★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Jamestown Open
January 26, 2020 @ PHED Gymnasium, Jamestown Community College (Jamestown, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Torres
Shared by JCC Athletics. #GoJayhawks Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Teams

Alfred State College, Clarion University [PA], Gannon University [PA], Ithaca College, Jamestown Community College, Lake Erie College [OH], Mercyhurst College, North East [PA], Niagara County Community College, Ohio Wesleyan University [OH], Rochester Institute of Technology, SUNY Brockport, Unattached, University of Pittsburgh at Bradford [PA]

Championship Final (1st)

125  Tyler Mitchell (MCNE) > Matthew Griffin (IC) decision 9-6
133  Elijah Hernandez (UPB) > Dillon Schnars (MCNE) decision 8-3
141  Nick Young (GU) > Scott McGregor (NCCC) decision 4-3
149  Hunter Shaut (Unattached) > Mason Gray (NCCC) fall 2:21
157  Joe Sliwoski (CU) > Leo Mushinsky (Unattached) TB 2-1 (2OT)
165  Caleb Hetrick (CU) > Christian Robinson (NCCC) major decision 13-4
174  Daniel Torres (JCC) > Derek Brown (CU) major decision 9-0
184  Jordan Bushey (NCCC) > Cam Page (GU) decision 5-1
197  Jud Ramage (GU) > Jonathan Vargo (MCNE) decision 5-3
285  Matt Long (GU) > Brad Crislip (GU) forfeit

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Jacob Bell (NCCC) > Dylan Pesock (MCNE) major decision 11-2
133  Thomas Maddox (Unattached) > Donovan Ortiz (OWU) fall 2:54
141  Hunter Derry (MCNE) > Liam Babauta (GU) fall 2:40
149  Nick Burgarfd (LEC) > Joey Stoak (MCNE) major decision 16-6
157  Colin Murphy (IC) > Aaron Morris (MCNE) decision 8-1
165  Nicolas Marsico (GU) > Caleb Blake (OWU) fall 3:33
174  Brent Burbules (MCNE) > Owen Balas (GU) decision 7-6
184  Zach Breeden (MCNE) > Abraham Spurlock (OWU) decision 6-4
197  Justin Jones (Brockport) > Connor Sidooruk (GU) major decision 11-3
285  Alex Guidice (MCNE) > William Leonard (Unattached) forfeit

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Caiden Eastman (MCNE) > Steven Bachman (Unattached) fall 4:32
133  John Cantwell (Brockport) > James Brenneman (OWU) decision 4-3
141  Ryan McElwee (OWU) > Brecan Saul (IC) decision 8-5
149  Anthony Palmiotto (IC) > Michael Fronczak (Brockport) fall 1:24
157  Tristen Schiafo (IC) > David Crow (NCCC) forfeit
165  Nate Powley (UPB) > Sam Grey (Brockport) fall 3:16
174  Jordan Kayes (Unattached) > Jaret Lowry (OWU) forfeit
184  Daniel Emblidge (Unattached) > Adam Greenman (Unattached) forfeit
197  Maurice Jackson (NCCC) > Zach Rutledge (OWU) fall 1:54
285  Calik Kennedy (Unattached) > Jaquan Johnson (NCCC) decision 6-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Jamestown Open)