Franklinville Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 14, 2017 @ Franklinville High School (Franklinville, New York)

 

Pioneer Panthers
Shared by Pioneer Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Pioneer 303.5, Olean 209.5, Franklinville 133, Portville 133, West Seneca East 110, Maryvale 89, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 87.5, Avoca 72, Cameron County [PA] 71, Springville-Griffith 64, East Aurora/Holland 53, Salamanca 39, Fillmore 32.5, Gilead 27, Jasper-Troupsburg 22, Frewsburg 11

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mike Evans (SG)

Place Winners

 99 1. Mike Evans (SG)
    2. Kade Slayton (Avoca)
    3. Zachary Russell (Pioneer)
    4. Silas Guesno (Gilead)
    5. Ryan Caudill (Gilead)
    6. Ethan Peet (Fillmore)
106 1. Doug Ciszak (Pioneer)
    2. Nick Bierfeldt (Olean)
    3. Nick Freyburger (Maryvale)
    4. Adam Pickering (Avoca)
    5. Alex Skowronski (EAH)
    6. Hayden Barry (Avoca)
113 1. Taureece Jackson (Olean)
    2. Devin Hall (Portville)
    3. Everett Leonard (Franklinville)
    4. Tim Vanderlaan (WSE)
    5. Chase Wenke (Portville)
120 1. Michael Grey (CLV)
    2. Mushirah Sheppard (Salamanca)
    3. Michael Defoe (Franklinville)
    4. Jacob Conrad (Pioneer)
    5. Kirkland Hall (Portville)
    6. Jeff Hebdon (Franklinville)
126 1. Nick Kozlowski (Portville)
    2. Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer)
    3. Jacob Bartlett (Olean)
    4. Kameron Riordan (Pioneer)
    5. Ethan Fields (CC)
    6. Tyler Learn (Franklinville)
132 1. Johnny Putney (EAH)
    2. Sam Grey (CLV)
    3. Ather Phommatha (Pioneer)
    4. Gavin Kulp (Olean)
    5. Kaylum Goodell (Franklinville)
    6. Scott Havernick (Maryvale)
138 1. Caleb Riordan (Pioneer)
    2. Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean)
    3. Ben Gasper (Pioneer)
    4. Caleb Palmatier (Franklinville)
    5. Jacob Peters (Franklinville)
    6. Aidin Boccolucci (WSE)
145 1. Kyle Jirak (Pioneer)
    2. Paul Tripi (Maryvale)
    3. Tyler Penrod (CLV)
    4. Chris Brunner (WSE)
    5. Wendell O'Brien (CC)
    6. David Hlasnick (Portville)
152 1. Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore)
    2. Icar Simon (Olean)
    3. Ethan Vislay (CC)
    4. Michael Conrad (Pioneer)
    5. Kahlil Perry (Maryvale)
    6. Keegan Belleisle (Olean)
160 1. Dooley Brennan (Franklinville)
    2. Matthew Walkden (WSE)
    3. Matthew Roblee (Pioneer)
    4. Grant Fox (Olean)
    5. Matthew Evans (SG)
    6. Dakota Crawford (CLV)
170 1. Devan Moore (Olean)
    2. Rowland Marsh (Pioneer)
    3. Justin Kimble (WSE)
    4. Blaine Knoll (Avoca)
    5. Austin Majewski (Maryvale)
    6. Nick Marsh (Frewsburg)
182 1. Ian Baker (SG)
    2. Michael Rigerman (Pioneer)
    3. Brandon Drake (JT)
    4. Matt Waugh (Portville)
    5. Austin Genberg (CLV)
    6. Connor Walsh (Olean)
195 1. Tyler Smith (Pioneer)
    2. Alexx Quattrone (Portville)
    3. Nick Costanzo (Maryvale)
    4. Zach Pariesen (EAH)
    5. Austin Brown (JT)
    6. Ethan Carr (Avoca)
220 1. Jordan McLaughlin (Olean)
    2. Chris Carter (Pioneer)
    3. Tanner Hulse (Olean)
    4. Brenden Mages (WSE)
    5. Devin Palumbo (CC)
    6. Christian Morales (Portville)
285 1. Joe Ramunno (WSE)
    2. Mark Coban (Salamanca)
    3. Nick Barrett (Avoca)
    4. Scott Saltsman (Portville)
    5. Tim Hasselman (CC)
    6. Corey Vaughn (Salamanca)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Franklinville Invitational Tournament)