★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ben McMullen Open
November 9, 2019 @ Bartels-Rode Gymnasium (Muskegon, Michigan)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Alma College [MI], Ancilla College [IN], Ferris State University (Club) [MI], Grand Valley State University [MI], Henry Ford College [MI], Joliet Junior College [IL], Macomb Community College [MI], Mott Community College [MI], Muskegon Community College [MI], Niagara County Community College, Olivet College [MI], Rochester Community and Technical College [MI], St. Clair County Community College [MI], Trine University [IN], Triton College [IL], University of Toledo (Club) [OH]

Championship Final (1st)

125  Donte Rivera-Garcia (HFC) > Kameron Kempker (GVSU) major decision 10-2
133  Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) > Will Kidder (AC) major decision 11-1
141  Reese Wallis (OC) > DeAnte Evans (UTC) decision 5-3
149  Frankie Gissendanner (NCCC) > Hunter Murphy (OC) decision 3-1
157  Cole Hersch (OC) > Brandon Turner (GVSU) major decision 10-0
165  Dylan Briggs (OC) > Jayce Kuehnlein (AC) decision 11-4
174  Seth Dominguez (MCC) > Colby Deberry (MCC) decision 10-5
184  Jordan Bushey (NCCC) > Grayson Richter (AC) fall 4:56
197  Austin Fox (AC) > Devin Vanlengen (NCCC) fall 0:44
285  Donovan King (OC) > Dominick Wilson (OC) decision 11-7

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Terrin Machart (MCC) > Tommy Russell (TC) forfeit
133  Dominic Todaro (SCCCC) > Austin Rudsinski (JJC) decision 8-5
141  Hayden Campbell (OC) > Trent Lashuay (AC) forfeit
149  Mason Gray (NCCC) > Drew Mandell (OC) forfeit
157  Matt Tomsett (AC) > Christain Robinson (NCCC) major decision 11-1
165  Gerald Hall (OC) > Jake Kendall (JJC) forfeit
174  Adam Hall (OC) > Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) decision 11-4
184  Jarvis Wardlow (TC) > Dean Elder (HFC) decision 10-5
197  Sean Kelly (TC) > Matthew Abraham (TU) decision 5-3
285  Lance Clapp (MCC) > Jacob Ransom (AC) forfeit

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Austin Wieczorek (AC) > Jacob Bell (NCCC) forfeit
133  Jaylan Claudio (TC) > Bradley Payne (OC) default
141  Trever Dusty (GVSU) > Hunter Baker (RCTC) forfeit
149  Elijah Kidder (HFC) > Anthony Gonzales (RCTC) forfeit
157  Zachary Wells (OC) > Adam Blonski (JJC) forfeit
165  Nicolas White (TC) > Trevor Robinson (MCC) forfeit
174  Owen Guilford (OC) > Josh Thibeault (NCCC) fall 4:41
184  Sam Burge (TU) > Hiram Robinson (OC) forfeit
197  Ryan Jaffray (TC) > Kyler O'Grady (FSUC) forfeit
285  Alex Trim (MCC) > Michael Nykoriak (SCCCC) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ben McMullen Open)