★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
43rd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 15, 2011 @ Ten Broeck Academy (Franklinville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Smethport [PA] 202.5, Letchworth 198.5, Portville 144.5, Addison 0, Alfred-Almond 0, Allegany-Limestone 0, Attica 0, Corning 0, Franklinville 0, Frontier 0, Maryvale 0, Nichols 0, Olean 0, Pine Valley 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Clyde Carey (Addison)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Ryan Thierman (Portville) > Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) decision 3-2
103  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Zach Fitzsimmons (Portville) technical fall 16-0
112  Nate Schwab (Smethport) > Troy Pettigrew (Attica) major decision 8-0
119  Collin Gleason (Frontier) > Brandon Winter (Franklinville) fall 1:45
125  Clyde Carey (Addison) > Karl Lightner (Smethport) major decision 18-9
130  Jake Baer (Olean) > Nick Sandy (PV) major decision 18-5
135  Jordan Smith (Portville) > Zach Marra (Olean) decision 6-1
140  Micah Nagy (Letchworth) > Austin Hedges (Letchworth) decision 6-2
145  Kyle Freer (Smethport) > Anthony Fogerty (Corning) decision 2-1
152  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Cody Johnson (Portville) default
160  Tyler Veno (Portville) > Garrett Hoy (Smethport) decision 5-4
171  Kris Schimek (PV) > Nick Bannister (Frontier) decision 4-0
189  David Woolley (Letchworth) > Josh McKune (Franklinville) fall 0:48
215  Travis Harvey (AA) > Kevin Schwab (Attica) fall 3:28
285  Shane Nelson (Attica) > Caleb Cooper (Smethport) decision 4-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Stephen Strauchen (Attica) > Ean Slisz (Maryvale) decision 10-8
103  Joe Nauret (Letchworth) > Jesse Harrrison (Frontier) fall 0:48
112  Anthony Willsey (Corning) > Jeff Burney (Olean) decision 1-0
119  Trey Duvall (Addison) > Mike Boniey (Maryvale) forfeit
125  Drew Burdick (Smethport) > Josh Young (Frontier) decision 7-4
130  Kyle Lightner (Smethport) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) fall 2:21
135  Jacob Abrams (Smethport) > John Schimek (PV) major decision 10-2
140  Gunnar Vancuren (Portville) > Alex Wilks (Corning) forfeit
145  Anthony Harding (Letchworth) > Desmond White (Olean) decision 3-0
152  Jeff Elwell (AL) > Kieth Vosburg (AA) fall 4:42
160  Jeff Day (Smethport) > Ward Hively (Addison) major decision 9-0
171  Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean) > Brian Franz (Nichols) decision 7-2
189  Cory Lapp (Attica) > Tyler Mikeeish (Smethport) decision 3-0
215  Joe Ricotta (Letchworth) > Brendan Caret (Nichols) decision 4-1
285  Nick Lambert (Franklinville) > Dustin Provorse (Olean) decision 4-2


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (43rd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)