★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament
January 19, 2008 @ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Palmyra-Macedon 201, Batavia 158.5, East Syracuse-Minoa 108, Webster Thomas 101, Gates Chili 77, Port Byron 71, Mynderse 62, Red Creek 55, Penfield 52.5, Caledonia-Mumford 51, Addison 39, Williamson 31, Gananda 3

Aggregate Pin Award - Matt Hasbrouck (PM)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mick Letcher (ESM)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Caleb Green (PB) > Josh Mase (Batavia) decision 8-5
103  Jeff Kommer (Williamson) > Cameron Wright (Batavia) decision 8-3
112  Tyler Marlow (PM) > Chester Demanchick (GC) fall 1:13
119  Sean Walton (PM) > Anthony Davis (Mynderse) fall 1:54
125  Matt Hasbrouck (PM) > Jon Delehanty (PM) fall 2:34
130  Lewis Cucchiara (GC) > Andy Gerlach (Penfield) decision 3-2
135  Alex Ekstrom (PM) > Matt Letcher (ESM) major decision 12-3
140  Troy Ireland (Batavia) > Austin Fox (WT) decision 5-2
145  Mick Letcher (ESM) > Cody Williams (PM) fall 1:01
152  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Dustin Moss (ESM) decision 7-4
160  Zach Green (PB) > Anthony D'Aurizio (Batavia) decision 9-4
171  Sam Garafolo (WT) > Justin Abbott (GC) fall 5:59
189  Nate Schiedel (CM) > Pat Maloney (WT) major decision 12-1
215  Robert Eskander (WT) > Pat Krenz (PM) decision 11-4
285  R.J. Sharp (RC) > Andy Miran (Penfield) fall 3:30

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Kyle Bush (Mynderse) > Clyde Carey (Addison) decision 4-1
103  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Tyler Wellington (PB) decision 6-4
112  Will Ely (Batavia) > Craig Morse (Penfield) decision 9-8
119  Connor Web (ESM) > Mike Borst (PB) decision 8-2
125  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Zach Abuleucia (PB) decision 2-1
130  Jake Hamilton (PM) > Billy Youngman (PM) forfeit
135  Joe Muoio (Batavia) > Anthony Biuso (WT) decision 5-0
140  Marcus Morris (ESM) > Mike Dee (ESM) decision 3-1 (1OT)
145  Tim Sullivan (CM) > Jae Tracey (WT) decision 3-1 (1OT)
152  Travis Newcomb (GC) > Rob Richards (RC) forfeit
160  Eric Bush (Mynderse) > John Butler (Williamson) fall 4:52
171  Anthony Lamendola (ESM) > Sean McEvoy (PM) fall 1:56
189  Shawn Wilson (Mynderse) > A.J. Herrmann (PM) major decision 13-2
215  Nate Anastasi (CM) > Dylan Goodsell (Batavia) decision 3-0
285  Seth Stone (RC) > Zach Ireland (Batavia) fall 2:33


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ciaburri/Van Gorden Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament)