NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
Body Bar Systems Invitational
November 22, 2008 @ Bartels Hall, Cornell University (Ithaca, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Team Scores
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Varsity
Team Final
Boise State University
[ID] 125,
Kent State University
[OH] 115,
Cornell University
91.5,
Bloomsburg University
[PA] 81.5,
U.S. Military Academy
81.5,
Drexel University
[PA] 61.5,
University of Maryland, College Park
[MD] 54.5,
University at Buffalo
54,
Liberty University
[VA] 35.5,
Sacred Heart University
[CT] 31,
Ithaca College
16.5
Championship Final (1st)
125
Brian Owen
(
BSU
) >
Steve Mytych
(
DU
) decision 6-5
133
Andrew Hochstrasser
(
BSU
) >
Danny Mitcheff
(
KSU
) decision 7-3
141
Drew Lashaway
(
KSU
) >
Chris Davis
(
SHU
) decision 10-6
149
Jason Chamberlain
(
BSU
) >
Matt Kyler
(
USMA
) decision 4-3
157
Adam Hall
(
BSU
) >
Matt Moley
(
BU
) decision 8-4
165
Mack Lewnes
(
CU
) >
Rickey Schmelyun
(
BU
) major decision 12-4
174
Steve Anceravage
(
CU
) >
Steve Bosak
(
CU
) forfeit
184
Kirk Smith
(
BSU
) >
Dustin Kilgore
(
KSU
) major decision 13-5
197
Jon Oplinger
(
DU
) >
Richard Starks
(
USMA
) decision 5-2
285
Jermail Porter
(
KSU
) >
Brendan Barlow
(
KSU
) forfeit
Consolation Final (3rd)
125
Ian Moser
(
BU
) >
Nicholas Bedelyon
(
KSU
) decision 3-1
133
Steven Bell
(
UMCP
) >
Jason Guffy
(
BU
) major decision 13-5
141
Cory Fish
(
BSU
) >
Casey Thome
(
USMA
) decision 2-0
149
Desi Green
(
UB
) >
Clayton Stark
(
KSU
) default 1:19
157
John Basting
(
CU
) >
John-Martin Cannon
(
UB
) decision 12-5
165
Tyler Sherfey
(
BSU
) >
Kurt Swartz
(
BSU
) forfeit
174
Ryan Mergen
(
USMA
) >
Corey Peltier
(
UMCP
) decision 5-0
184
Justin Kerber
(
CU
) >
Chris Daggett
(
LU
) technical fall 7:00 20-5
197
Cam Simaz
(
CU
) >
Eric Chine
(
KSU
) decision 4-1
285
Patrick Gilmore
(
UMCP
) >
Sam Zylstra
(
BSU
) decision 6-1
Consolation Final (5th)
125
Alan Bartelli
(
BSU
) >
Joe Pantaleo
(
LU
) decision 3-1
133
Kevin Smith
(
UB
) >
Whitt Dunning
(
USMA
) decision 4-3
141
William Simpson
(
USMA
) >
Rickey Donald
(
BU
) decision 6-2
149
George Hickman
(
BU
) >
Anthony Priore
(
SHU
) decision 11-8
157
Ross Tice
(
KSU
) >
Mallie Shuster
(
KSU
) forfeit
165
Brian Letters
(
UMCP
) >
Ryan Black
(
UB
) decision 7-3
174
Brian Stouffer
(
DU
) >
Chris Estep
(
KSU
) forfeit
184
Nate Holley
(
CU
) >
Derek Stanley
(
USMA
) default
197
Michael Blackwell
(unattached) >
Jimmy Hamel
(
UB
) decision 8-5
285
Michael Sprigg
(
USMA
) >
Kyle Frey
(
DU
) decision 10-8
Championship Semifinals
125
Brian Owen
(
BSU
) >
Nicholas Bedelyon
(
KSU
) decision 5-3
125
Steve Mytych
(
DU
) >
Ian Moser
(
BU
) decision 5-4
133
Danny Mitcheff
(
KSU
) >
Jason Guffey
(
BU
) decision 8-3
133
Andrew Hochstrasser
(
BSU
) >
Steven Bell
(
UMCP
) decision 7-4
141
Chris Davis
(
SHU
) >
Casey Thome
(
USMA
) decision 5-3
141
Drew Lashaway
(
KSU
) >
Cory Fish
(
BSU
) decision 3-1
149
Jason Chamberlain
(
BSU
) >
Clayton Stark
(
KSU
) decision 6-1
149
Matt Kyler
(
USMA
) >
Desi Green
(
UB
) decision 4-3
157
Matt Moley
(
BU
) >
John Basting
(
CU
) technical fall 6:38 17-1
157
Adam Hall
(
BSU
) >
John-Martin Cannon
(
UB
) decision 8-2
165
Rickey Schmelyun
(
BU
) >
Tyler Sherfey
(
BSU
) fall 3:16
165
Mack Lewnes
(
CU
) >
Kurt Swartz
(
BSU
) major decision 16-6
174
Steve Bosak
(
CU
) >
Corey Peltier
(
UMCP
) decision 5-1
174
Steve Anceravage
(
CU
) >
Ryan Mergen
(
USMA
) major decision 15-4
184
Kirk Smith
(
BSU
) >
Justin Kerber
(
CU
) decision 8-6
184
Dustin Kilgore
(
KSU
) >
Chris Daggett
(
LU
) major decision 11-2
197
Jon Oplinger
(
DU
) >
Eric Chine
(
KSU
) decision 3-2
197
Richard Starks
(
USMA
) >
Cam Simaz
(
CU
) decision 5-3
285
Jermail Porter
(
KSU
) >
Patrick Gilmore
(
UMCP
) major decision 13-4
285
Brendan Barlow
(
KSU
) >
Sam Zylstra
(
BSU
) decision 3-2
Championship Quarterfinals
125
Nicholas Bedelyon
(
KSU
) >
Seth Ecker
(
IC
) decision 6-3
125
Brian Owen
(
BSU
) >
Alan Bartelli
(
BSU
) decision 3-2
125
Ian Moser
(
BU
) >
Lance Penhale
(
USMA
) decision 3-2
125
Steve Mytych
(
DU
) >
Lou Ruland
(
UMCP
) decision 3-2
133
Andrew Hochstrasser
(
BSU
) >
Kevin Smith
(
UB
) decision 4-0
133
Jason Guffey
(
BU
) >
Christian Smith
(
LU
) decision 4-2
133
Danny Mitcheff
(
KSU
) >
Whitt Dunning
(
USMA
) decision 4-2
133
Steven Bell
(
UMCP
) >
Cory Dunn
(
SHU
) major decision 15-6
141
Casey Thome
(
USMA
) >
Rickey Donald
(
BU
) decision 5-3
141
Chris Davis
(
SHU
) >
Frankie Gayeski
(
LU
) decision 5-2
141
Cory Fish
(
BSU
) >
Matt Dugan
(
DU
) major decision 11-2
141
Drew Lashaway
(
KSU
) >
Andrew Stella
(
UB
) decision 5-2
149
Jason Chamberlain
(
BSU
) >
Blaine Woszczak
(
IC
) major decision 19-6
149
Clayton Stark
(
KSU
) >
Tim Harner
(
LU
) decision 5-3
149
Desi Green
(
UB
) >
Jeremy Depoy
(
KSU
) decision 5-3
149
Matt Kyler
(
USMA
) >
Anthony Priore
(
SHU
) major decision 14-4
157
Matt Moley
(
BU
) >
Brad Muri
(
BSU
) major decision 11-3
157
John-Martin Cannon
(
UB
) >
Willie Horwath
(
IC
) decision 6-3
157
John Basting
(
CU
) >
Mallie Shuster
(
KSU
) decision 5-2
157
Adam Hall
(
BSU
) >
Ross Tice
(
KSU
) decision 7-4
165
Mack Lewnes
(
CU
) >
Ryan Black
(
UB
) fall 0:19
165
Kurt Swartz
(
BSU
) >
Scott Hunter
(
DU
) decision 5-2
165
Rickey Schmelyun
(
BU
) >
Brian Letters
(
UMCP
) decision 7-2
165
Tyler Sherfey
(
BSU
) >
Cory Lempka
(
UB
) major decision 15-3
174
Steve Bosak
(
CU
) >
Brian Stouffer
(
DU
) major decision 10-0
174
Steve Anceravage
(
CU
) >
Nick Knowles
(
LU
) decision 6-2
174
Ryan Mergen
(
USMA
) >
Nate Rock
(
UB
) decision 3-2
174
Corey Peltier
(
UMCP
) >
David Priest
(
IC
) decision 3-1
184
Kirk Smith
(
BSU
) >
Nate Holley
(
CU
) decision 4-0
184
Justin Kerber
(
CU
) >
Ricky Eichenlaub
(
SHU
) major decision 13-0
184
Dustin Kilgore
(
KSU
) >
Jason Brown
(
UB
) decision 9-3
184
Chris Daggett
(
LU
) >
Justin Wieller
(
DU
) fall 2:38
197
Jon Oplinger
(
DU
) >
Taylor Moore
(
CU
) decision 12-5
197
Eric Chine
(
KSU
) >
Jimmy Hamel
(
UB
) decision 3-2
197
Richard Starks
(
USMA
) >
Ryan Sutton
(
BU
) decision 7-5
197
Cam Simaz
(
CU
) >
Michael Blackwell
(unattached) decision 9-8
285
Jermail Porter
(
KSU
) >
Bill Beiermeister
(
SHU
) decision 6-3
285
Sam Zylstra
(
BSU
) >
Bryant Deinhardt
(
DU
) fall 1:57
285
Brendan Barlow
(
KSU
) >
Brett Correll
(
UB
) decision 3-2
285
Patrick Gilmore
(
UMCP
) >
Michael Sprigg
(
USMA
) decision 4-3
Championship Round 1
125
Lou Ruland
(
UMCP
) >
Sean Katz
(
LU
) fall 2:30
125
Brendan Byrne
(
UMCP
) >
Troy Opfer
(
KSU
) decision 6-4
141
Matt Dugan
(
DU
) >
Alex Lauffenberger
(
BU
) technical fall 16-0
141
Chase Skonieczny
(
KSU
) >
Junior Amazon
(
IC
) major decision 8-0
141
Drew Lashaway
(
KSU
) >
William Simpson
(
USMA
) decision 9-4
149
Blaine Woszczak
(
IC
) >
P.J. Barch
(
BU
) major decision 13-2
149
Clint Sponseller
(
KSU
) >
Steve Andolena
(
IC
) fall 6:51
149
Jeremy Depoy
(
KSU
) >
Brian Alves
(
CU
) decision 6-5
149
Jason Chamberlain
(
BSU
) >
Rob Robinson
(
DU
) technical fall 7:00 19-2
149
Steve Fehnel
(
UMCP
) >
Kyle Friedman
(
BU
) decision 7-5
157
John-Martin Cannon
(
UB
) >
Tim Ironman
(
CU
) technical fall 5:40 22-5
157
Dennis Bermudez
(
BU
) >
Austin Alpaugh
(
SHU
) fall 3:55
157
Dan Konno
(
DU
) >
Chris Vigliotti
(
UB
) major decision 10-2
157
Julian Colon
(
LU
) >
Kyle John
(
UMCP
) decision 5-2
157
Rudy Chelednik
(
USMA
) >
Jonathon Rizzitello
(
SHU
) technical fall 6:52 20-4
165
Warner Phipps
(
CU
) >
Josh Duren
(
LU
) decision 5-0
165
Mack Lewnes
(
CU
) >
Brad Clark
(
LU
) fall 1:28
174
Shawn Fausey
(
DU
) >
Patrick Klenkel
(
UMCP
) technical fall 5:56 15-0
174
Steve Bosak
(
CU
) >
Nate Graham
(
BU
) major decision 11-1
184
Nate Holley
(
CU
) >
Ryan Gray
(
UMCP
) fall 5:29
184
Dustin Kilgore
(
KSU
) >
Derek Stanley
(
USMA
) technical fall 5:00 17-2
197
Jacoby Johnson
(
LU
) >
Tyler Peter
(
UB
) decision 9-4
285
Brendan Barlow
(
KSU
) >
Clinton Snyder
(
CU
) major decision 9-1
Championship Round 2
125
Ian Moser
(
BU
) >
William Sharbaugh
(
UMCP
) fall 2:30
125
Lou Ruland
(
UMCP
) >
Michael Impellizeri
(
SHU
) fall 2:32
125
Steve Mytych
(
DU
) >
David Mason
(
USMA
) fall 6:39
125
Brian Owen
(
BSU
) >
Jeremiah Biddle
(
BU
) major decision 12-0
125
Alan Bartelli
(
BSU
) >
Brendan Byrne
(
UMCP
) decision 6-5
125
Lance Penhale
(
USMA
) >
Anthony Lebbad
(
IC
) fall 3:50
125
Nicholas Bedelyon
(
KSU
) >
Joe Pantaleo
(
LU
) decision 8-2
125
Seth Ecker
(
IC
) >
Dan Bishop
(
UB
) technical fall 5:17 19-4
133
Andrew Hochstrasser
(
BSU
) >
Josh Sandhaus
(
USMA
) fall 4:35
133
Jason Guffey
(
BU
) >
Justin Giani
(
DU
) technical fall 7:00 20-5
133
Christian Smith
(
LU
) >
Quinton Leith
(
CU
) major decision 10-1
133
Whitt Dunning
(
USMA
) >
Charles Golden
(
UMCP
) decision 3-1
133
Danny Mitcheff
(
KSU
) >
John Crisafulli
(
UB
) technical fall 16-1
133
Steven Bell
(
UMCP
) >
Chad Condidorio
(
IC
) fall 1:35
133
Kevin Smith
(
UB
) >
Cameron Hurd
(
LU
) major decision 8-0
141
Ricky Donald
(
BU
) >
Eli Hutchison
(
BSU
) decision 3-2
141
Frankie Gayeski
(
LU
) >
Adam Haas
(
KSU
) decision 5-3
141
Chris Davis
(
SHU
) >
Mike Grey
(
CU
) fall 3:27
141
Matt Dugan
(
DU
) >
John Paxos
(
IC
) decision 5-3
141
Cory Fish
(
BSU
) >
Dex Lederer
(
UMCP
) major decision 9-0
141
Andrew Stella
(
UB
) >
Jeremy Stierly
(
IC
) decision 2-0
141
Casey Thome
(
USMA
) >
Chase Skonieczny
(
KSU
) decision 5-0
141
Drew Lashaway
(
KSU
) >
Joe Montgomery
(
LU
) major decision 10-1
141
William Simpson
(
USMA
) >
Mike Grey
(
CU
) decision 4-2
149
Desi Green
(
UB
) >
Zach McCray
(
LU
) decision 9-3
149
Matt Kyler
(
USMA
) >
Eric McGill
(
CU
) major decision 10-1
149
Jason Chamberlain
(
BSU
) >
Peter Weiss
(
CU
) major decision 16-4
149
Anthony Priore
(
SHU
) >
Clint Sponseller
(
KSU
) decision 5-3
149
Clayton Stark
(
KSU
) >
Grant Daffin
(
CU
) fall 2:45
149
Jeremy Depoy
(
KSU
) >
George Hickman
(
BU
) decision 10-8
149
Blaine Woszczak
(
IC
) >
James Rafferty
(
USMA
) decision 6-1
149
Tim Harner
(
LU
) >
Steve Fehnel
(
UMCP
) decision 6-0
157
Matt Moley
(
BU
) >
Julian Colon
(
LU
) technical fall 3:33 17-0
157
Mallie Shuster
(
KSU
) >
Russell Bettencourt
(
USMA
) major decision 14-3
157
Willie Horwath
(
IC
) >
Mike Wechsler
(
BU
) major decision 18-5
157
Brad Muri
(
BSU
) >
Dan Konno
(
DU
) major decision 12-4
157
John Basting
(
CU
) >
Dennis Bermudez
(
BU
) decision 9-5
157
John-Martin Cannon
(
UB
) >
Shawn Smith
(
LU
) decision 5-1
157
Adam Hall
(
BSU
) >
Matt Maclean
(
UMCP
) fall 6:50
157
Ross Tice
(
KSU
) >
Rudy Chelednik
(
USMA
) decision 7-5
165
Mack Lewnes
(
CU
) >
Michael Gorman
(
USMA
) fall 2:23
165
Ryan Black
(
UB
) >
Michael Hartman
(
SHU
) decision 2-1
165
Kurt Swartz
(
BSU
) >
Ron Majerus
(
UB
) decision 4-2
165
Rickey Schelyun
(
BU
) >
Sli Bostelman
(
KSU
) fall 4:14
165
Tyler Sherfey
(
BSU
) >
Chris Grill
(
USMA
) technical fall 4:12 15-0
165
Scott Hunter
(
DU
) >
Mike McGill
(
UMCP
) decision 3-1
165
Rickey Schmelyun
(
BU
) >
Sli Bostelman
(
KSU
) fall 4:14
165
Cory Lempka
(
UB
) >
Alex Rinaldi
(
DU
) decision 7-5
165
Brian Letters
(
UMCP
) >
Warner Phipps
(
CU
) fall 6:14
174
Ryan Mergen
(
USMA
) >
Colin McDonald
(
CU
) major decision 12-3
174
Steve Anceravage
(
CU
) >
Brandon Lapp
(
SHU
) fall 2:52
174
Nick Knowles
(
LU
) >
Tyler Roshau
(
BSU
) decision 8-3
174
Brian Stouffer
(
DU
) >
Jake Vetter
(
USMA
) decision 2-1
174
Steve Bosak
(
CU
) >
Chris Estep
(
KSU
) major decision 12-4
174
Nate Rock
(
UB
) >
Shawn Fausey
(
DU
) decision 3-1
174
Cory Peltier
(
UMCP
) >
Dave Woodall
(
DU
) technical fall 5:42 15-0
174
David Priest
(
IC
) >
Aaron Kelly
(
LU
) decision 4-2
184
Nate Holley
(
CU
) >
Jamie Facenda
(
IC
) fall 1:10
184
Chris Daggett
(
LU
) >
Travis Dale
(
CU
) major decision 11-1
184
Dustin Kilgore
(
KSU
) >
Jesse Hasseman
(
BU
) fall 0:47
184
Ricky Eichenlaub
(
SHU
) >
Jacob Dabishinky
(
BU
) major decision 10-1
184
Justin Kerber
(
CU
) >
Justin Sachse
(
DU
) technical fall 4:42 18-1
184
Kirk Smith
(
BSU
) >
Tunde Osilaja
(
USMA
) technical fall 7:00 20-3
184
Jason Brown
(
UB
) >
Chris Lloyd
(
UMCP
) decision 7-4
184
Justin Weiller
(
DU
) >
Brandon Stark
(
IC
) decision 11-8
197
Taylor Moore
(
CU
) >
Ryan Allen
(
BSU
) decision 4-3
197
Jone Oplinger
(
DU
) >
Orion Ross
(
USMA
) fall 2:27
197
Eric Chine
(
KSU
) >
Jason Winckel
(
CU
) major decision 9-1
197
Cam Simaz
(
CU
) >
Thomas Sitar
(
UMCP
) fall 4:45
197
Ryan Sutton
(
BU
) >
Jacoby Johnson
(
LU
) decision 3-1
197
Jimmy Hamel
(
UB
) >
Andrew Wilson
(
LU
) decision 7-2
197
Richard Starks
(
USMA
) >
Matt Panasevich
(
CU
) decision 4-0
197
Michael Blackwell
(unattached) >
Chris Carabello
(
IC
) decision 11-5
285
Bryant Deinhardt
(
DU
) >
Matt Mahon
(
IC
) decision 4-3
285
Jermail Porter
(
KSU
) >
Kyle Frey
(
DU
) decision 9-4
285
Brendan Barlow
(
KSU
) >
Ryan Cook
(
USMA
) decision 3-2
285
Michael Sprigg
(
USMA
) >
Chris Givens
(
BSU
) decision 5-2
285
Patrick Gilmore
(
UMCP
) >
Robert Ryhal
(
UB
) decision 8-2
285
Bill Beiermeister
(
SHU
) >
David Sbriscia
(
IC
) decision 4-3
285
Sam Zylstra
(
BSU
) >
Shane Meighan
(
DU
) decision 4-1
285
Brett Correll
(
UB
) >
Zac Walch
(
BU
) decision 8-3
Consolation Round 2
125
Troy Opfer
(
KSU
) >
Anthony Lebbad
(
IC
) technical fall 5:14 15-0
125
Sean Katz
(
LU
) >
Dan Bishop
(
UB
) decision 11-7
141
Eli Hutchison
(
BSU
) >
Alex Lauffenberger
(
BU
) decision 7-4
141
Dex Lederer
(
UMCP
) >
Junior Amazon
(
IC
) decision 7-6
141
William Simpson
(
USMA
) >
Mike Grey
(
CU
) decision 4-2
149
Brian Alves
(
CU
) >
Peter Weiss
(
CU
) technical fall 17-0
149
Grant Daffin
(
CU
) >
Steve Andolena
(
IC
) technical fall 7:00 16-1
149
P.J. Barch
(
BU
) >
Zach McCray
(
LU
) technical fall 5:00 16-0
149
Eric McGill
(
CU
) >
Kyle Friedman
(
BU
) fall 1:56
149
George Hickman
(
BU
) >
Rob Robinson
(
DU
) decision 6-0
157
Kyle John
(
UMCP
) >
Matt Maclean
(
UMCP
) major decision 8-0
157
Dennis Bermudez
(
BU
) >
Tim Ironman
(
CU
) major decision 16-2
157
Rudy Chelednik
(
USMA
) >
Chris Vigliotti
(
UB
) decision 7-3
157
Dan Konno
(
DU
) >
Jonathon Rizzitello
(
SHU
) decision 6-4
157
Shawn Smith
(
LU
) >
Austin Alpaugh
(
SHU
) decision 2-1
165
Ron Majerus
(
UB
) >
Josh Duran
(
LU
) technical fall 20-3
165
Brad Clark
(
LU
) >
Chris Grill
(
USMA
) decision 7-2
174
Nate Graham
(
BU
) >
Shawn Fausey
(
DU
) major decision 10-1
174
Chris Estep
(
KSU
) >
Patrick Klenkel
(
UMCP
) technical fall 4:40 16-0
184
Chris Lloyd
(
UMCP
) >
Ryan Gray
(
UMCP
) decision 4-0
184
Derek Stanley
(
USMA
) >
Tunde Osilaja
(
USMA
) decision 6-3
197
Ryan Allen
(
BSU
) >
Tyler Peter
(
UB
) decision 2-0
285
Clinton Snyder
(
CU
) >
David Sbriscia
(
IC
) decision 6-0
Consolation Round 3
125
David Mason
(
USMA
) >
Michael Impellizeri
(
SHU
) fall 5:20
125
Troy Opfer
(
KSU
) >
William Sharbaugh
(
UMCP
) decision 9-4
125
Jeremiah Biddle
(
BU
) >
Brendan Byrne
(
UMCP
) decision 10-5
125
Joe Pantaleo
(
LU
) >
Sean Katz
(
LU
) forfeit
133
Quinton Leith
(
CU
) >
Justin Giani
(
DU
) technical fall 17-2
133
Charles Golden
(
UMCP
) >
John Crisafulli
(
UB
) major decision 15-1
133
Cameron Hurd
(
LU
) >
Josh Sandhaus
(
USMA
) major decision 12-4
141
Jeremy Stierly
(
IC
) >
Joe Montgomery
(
LU
) decision 8-4
141
John Paxos
(
IC
) >
Dex Lederer
(
UMCP
) decision 3-0
141
Chase Skonieczny
(
KSU
) >
Eli Hutchison
(
BSU
) decision 2-0
141
William Simpson
(
USMA
) >
Adam Haas
(
KSU
) decision 8-4
149
Grant Daffin
(
CU
) >
Steve Fehnel
(
UMCP
) decision 6-1
149
Brian Alves
(
CU
) >
James Rafferty
(
USMA
) major decision 14-6
149
George Hickman
(
BU
) >
P.J. Barch
(
BU
) major decision 11-3
149
Clint Sponseller
(
KSU
) >
Eric McGill
(
CU
) decision 9-2
157
Rudy Chelednik
(
USMA
) >
Kyle John
(
UMCP
) decision 9-6
157
Mike Wechsler
(
BU
) >
Shawn Smith
(
LU
) decision 3-2
157
Dennis Bermudez
(
BU
) >
Russell Bettencourt
(
USMA
) technical fall 5:27 21-5
157
Dan Konno
(
DU
) >
Julian Colon
(
LU
) decision 8-4
165
Brad Clark
(
LU
) >
Alex Rinaldi
(
DU
) major decision 10-2
165
Sli Bostelman
(
KSU
) >
Warner Phipps
(
CU
) decision 7-6
165
Michael Gorman
(
USMA
) >
Michael Harman
(
SHU
) fall 4:44
165
Mike McGill
(
UMCP
) >
Ron Majerus
(
UB
) decision 11-4
174
Tyler Roshau
(
BSU
) >
Brandon Lapp
(
SHU
) decision 9-5
174
Chris Estep
(
KSU
) >
Jake Vetter
(
USMA
) decision 5-2
174
Aaron Kelly
(
LU
) >
Dave Woodall
(
DU
) fall 2:25
174
Colin McDonald
(
CU
) >
Nate Graham
(
BU
) decision 6-3
184
Travis Dale
(
CU
) >
Brandon Stark
(
IC
) fall 1:48
184
Jacob Davishinky
(
BU
) >
Justin Sachse
(
DU
) fall 3:55
184
Jess Hasseman
(
BU
) >
Chris Lloyd
(
UMCP
) decision 9-4
184
Derek Stanley
(
USMA
) >
Jamie Facenda
(
IC
) decision 7-1
194
Thomas Sitar
(
UMCP
) >
Chris Carabello
(
IC
) forfeit
197
Jason Winckel
(
CU
) >
Andrew Wilson
(
LU
) decision 8-5
197
Matt Panasevich
(
CU
) >
Jacoby Johnson
(
LU
) decision 5-4
197
Orion Ross
(
USMA
) >
Ryan Allen
(
BSU
) major decision 8-0
285
Matt Mahon
(
IC
) >
Shane Meighan
(
DU
) fall 4:33
285
Zach Walch
(
BU
) >
Ryan Cook
(
USMA
) decision 3-2
285
Kyle Frey
(
DU
) >
Clinton Snyder
(
CU
) decision 6-0
285
Robert Ryhal
(
UB
) >
Chris Givens
(
BSU
) decision 2-1
Consolation Round 4
125
Alan Bartelli
(
BSU
) >
David Mason
(
USMA
) major decision 8-0
125
Joe Pantaleo
(
LU
) >
Lance Penhale
(
USMA
) decision 6-4
125
Troy Opfer
(
KSU
) >
Seth Ecker
(
IC
) decision 5-4
125
Lou Ruland
(
UMCP
) >
Brendan Byrne
(
UMCP
) decision 5-3
133
Cameron Hurd
(
LU
) >
Christian Smith
(
LU
) forfeit
133
Cory Dunn
(
SHU
) >
Charles Golden
(
UMCP
) decision 8-3
133
Kevin Smith
(
UB
) >
Quinton Leith
(
CU
) fall 3:18
133
Whitt Dunning
(
USMA
) >
Chad Condidorio
(
IC
) decision 6-1
141
Chase Skonieczny
(
KSU
) >
Andrew Stella
(
UB
) decision 2-0
141
Rickey Donald
(
BU
) >
Jeremy Stierly
(
IC
) decision 6-0
141
John Paxos
(
IC
) >
Frankie Gayeski
(
LU
) decision 5-3
141
William Simpson
(
USMA
) >
Matt Dugan
(
DU
) major decision 12-0
149
Grant Daffin
(
CU
) >
Jeremy Depoy
(
KSU
) fall 1:49
149
Anthony Priore
(
SHU
) >
Brian Alves
(
CU
) decision 8-7
149
George Hickman
(
BU
) >
Tim Harner
(
LU
) decision 7-5
149
Clint Sponseller
(
KSU
) >
Blaine Woszczak
(
IC
) decision 10-9
157
Brad Muri
(
BSU
) >
Mike Wechsler
(
BU
) fall 2:36
157
Mallie Shuster
(
KSU
) >
Rudy Chelednik
(
USMA
) decision 6-4
157
Ross Tice
(
KSU
) >
Dennis Bermudez
(
BU
) decision 2-1
157
Willie Horwath
(
IC
) >
Dan Konno
(
DU
) decision 5-2
165
Cory Lempka
(
UB
) >
Mike McGill
(
UMCP
) default 4:10
165
Ryan Black
(
UB
) >
Sli Bostelman
(
KSU
) decision 6-2
165
Brad Clark
(
LU
) >
Scott Hunter
(
DU
) decision 9-8
165
Brian Letters
(
UMCP
) >
Michael Gorman
(
USMA
) major decision 14-2
174
Nate Rock
(
UB
) >
Aaron Kelly
(
LU
) decision 6-1
174
Brian Stouffer
(
DU
) >
Tyler Roshau
(
BSU
) decision 6-4
174
Colin McDonald
(
CU
) >
David Priest
(
IC
) fall 1:35
174
Chris Estep
(
KSU
) >
Nick Knowles
(
LU
) major decision 13-0
184
Jesse Hasseman
(
BU
) >
Ricky Eichenlaub
(
SHU
) major decision 15-2
184
Jacob Dabishinky
(
BU
) >
Jason Brown
(
UB
) forfeit
184
Derek Stanley
(
USMA
) >
Justin Wieller
(
DU
) decision 4-2
184
Nate Holley
(
CU
) >
Travis Dale
(
CU
) decision 8-6
197
Jason Winckel
(
CU
) >
Ryan Sutton
(
BU
) fall 1:53
197
Taylor Moore
(
CU
) >
Thomas Sitar
(
UMCP
) major decision 16-5
197
Jimmy Hamel
(
UB
) >
Matt Panasevich
(
CU
) major decision 16-5
197
Michael Blackwell
(unattached) >
Orion Ross
(
USMA
) decision 11-4
285
Kyle Frey
(
DU
) >
Bryant Deinhardt
(
DU
) decision 4-3
285
Bill Beiermeister
(
SHU
) >
Matt Mahon
(
IC
) decision 6-3
285
Brett Correll
(
UB
) >
Robert Ryhal
(
UB
) fall 2:59
285
Michael Sprigg
(
USMA
) >
Zac Walch
(
BU
) decision 13-7
Consolation Round 5
125
Alan Bartelli
(
BSU
) >
Troy Opfer
(
KSU
) decision 7-1
125
Joe Pantaleo
(
LU
) >
Lou Ruland
(
UMCP
) fall 2:09
133
Kevin Smith
(
UB
) >
Cory Dunn
(
SHU
) decision 5-2
133
Whitt Dunning
(
USMA
) >
Cameron Hurd
(
LU
) major decision 8-0
141
Rickey Donald
(
BU
) >
John Paxos
(
IC
) major decision 10-1
141
William Simpson
(
USMA
) >
Chase Skonieczny
(
KSU
) decision 6-3
149
George Hickman
(
BU
) >
Clint Sponseller
(
KSU
) fall 4:21
149
Anthony Priore
(
SHU
) >
Grant Daffin
(
CU
) fall 1:59
157
Mallie Shuster
(
KSU
) >
Brad Muri
(
BSU
) decision 6-3
157
Ross Tice
(
KSU
) >
Willie Horwath
(
IC
) major decision 10-1
165
Ryan Black
(
UB
) >
Brad Clark
(
LU
) decision 9-4
165
Brian Letters
(
UMCP
) >
Cory Lempka
(
UB
) decision 10-6
174
Chris Estep
(
KSU
) >
Nate Rock
(
UB
) decision 3-2
174
Brian Stouffer
(
DU
) >
Colin McDonald
(
CU
) decision 4-3
184
Nate Holley
(
CU
) >
Jesse Hasseman
(
BU
) fall 2:35
184
Derek Stanley
(
USMA
) >
Jacob Dabishinky
(
BU
) decision 5-0
197
Jimmy Hamel
(
UB
) >
Taylor Moore
(
CU
) decision 6-5
197
Michael Blackwell
(unattached) >
Jason Winckel
(
CU
) fall 4:22
285
Michael Sprigg
(
USMA
) >
Bill Beirmeister
(
SHU
) TB 4-2 (1OT)
285
Kyle Frey
(
DU
) >
Brett Correll
(
UB
) SV 11-9 (1OT)
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (Body Bar Systems Invitational)