★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament
December 27, 2018 @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Brighton, Brockport, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Fairport, Greece, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Lyons, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor, Wayne, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Aiden Dietz (WS) > Tony Marcano (Victor) fall 1:54
106  Cael Lawson (Wayne) > Brady Steingass (Fairport) fall 1:27
113  Aiden Smith (WT) > Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford) decision 7-1
120  Tevin Byfield (Brockport) > Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) fall 1:47
126  Jaden Barnwell (WT) > Liam Worden (Greece) decision 8-4
132  Grady McEvenly (Fairport) > Owen Rodgers (HFL) decision 1-0
138  Tyler Vandermark (WT) > James Cook (Pittsford) decision 5-0
145  Owen Dalberth (WT) > Justin Zadora (WS) major decision 12-2
152  Nick Murray-Termine (Greece) > Lukas Holbrook (Victor) technical fall 18-1
160  Steven Zielke (WT) > Christopher Olschewski (WS) fall 2:53
170  Ryan Coughlin (Greece) > Michael Porter (EIE) fall 1:03
182  Nicholas Smith (Brighton) > Anthony DiProspero (Greece) fall 3:36
195  Nathan Barrett (WT) > Ethan Delvecchio (Brockport) fall 0:45
220  Isaac Roberto (Pittsford) > Mike Throumoulos (WT) fall 2:17
285  Josh Ortiz (RH) > Joe Centola (Victor) fall 1:18

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford) > Dom Attardi (Victor) fall 5:54
106  Sam Crocetta (Brockport) > Austin Davis (Brockport) decision 2-1
113  Jacob Phillips (Brockport) > John Scheg (Brockport) decision 7-2
120  Dillon English (WT) > Alec Lembaris (RH) decision 5-2
126  Marley English (WT) > Tyler Ewing (RH) decision 6-1
132  Anthony Saltares (Greece) > Shawn Hall (RH) decision 8-5
138  Matt Braun (Victor) > Jordan Owen (Lyons) decision 8-7
145  Tommy Wygal (WT) > Blake Cellura (Greece) decision 3-0
152  Daniel Card (WT) > Peyton Gagner (RH) default
160  Jon Carlos Perez (Pittsford) > Peyton Boland (Victor) default
170  Putney Elias (Brighton) > Bella Cunningham (Brockport) fall 0:18
182  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Dakota Tingue (Wayne) fall 0:59
195  Bryan Plummer (Wayne) > Riley Kester (HFL) fall 3:28
220  Dan Chatman (Brockport) > Brandon Lenhard (RH) technical fall 15-0
285  Jaegar Paliotti (Lyons) > Jeremiah Fryer (EIE) fall 2:51


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament)