
145  Darrin Wignall (DH) > Mat White (Duanesburg) decision 6-3
152  Wes Coppolo (Duanesburg) > Luke Krembs (DH) decision 4-3
160  Derek Wignall (DH) > Travis Frank (Oxford) decision 4-3
171  Paul Stauder (NV) > Dave Larson (Duanesburg) decision 4-3
189  Brett Hauber (DH) > Dana Mesick (Duanesburg) decision 3-2
215  Devon Bedient (Delhi) > Jim Fagnani (Oxford) decision 5-1
285  Paul Jentz (Candor) > Dee Kent (NV) decision 5-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Nolan Eastman (NV) > Corey Dake (Lansing) default
103  Kody Howe (Tioga) > Garrett Novotny (CH) decision 7-5
112  Ryan Spires (Candor) > Joe Voorhee (TAE) forfeit
119  Joe Jimenez (Lansing) > Joey Clappe (Candor) decision 7-1
125  Ray Stone (NV) > Matt Gublo (TAE) fall 3:41
130  Nick Iacovelli (Binghamton) > Ryan Shelley (NV) decision 2-0
135  Derrick Lamb (Sidney) > Ben Bower (SC) forfeit
140  Ben Lynch (Duanesburg) > Griffen Farlow (SC) decision 4-0
145  Kyle Braunbeck (Tioga) > Josh Rockwell (NV) forfeit
152  Ryan Barta (SC) > Pat Cobane (Delhi) fall 2:10
160  Travis French (NV) > Joe Swansbrough (Candor) forfeit
171  Owen Smith (CH) > Ryan Todd (Lansing) decision 8-1
189  Tyler Stoddard (Oxford) > Colden Knapp (Lansing) forfeit
215  Jason Gleason (NV) > Patton Taylor (Tioga) fall 3:55
285  Marty Cole (Delhi) > Dan Yarborough (CH) fall 3:55

Championship Semifinals

 96  Curt Rowley (Duanesburg) > Nolan Eastman (NV) fall 3:58
112  Amy Whitbeck (Duanesburg) > Corey Spires (Candor) fall 1:43
119  Brian Borst (Duanesburg) > Joe Jimenez (Lansing) fall 1:23
125  Evan Borst (Duanesburg) > Matt Gublo (TAE) fall 4:24
130  Randy White (Duanesburg) > Ryan Shelley (NV) decision 5-4
145  Matt White (Duanesburg) > Josh Rockwell (NV) decision 9-2
152  Wes Coppolo (Duanesburg) > Pat Cobane (Delhi) fall 0:47
160  Travis Frank (Oxford) > Nick Gwiazdowski (Duanesburg) fall 3:36
171  David Larson (Duanesburg) > Ryan Todd (Lansing) decision 8-4
189  Dana Mesick (Duanesburg) > Tyler Stoddard (Oxford) decision 7-3
215  Jim Fagnani (Oxford) > Steve Karnady (Duanesburg) fall 1:58


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Stan Elinsky Tournament)