★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic
January 6, 2018 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Canisteo-Greenwood 272.5, Bolivar-Richburg 176, Hornell 123, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 110, Alfred-Almond 108, Wellsville 95, Keshequa 72, Dansville 67, Arkport 63, Jasper-Troupsburg 41, Watkins Glen 33.5, Fillmore 29

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Evan Wood (AA)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Zander Sharp (CG)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Hunter Kurtz (CG) > Dominic Stone (BR) major decision 9-0
106  Mason Drew (Hornell) > Bryson Terwilliger (CG) decision 7-0
113  Christopher Graham (CG) > Sully Chamberlain (AA) fall 0:54
120  Bradley Cheek (CG) > Karson Bell (BR) fall 1:03
126  Masin Schuster (Dansville) > Thomas Woodward (CG) decision 4-3
132  Zach Flaitz (CG) > Sheldon Gardner (BR) fall 3:05
138  Colton Wood (LWC) > Kristian Miller (BR) decision 4-2
145  Evan Wood (AA) > John Davis (CG) decision 3-1
152  Zander Sharp (CG) > Reese Hackett (CG) fall 1:05
160  Matthew Martusciello (LWC) > Blake Ilges (CG) fall 1:30
170  Ryan Damboise (LWC) > Alex Comer (AA) major decision 10-0
182  Zachary Thurston (Hornell) > Jacob Merry (Arkport) fall 1:09
195  Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) > Karam Ali (Dansville) fall 4:52
220  Connor Sykora (JT) > Kameryn Sheldon (WG) fall 5:59
285  Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville) > Jacob Mullen (CG) fall 1:10

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Trey Learn (Keshequa) > Ethan Davis (Keshequa) fall 2:27
106  David Brown (LWC) > Shane Davidson (AA) decision 5-0
113  Ethan Peet (Fillmore) > Mason Bill (Arkport) decision 8-4
120  Dawson Yates (BR) > Ben Lloyd (AA) fall 0:56
126  Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport) > Caleb Galloway (Hornell) decision 3-1
132  Owen House (Hornell) > Ethan Hann (AA) fall 4:59
138  Jacob Houghtaling (CG) > Carter Brandes (Wellsville) fall 4:35
145  Colten Studley (BR) > Cody Hurlburt (Wellsville) fall 1:47
152  Levi Howe (Keshequa) > Zackary Burdick (Hornell) decision 8-6
160  Broc Burdick (BR) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell) fall 2:57
170  Gavin Clemens (BR) > Curtis Quick (CG) fall 3:17
182  Collin Morgan (CG) > Dalton Cummings (WG) decision 5-2
195  Eagan Enke (Wellsville) > Nicolas Freeman (Fillmore) fall 1:44
220  Tylor Barnhart (LWC) > Carter Johnson (BR) decision 7-2
285  Alexander Lockwood (Hornell) > Brent Williams (JT) fall 1:49


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic)