★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic
January 9, 2016 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

2016 Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic
Flyer for the 2016 Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic, shared by Coach Scott Johnson. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Warsaw 226, Keshequa 175, Bolivar-Richburg 126.5, Canisteo-Greenwood 109.5, Dansville 105, Hornell 90, Alfred-Almond 69.5, Bath Haverling 68, Jasper-Troupsburg 49, Wellsville 48, Arkport 47, Perry 26, Fillmore 13

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Christopher Graham (CG)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Aaron Paddock (Warsaw)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Masin Schuster (Dansville) > Bradley Cheek (CG) decision 8-4
106  Sam Wolf (Warsaw) > Gavin Porter (AA) decision 3-0
113  Christopher Graham (CG) > Noah Royce (Warsaw) decision 5-2
120  Kristian Miller (BR) > Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) fall 3:59
126  Zach Flaitz (CG) > Chase Wood (Keshequa) decision 5-0
132  Mason Gray (Warsaw) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 6-2
138  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Hunter Stone (Dansville) major decision 11-2
145  Adam Green (Dansville) > Chuck Bolon (BR) decision 6-1
152  Noah Grover (Warsaw) > Matthew Martusciello (Dansville) fall 4:15
160  Connor Mcevoy (Keshequa) > Zachary Thurston (Hornell) decision 2-0
170  Clayton Bowman (Keshequa) > Tanner Butler (Warsaw) decision 7-4
182  Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) > John Stehlar (Dansville) fall 1:15
195  Austin Brown (JT) > Tyler Brandes (Wellsville) decision 8-4
220  Aaron Mann (Warsaw) > Andrew Morris (BR) fall 1:24
285  Jacob Cupp (BH) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Austin Davis (BR) > Sully Chamberlain (AA) fall 2:25
106  Colton Davis (Keshequa) > Cordell Potter (Wellsville) fall 2:36
113  Lance Todd (Keshequa) > Dylan Dickson (BH) major decision 10-0
120  Zackary Burdick (Hornell) > Thomas Woodward (CG) fall 4:00
126  Sheldon Gardner (BR) > Jonathen Davis (CG) fall 3:24
132  Hunter Wood (Keshequa) > Hunter Erskine (Arkport) decision 5-4
138  Kyle O'Connor (Hornell) > Austin Galton (Keshequa) fall 1:46
145  Mason Geens (Keshequa) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) major decision 9-1
152  Thomas George (BH) > Blake Wolfanger (Perry)
160  Josh O'Neil (JT) > Jacob Ziegler (Warsaw) decision 7-1
170  Kameron Miller (BR) > Richie Snyder (Hornell) fall 1:56
182  Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) decision 2-1
195  Lander Darby (Warsaw) > Zack Turner (Hornell) fall 2:52
220  Jesse Smith (Arkport) > Curtis Betty (BH) fall 2:34
285  Liam Kilcoyne (Hornell) > Jacob London (AA) fall 2:32


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic)