★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
37th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament
December 29, 2004 @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Pembroke 154, Falconer 122.5, West Seneca East 108, St. Joseph's 102, Ripley 100, Barker 97.5, Akron 93.5, Alden 88, Kenmore East 88, Eden 81, Sweet Home 80, Kenmore West 54, Oakfield-Alabama 24.5, St. Mary's of Lancaster 22.5, Nichols 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Nic Stella (SH)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Trent Johnston (Ripley) > Nathan Skiba (KW) fall 4:19
103  Abram Rowe (Ripley) > Heath Marciszewski (Barker) decision 7-5
112  Jared Lemke (Alden) > Jeff Hathaway (Pembroke) decision 7-3
119  Nick Price (Pembroke) > John Denz (SJ) fall 3:33
125  Nic Stella (SH) > Mike Bunn (Eden) decision 2-1
130  Matt Fildes (WSE) > Dave Jackson (SJ) fall 1:34
135  Mike Aris (Barker) > Mike Gresh (Ripley) technical fall 26-11
140  Vince Aris (Barker) > Mike Rozborski (SJ) decision 2-1
145  Will Griffith (Falconer) > John McNulty (WSE) fall 2:56
152  Michael McKenrick (Pembroke) > Brad Devlin (SJ) decision 8-6
160  Brian Gunnell (Falconer) > Weston Ulrich (Eden) fall 2:12
171  Clay Johnson (Pembroke) > Jay Bugenhagen (Eden) fall 2:44
189  Brian Sunderville (KE) > Aaron Erickson (Falconer) decision 5-3
215  Bernie Barbuto (Alden) > Matt Palizay (Akron) fall 5:28
275  Doug Bruning (Akron) > Brandon Williamson (Alden) fall 2:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Clint Worthington (Pembroke) > Matt Danwin (SH) decision 5-2
103  Jacob Glaser (KE) > Ed Jakubowski (SJ) decision 9-3
112  Logan Collins (Ripley) > Kyle Weaver (KE) fall 2:30
119  John Migliore (Eden) > Chris Sindo (Akron) decision 7-0
125  Dan Wagner (WSE) > Sam Damthongmivanh (Pembroke) decision 4-3
130  Chris Snyder (Akron) > Alex Ognibene (Falconer) decision 1-0
135  Cory Kumpf (OA) > Josh Tornabene (KW) technical fall 16-0
140  Brad Sieber (Falconer) > Anthony Sinicki (Eden) decision 4-2
145  Chad Dilimone (Pembroke) > Joe LoPresti (SH) decision 4-2
152  Marc Pollinger (WSE) > Don Reinard (Akron) decision 7-5
160  Chris Richenburg (OA) > Matt Frank (Alden) decision 9-3
171  Charlie Dimon (WSE) > Greg Anstett (Alden) decision 6-1
189  bOB Cattell (Ripley) > Scott Ptak (SH) fall 1:37
215  Archie Owrey (SH) > Brian Maher (SJ) decision 4-2
275  Dave DiNezza (KE) > Greg Glawatz (SJ) default


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (37th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament)