★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament
January 13, 2007 @ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Letchworth 194, Palmyra-Macedon 151.5, East Syracuse-Minoa 144.5, Cheektowaga 142, Bath Haverling 130.5, Waterloo 72.5, Sodus 66, Mynderse 61, Churchville-Chili 55.5, Batavia 54, Gates Chili 53, Caledonia-Mumford 45, Addison 39, East Irondequoit Eastridge 26, Williamson 24.5, Gananda 15, Port Byron 7.5

Aggregate Pin Award - Nate Schiedel (CM)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Josh Mateo (Waterloo)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Lance Zerniak (Sodus) > Kyle Conrad (BH) decision 2-0
103  Tyler Marlow (PM) > Jacob Harrison (BH) technical fall 15-0
112  Sean Walton (PM) > Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth) major decision 12-1
119  Jared Messina (Cheektowaga) > Jeff Martino (ESM) decision 8-2
125  Alex Ekstrom (PM) > Billy Crowe (BH) technical fall 18-3
130  Mike Nevinger (Letchworth) > Ben Hough (ESM) fall 3:21
135  Weston Weaver (Letchworth) > Matt Rudy (PM) fall 4:29
140  Clay Reeb (Cheektowaga) > Mick Letcher (ESM) fall 3:42
145  Eric Ekstrom (PM) > Mike Kiripolsky (Cheektowaga) fall 4:53
152  Cody Hutcheson (BH) > Jonah Messina (Cheektowaga) decision 8-3
160  Josh Mateo (Waterloo) > Pat Eck (Cheektowaga) major decision 18-7
171  Nate Schiedel (CM) > Tim Bush (Mynderse) fall 2:53
189  Tony Viselli (BH) > Matt Hendrickson (Letchworth) decision 3-2
215  Randy Hill (Sodus) > Brett Adams (ESM) decision 9-7
275  Bryant Madigan (BH) > Camden Barber (Letchworth) major decision 9-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Ben Mowry (Gananda) > Josh Mase (Batavia) fall 0:40
103  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Nick Lazarony (Batavia) fall 4:56
112  Isaac Kolz (BH) > Charlie Morone (CC) decision 6-4 (1OT)
119  Frank Day (Letchworth) > Mike Wilson (Addison) fall 2:05
125  Matt Letcher (ESM) > Curtis Brosius (Waterloo) forfeit
130  Scott Witt (PM) > Russ Wojtusiak (Cheektowaga) fall 3:58
135  Troy Ireland (Batavia) > Preston Wheeler (Waterloo) forfeit
140  Anthony O'Green (GC) > Evan Sylor (Letchworth) forfeit
145  Tim Sullivan (CM) > Dylan Freedman (EIE) forfeit
152  Geoff Stowe (CC) > Derek Sterling (GC) forfeit
160  Al Fagan (Letchworth) > Adam Slater (Sodus) decision 3-0
171  Rich Livecchi (EIE) > Adam Piscitello (Cheektowaga) decision 10-8
189  Matt Cushing (ESM) > Paul Salmin (CC) decision 4-3
215  Jeff Holly (Letchworth) > Rory Conheady (CC) default
275  D.J. Warner (ESM) > Chad Hanshaw (Sodus) fall 2:42


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ciaburri/Van Gorden Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament)