Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 7, 2017 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)

 




Varsity

Team Final

Canisteo-Greenwood 151, Midlakes 142.5, Wayne 131.5, Warsaw 129, Corning 111, Keshequa 111, Hornell 103, Bolivar-Richburg 94.5, Dansville 81, Watkins Glen 72.5, Alfred-Almond 65, Wayland-Cohocton 63, Jasper-Troupsburg 49, Wellsville 37, Arkport 32, Fillmore 24, Bath Haverling 9.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Sam Wolf (Warsaw)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Noah Grover (Warsaw)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Hunter Kurtz (CG) > Caleb Galloway (Hornell) TB 1-0 (2OT)
106  Bradley Cheek (CG) > Cordell Potter (Wellsville) fall 2:22
113  Masin Schuster (Dansville) > Christopher Graham (CG) decision 4-2
120  Matt Caccamise (Wayne) > Kristian Miller (BR) major decision 14-2
126  Sam Wolf (Warsaw) > Zach Flaitz (CG) decision 5-3
132  Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 5-3
138  Evan Wood (AA) > Quam Jackson (Corning) decision 5-4
145  Declan Daudelin (Corning) > Jesse Jones (Wayne) decision 9-3
152  Adam Green (Dansville) > Matthew Kline (Corning) fall 2:55
160  Noah Grover (Warsaw) > Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) fall 2:20
170  Clayton Bowman (Keshequa) > Richie Snyder (Hornell) fall 1:47
182  Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) > Brandon Drake (JT) decision 2-0
195  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Nate Degroff (Warsaw) fall 1:16
220  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Jake Robinson (Hornell) fall 1:59
285  Jacob London (AA) > Blake Smith (Midlakes) fall 2:51

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mason Drew (Hornell) > Dale Houghtaling (CG) forfeit
106  Kadin Thompkins (BR) > Andrew Morling (CG) decision 6-2
113  Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes) > Chase Daudelin (Corning) forfeit
120  Noah Royce (Warsaw) > Dylan Bradley (WG) forfeit
126  Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) > Nick Yankloski (Wayne) SV 4-2 (1OT)
132  Zach Burdick (Hornell) > Connor Lawson (Wayne)
138  Thomas Woodward (CG) > Devin LaDue (Wayne) forfeit
145  Hunter Stone (Dansville) > Levi Howe (Keshequa) forfeit
152  Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) > Liam Phelam (Corning) forfeit
160  Ryan Damboise (WC) > Zack Thurston (Hornell) decision 4-3
170  Gavin Clemens (BR) > Gavin Clemens (Wayne) fall 3:39
182  Connor Young (Midlakes) > Joshua Naylor (Corning) forfeit
195  Mark Sabins (WC) > Craig Doty-mann (Keshequa) fall 4:38
220  Kameryn Sheldon (WG) > Conor Sykora (JT) fall 2:58
285  Ethan Voorheis (WG) > Jesse Smith (Arkport) decision 8-4


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic)